HopkinsSports Instagram

Women's Cross Country

Links


Recap

Iona College Meet of Champions Results http://d3rdyu12qfqk51.cloudfront.net/xc/logo.png

Iona,  09-15-17

Womens 5K (5k )

Rank

Team name

Total Time

Avg. Time

Score

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

1

Johns Hopkins

1:34:35

18:55

34

4

5

6

7

12

14

18

2

Columbia

1:36:01

19:12

62

3

8

11

19

21

26

27

3

Iona

1:37:14

19:26

74

1

2

10

29

32

34

48

4

Fordham

1:38:28

19:41

102

13

15

16

17

41

 

 

5

La Salle

1:39:30

19:54

116

9

22

24

30

31

35

44

6

Shawnee State

1:40:35

20:07

141

20

23

25

36

37

38

39

7

Stevenson

1:46:24

21:16

195

28

33

43

45

46

51

52

8

Fairfield

1:50:45

22:09

228

40

42

47

49

50

53

 

 

Place

Name

Year

Team

Avg. Mile

Time

Score

<="" td="">

1

Biehl, Sarah

 

Unattached

5:52.5

18:15.3

 

2

Garn, Rachel

SR-4

Iona

5:57.9

18:31.9

1

3

Scheriff, Jessica

JR-3

Iona

6:00.4

18:39.9

2

4

Tripodi, Serena

FR-1

Columbia

6:02.1

18:45.1

3

5

Clawson, Ellie

JR-3

Johns Hopkins

6:02.7

18:47.0

4

6

Grusby, Rebecca

SO-2

Johns Hopkins

6:03.1

18:48.2

5

7

Olshanski, Therese

FR-1

Johns Hopkins

6:04.9

18:53.8

6

8

Smith, Caroline

SR-4

Johns Hopkins

6:05.2

18:54.6

7

9

Kearley, Julia

 

Unattached

6:06.1

18:57.4

 

10

Marin, Samantha

FR-1

Columbia

6:07.2

19:00.9

8

11

Mancini, Grace

SO-2

La Salle

6:07.7

19:02.4

9

12

Ohrtman, Kaitlyn

FR-1

Iona

6:09.1

19:06.9

10

13

Ingram, Victoria

SR-4

Columbia

6:09.7

19:08.7

11

14

Freed, Tasha

JR-3

Johns Hopkins

6:10.7

19:11.7

12

15

Taylor, Abigail

JR-3

Fordham

6:13.8

19:21.4

13

16

D'Addario, Gina

JR-3

Johns Hopkins

6:13.9

19:21.9

14

17

Leo, Stephanie

SR-4

Fordham

6:14.1

19:22.4

15

18

Krzyzanowski, Katarzyna

SO-2

Fordham

6:14.3

19:23.0

16

19

Snow, Sydney

SO-2

Fordham

6:14.6

19:24.0

17

20

Meek, Kristin

SO-2

Johns Hopkins

6:15.3

19:26.1

18

21

Wasserman, Katie

SO-2

Columbia

6:16.0

19:28.3

19

22

Smith, Brooke

JR-3

Shawnee State

6:17.0

19:31.5

20

23

Palmer, Shaina

JR-3

Johns Hopkins

6:17.3

19:32.4

 

24

Koerner, Felicia

JR-3

Johns Hopkins

6:17.8

19:33.9

 

25

Michaels, Camila

FR-1

Columbia

6:19.3

19:38.4

21

26

Myland, Michelle

SR-4

La Salle

6:19.5

19:39.2

22

27

Flower, Julia

 

Unattached

6:20.4

19:42.0

 

28

Taylor, Alyssa

JR-3

Shawnee State

6:22.6

19:48.9

23

29

Moynihan, Orlaith

 

Unattached

6:23.2

19:50.5

 

30

Powlette, Allana

FR-1

La Salle

6:23.8

19:52.5

24

31

Havranek, Anna

SR-4

Shawnee State

6:24.8

19:55.5

25

32

Hays, Alexandra

FR-1

Columbia

6:25.3

19:57.3

26

33

McSorley, Nora May

SO-2

Columbia

6:26.1

19:59.8

27

34

Chang, Julia

JR-3

Johns Hopkins

6:27.8

20:04.8

 

35

Winklbauer, Kelly

JR-3

Stevenson

6:28.8

20:08.2

28

36

Huang, Joy

FR-1

Johns Hopkins

6:29.0

20:08.6

 

37

Stahl, Emily

JR-3

Johns Hopkins

6:32.3

20:18.9

 

38

Kelley, Ava

FR-1

Johns Hopkins

6:32.9

20:20.7

 

39

Rosen, Allison

SO-2

Johns Hopkins

6:33.6

20:23.1

 

40

McKenna, Kara

SR-4

Iona

6:33.8

20:23.5

29

41

Webster, Maisy

FR-1

Johns Hopkins

6:33.9

20:24.0

 

42

Jacob, Lauren

SO-2

Johns Hopkins

6:34.1

20:24.5

 

43

Gilmore, Deirdre

FR-1

La Salle

6:35.0

20:27.3

30

44

Sciortino, Lexi

FR-1

La Salle

6:35.5

20:28.8

31

45

Sun, Hana

SO-2

Columbia

6:35.9

20:30.0

 

46

O'Hehir, Shannon

JR-3

Iona

6:36.6

20:32.4

32

47

Odolla, Achol

SO-2

Stevenson

6:37.3

20:34.6

33

48

Holder, Natalie

SR-4

Iona

6:37.5

20:35.2

34

49

Mills, Rebekah

JR-3

Columbia

6:37.8

20:35.9

 

50

Connell, Megan

JR-3

La Salle

6:38.9

20:39.5

35

51

Spencer, Kate

SR-4

Shawnee State

6:39.0

20:39.8

36

52

Saling, Katie

JR-3

Shawnee State

6:39.1

20:40.1

37

53

Krause, Lindsey

SO-2

Shawnee State

6:39.5

20:41.4

38

54

Hackworth, Ashley

SO-2

Shawnee State

6:40.8

20:45.2

39

55

Carey, Sami

SR-4

Fairfield

6:43.4

20:53.4

40

56

Ruan, Beatriz

FR-1

Johns Hopkins

6:43.6

20:54.0

 

57

Levy, Sam

SO-2

Johns Hopkins

6:44.3

20:56.3

 

58

Fisher, Laurel

JR-3

Fordham

6:44.7

20:57.4

41

59

Burton , Ellie

SR-4

Johns Hopkins

6:45.5

21:00.0

 

60

Kern, Katie

JR-3

Fairfield

6:46.7

21:03.7

42

61

Jones, Erin

SO-2

Johns Hopkins

6:48.0

21:07.8

 

62

Reilly, Caelyn

SO-2

Johns Hopkins

6:48.6

21:09.5

 

63

Smith, Marissa

FR-1

Shawnee State

6:49.3

21:11.7

 

64

Digman, Emily

SO-2

Columbia

6:50.2

21:14.4

 

65

Brush, Erin

JR-3

Johns Hopkins

6:51.7

21:19.3

 

66

Gottlieb , Bridget

SR-4

Johns Hopkins

6:53.2

21:23.9

 

67

Gates, Emily

FR-1

Stevenson

6:59.3

21:42.8

43

68

Clark, Alexa

FR-1

La Salle

7:02.1

21:51.4

44

69

Martin, Leigha

FR-1

Johns Hopkins

7:03.9

21:57.1

 

70

Krahe, Allison (Alli)

FR-1

Stevenson

7:04.5

21:58.9

45

71

Morris, Cassandra (CJ)

FR-1

Stevenson

7:04.7

21:59.6

46

72

Cambiasaca, Ashley

SR-4

Fairfield

7:13.8

22:28.0

47

73

Tuzzino, Rosemary

SO-2

La Salle

7:17.9

22:40.6

 

74

Jensen, Danika

SR-4

Iona

7:20.2

22:47.9

48

75

Lavin, Shannon

SR-4

Fairfield

7:23.9

22:59.3

49

76

Farren, Kelsi

SO-2

Fairfield

7:31.0

23:21.2

50

77

Bias, Kayla

JR-3

Stevenson

7:31.9

23:24.2

51

78

O'Hara, Chloe

FR-1

Stevenson

7:41.3

23:53.2

52

79

Sam, Mary

JR-3

Stevenson

7:42.1

23:55.7

 

80

O'Brien, Devyn

FR-1

Fairfield

7:44.1

24:02.1

53

 

 

Auctions
Online Store