Skip to main content Skip to footer


Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2018 05:31 PM
                  2018 Patriot Games - 1/26/2018 to 1/27/2018                  
                            George Mason University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.02  1996        Gwen Torrance, Mazda                        
        ECAC: E  7.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 xNorman, Breana              Unattached             E X7.57q  1 
  2 Lucas, Ashley             SR George Mason              7.78q  2 
  3 Ebinama, Glory            FR Salisbury                 7.89q  1 
  4 xDenmark, Teiara             Unattached               X7.97q  1 
  5 Brunson, Timicia          SR Virginia Uni              7.99q  3 
  6 Andrewlevich, Erin        SO Mary Washing              8.12q  3 
  7 Moore, Janel              SR Mary Washing              8.29q  2 
  8 Hopes, Enecia             FR Virginia Uni              8.30q  2 
  9 Marshall, Taylor          FR Virginia Uni              8.33   3 
 10 Grabowski, Abigail        FR Catholic                  8.45   2 
 11 Wells, Astahia            JR Coppin State              8.46   2 
 12 Luton, Ashley             JR Salisbury                 8.56   1 
 13 Cherikos, Angie           FR Mary Washing              8.58   3 
 14 Bascom, Adria             FR Hagerstown C              8.70   1 
 15 Lowery, Kennedy           FR Goucher                   8.81   3 
 16 Baker, Madeline           FR Catholic                  8.90   1 
 17 Baluarte, Carly           JR Catholic                  9.60   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.02  1996        Gwen Torrance, Mazda                        
        ECAC: E  7.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 xNorman, Breana              Unattached               X7.49E  2 
  2 Lucas, Ashley             SR George Mason              7.84   2 
  3 Ebinama, Glory            FR Salisbury                 7.89   1  7.882
  4 xDenmark, Teiara             Unattached               X7.89   1  7.884
  5 Brunson, Timicia          SR Virginia Uni              7.90   2 
  6 Andrewlevich, Erin        SO Mary Washing              8.06   1 
  7 Moore, Janel              SR Mary Washing              8.13   2 
  8 Hopes, Enecia             FR Virginia Uni              8.32   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Marshall, Taylor          FR Virginia Uni                       
 10 Grabowski, Abigail        FR Catholic                           
 11 Wells, Astahia            JR Coppin State                       
 12 Luton, Ashley             JR Salisbury                          
 13 Cherikos, Angie           FR Mary Washing                       
 14 Bascom, Adria             FR Hagerstown C                       
 15 Lowery, Kennedy           FR Goucher                            
 16 Baker, Madeline           FR Catholic                           
 17 Baluarte, Carly           JR Catholic                           
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 23.20  1995        Pauline Davis, Bahamas                      
        ECAC: E 24.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 xDenmark, Teiara             Unattached              X26.05   1 
  2 Lane, Davina              FR George Mason             26.06   1 
  3 Farley, Jamie             JR Salisbury                26.12   3 
  4 Stallworth, Kiana         FR George Mason             26.15   2 
  5 Prosise, Taylor           FR George Mason             26.37   3 
  6 Andrewlevich, Erin        SO Mary Washing             26.87   2 
  7 Brunson, Timicia          SR Virginia Uni             27.00   5 
  8 Moore, Janel              SR Mary Washing             27.03   1 
  9 Diggs, Deonna             SR George Mason             27.13   2 
 10 Wells, Astahia            JR Coppin State             27.54   5 
 11 Ebinama, Glory            FR Salisbury                27.57   3 
 12 Rishell, Caitlyn          SO Salisbury                27.69   4 
 13 Luton, Ashley             JR Salisbury                28.17   4 
 14 Meier, Alicia             SO Salisbury                28.40   4 
 15 Grabowski, Abigail        FR Catholic                 28.56   5 
 16 Gallina, Anna             SO Goucher                  28.73   7  28.722
 17 Cherikos, Angie           FR Mary Washing             28.73   5  28.730
 18 Lowery, Kennedy           FR Goucher                  28.77   7 
 19 Saunders, Chaunsa         SO Virginia Uni             28.78   6 
 20 Girod, Helen              SR Johns Hopkin             28.88   6 
 21 Bascom, Adria             FR Hagerstown C             29.06   4 
 22 Goulding, Grace           JR American                 29.27   8 
 23 Troy, Natalie             FR Catholic                 29.45   8 
 24 Houghton, Emily           SO American                 29.58   6 
 25 Wolinsky, Michell         SO Goucher                  29.64   7 
 26 Baker, Madeline           FR Catholic                 29.74   7 
 27 Cortazzo, Sophia          SO Johns Hopkin             30.10   8 
 28 Baluarte, Carly           JR Catholic                 31.95   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 51.80  1996        Maicel Malone, Asics                        
        ECAC: E 56.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farley, Jamie             JR Salisbury                59.66   1 
  2 Jackson, Imani            SR Virginia Uni           1:00.27   1 
  3 Preston, Brittany         SO George Mason           1:00.50   1 
  4 Olagoke-Bello, Ayomide    SO George Mason           1:01.15   2 
  5 Golden, Jazmin            SO George Mason           1:02.80   2 
  6 Rishell, Caitlyn          SO Salisbury              1:03.82   2 
  7 Chang Urena, Chia-Ry      JR American               1:04.37   3 
  8 Rose, Lucia               SO American               1:05.60   3 
  9 Meier, Alicia             SO Salisbury              1:05.61   2  1:05.605
  9 Saunders, Chaunsa         SO Virginia Uni           1:05.61   3  1:05.605
 11 Strokis, Madeleine        SO Catholic               1:07.10   4 
 12 Diamond, Sarah            SO Catholic               1:09.15   4 
 13 Paul, Samantha            JR American               1:09.49   3 
 14 Wheeler, Victoria         SO Goucher                1:11.26   4 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:11.34  2003        Demetria Washington, S. Carolina          
        ECAC: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Sarah              JR George Mason           1:13.36E  1 
  2 Dorsey, Sharon            SR George Mason           1:13.82E  1 
  3 Lewis, Ashley             SO George Mason           1:13.84E  1 
  4 Houghton, Emily           SO American               1:23.35   1 
  5 Davies, Cecilia           SR UMBC                   1:24.39   2 
  6 Filiault, Alexandra       SO Catholic               1:31.55   2 
  7 Ewell, Aiyana             FR Virginia Uni           1:40.74   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:59.41  1995        Maria Mutola, Reebok                      
        ECAC: E 2:13.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Belo, Brianna             SR American               2:17.23   1 
  2 Lopez, Arianna            SO American               2:20.99   1 
  3 Carte, Kyla               SO George Mason           2:22.21   1 
  4 xHarvey, Alisa               Unattached            X2:22.36   1 
  5 Kole, Madeline            SO Mount St. Ma           2:24.93   1 
  6 McCloskey, Shea           SO Salisbury              2:25.12   2 
  7 White, Kristy             SO Mary Washing           2:28.85   1 
  8 Boone, Destiny            FR Mount St. Ma           2:29.28   1 
  9 Gabor, Malone             SR George Washi           2:29.74   1 
 10 Jordan, Tenia             SO Mount St. Ma           2:30.63   2 
 11 Bader, Marin              SR Mary Washing           2:30.78   2 
 12 Mitchell, Patrice         FR George Mason           2:31.63   2 
 13 Carlini, Victoria         FR Catholic               2:31.77   2 
 14 Story, Olivia             FR Mary Washing           2:33.86   2 
 15 Steinly, Savannah         JR UMBC                   2:36.52   2 
 16 Chominski, Becky          SR Catholic               2:38.49   2 
 17 Piraino, Justine          SR Catholic               2:38.73   2 
 18 Billings, Claire          FR Salisbury              2:43.86   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:43.56  1990        Gina Procaccio, Sallie Mae TC             
        ECAC: E 2:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nohilly, Kathryn          FR George Washi           3:00.98  
  2 Kelly, Caitlin            JR George Mason           3:01.20  
  3 McTernan, Kaitlyn         SO American               3:07.40  
  4 Wilkinson, Brittany       FR George Washi           3:08.51  
  5 Mabone, Judy              SR American               3:10.28  
  6 Anderson, Lauren          JR George Washi           3:10.96  
  7 King, Grace               SO Mount St. Ma           3:21.77  
  8 Robb-McCord, Ava          SO Mary Washing           3:24.07  
  9 Huggins, Hannah           SO Mary Washing           3:30.65  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 4:27.10  1990        Victoria Ghican, Romania                  
        ECAC: E 4:59.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xHicks, Myah                 District Track C      X4:57.17E  1 
  2 T'Kint, Lauren            SR George Washi           5:01.55   1 
  3 Morgan, Maggie            SO George Mason           5:03.14   1 
  4 Dannheim, Suzanne         SO George Washi           5:03.71   1 
  5 Brown, Halley             JR George Washi           5:05.36   1 
  6 Wuss, Shelbi              FR American               5:11.74   1 
  7 Hooks, Adriana            JR American               5:12.15   1 
  8 Lyons, Kiera              SR Catholic               5:17.78   1 
  9 xGruendel, Jackie            Unattached            X5:17.90   1 
 10 Coogan, Margaret          FR George Washi           5:19.77   1 
 11 Abribat, Suzanne          SR George Mason           5:20.38   1 
 12 Ayres, Kassidy            JR American               5:26.81   2 
 13 Bartelloni, Alexis        JR UMBC                   5:28.42   1 
 14 Pirozzi, Adria            FR Mount St. Ma           5:29.05   1 
 15 Stratton, Nadia           FR American               5:35.66   2 
 16 Thornton, Tara            FR Catholic               5:36.09   2 
 17 Tyrrell, Caroline         FR Salisbury              5:37.45   2 
 18 Sigman, Kate              FR Salisbury              5:38.74   2 
 19 Filiault, Alexandra       SO Catholic               5:43.29   2 
 20 Aris, Hannah              SR UMBC                   5:46.19   2 
 21 Sturm, Christine          SO Salisbury              5:46.46   2 
 22 Chavez, Serenity          FR George Mason           5:48.45   2 
 23 Gibson, Lunnise           JR Coppin State           5:49.09   2 
 24 Sniffen, Carly            JR Salisbury              5:54.28   2 
 25 Tyler, Lindsay            FR Mary Washing           5:57.13   2 
 26 Balgoyen, Anna            FR Mary Washing           5:59.57   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:00.03  1987        Cindy Bremser, WI United                  
        ECAC: E 9:55.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donohue, Ciara            JR George Mason          10:07.46  
  2 Weisbeck, Jillian         JR Mary Washing          10:43.65  
  3 Hamer, Khalilah           SO George Mason          10:49.75  
  4 Schwartz, Alison          SR Salisbury             10:58.30  
  5 Fatica, Lesley            JR George Washi          11:00.52  
  6 Kay, Alexandra            FR Mount St. Ma          11:05.68  
  7 Mazer, Ashley             SO Salisbury             11:09.47  
  8 Potter, Abby              SO Salisbury             11:12.77  
  9 Knerr, Emily              JR Mary Washing          11:14.27  
 10 Horgan, Olivia            FR George Washi          11:16.08  
 11 Deibler, Katelyn          SO American              11:18.15  
 12 Larken, Amelia            FR George Washi          11:30.65  
 13 Halloran, Fiona           JR Salisbury             11:31.19  
 14 Wood, Samantha            SO George Mason          11:36.70  
 15 Sheila, Jepngetich        FR Virginia Uni          12:47.66  
 16 Synder, Emily             SO Catholic              13:09.36  
 -- Funk, Mary                SO Catholic                   DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 16:25.19  1/26/2018   Bethany Sachtleben, Mason TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conley, Carolyn           JR George Mason          17:51.83  
  2 Richart, Sarah            SO George Mason          18:17.71  
  3 Lyons, Kiera              SR Catholic              18:48.00  
  4 Stetson, Kelli            JR George Washi          18:54.70  
  5 Rice, Allison             FR George Mason          19:42.56  
  6 Hughes, Carly             FR Mary Washing          20:54.23  
  7 Gaughran, Angelica        FR Mary Washing          21:15.54  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.81  1989        Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC                  
        ECAC: E  8.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diggs, Deonna             SR George Mason              8.92q  1 
  2 Lane, Davina              FR George Mason              9.10q  2 
  3 Preston, Brittany         SO George Mason              9.27q  3 
  4 Smith, Karington          FR Mount St. Ma              9.47q  1 
  5 Day, Sheila               FR Virginia Uni              9.55q  3 
  6 Wright, Chelsea           SO Mount St. Ma              9.87q  2 
  7 Grabowski, Abigail        FR Catholic                  9.94q  3 
  8 Hopes, Enecia             FR Virginia Uni             10.01q  3 
  9 Dominguez, Teresa         FR Mount St. Ma             10.12   1 
 10 Bailey, Taylor            SO Salisbury                10.13   2 
 11 Esprit, Lauren            SO Mary Washing             10.21   3 
 12 Chandler, Angelica        FR Mary Washing             10.47   2 
 13 Troy, Natalie             FR Catholic                 10.69   2 
 14 Wahlgren, Emily           SO Salisbury                10.93   2 
 15 Warnick, Tiffany          SO Hagerstown C             10.95   1 
 16 Pullen, Hannah            FR Mary Washing             11.13   1 
 17 Schbert, Emily            SO Catholic                 11.54   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.81  1989        Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC                  
        ECAC: E  8.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Diggs, Deonna             SR George Mason              8.95   2 
  2 Lane, Davina              FR George Mason              9.08   2 
  3 Preston, Brittany         SO George Mason              9.31   1 
  4 Day, Sheila               FR Virginia Uni              9.55   2 
  5 Hopes, Enecia             FR Virginia Uni              9.68   1 
  6 Smith, Karington          FR Mount St. Ma              9.74   1 
  7 Grabowski, Abigail        FR Catholic                  9.77   2 
Preliminaries
  6 Wright, Chelsea           SO Mount St. Ma                       
  9 Dominguez, Teresa         FR Mount St. Ma                       
 10 Bailey, Taylor            SO Salisbury                          
 11 Esprit, Lauren            SO Mary Washing                       
 12 Chandler, Angelica        FR Mary Washing                       
 13 Troy, Natalie             FR Catholic                           
 14 Wahlgren, Emily           SO Salisbury                          
 15 Warnick, Tiffany          SO Hagerstown C                       
 16 Pullen, Hannah            FR Mary Washing                       
 17 Schbert, Emily            SO Catholic                           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 5 lanes first two heats/ 6 lanes for the rest
    Facility: F 3:36.80  1995        Seton Hall, Seton Hall                    
        ECAC: E 3:52.54                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:13.26  
     1) Farley, Jamie JR                2) McCloskey, Shea SO             
     3) Meier, Alicia SO                4) Luton, Ashley JR               
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:17.41  
     1) Andrewlevich, Erin SO           2) Story, Olivia FR               
     3) White, Kristy SO                4) Moore, Janel SR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.40 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70
 Then by 3cm
    Facility: F 1.96m  1989        Louis Ritter, Pacific Coast                 
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Chelsea           SO Mount St. Ma             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      ---  ---    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Trendafilova, Zoya        SR UMBC                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Seymour, Jacqueline       SR Salisbury               J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      ---    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      ---  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Isabell, Kaitlin          SR Salisbury                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cook, Ashlynn             SO Mount St. Ma            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      ---   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tosi, Kristina            FR Mary Washing            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Fenner, Janay             FR Mount St. Ma                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 2.65,  2.80, 2.95, 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85,
 Then by 10cm
    Facility: F 4.25m  2016        Melissa Gergel, Nike                        
        ECAC: E 3.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garnand, Shelby           SR George Mason             3.95mE  12-11.50 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.01 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 White, Autumn             FR George Mason             3.70mE  12-01.50 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      ---  ---  ---  ---  ---    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hinton, Ashley            SR George Mason             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      ---  ---  ---  ---    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cortazzo, Sophia          SO Johns Hopkin             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      ---  ---  ---    O    O  XXX 
  5 Girod, Helen              SR Johns Hopkin            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      ---  ---  ---    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wain, Cat                 JR Johns Hopkin             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      ---  ---  ---    O  XXX 
  7 Dumas, Kyleigh            SO Salisbury               J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      ---    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Gutierrez, Annie          FR Johns Hopkin             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      ---   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Forte, Savannah           SR Coppin State            J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      ---  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Alston, Aidan             SO Coppin State             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Li, Penny                 JR Johns Hopkin             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Blazek, Gabrielle         SO Goucher                 J2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Mullen, Julia             FR Salisbury                2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.65 2.80 
        O  XXX 
 14 James, Yamina             SO Mary Washing            J2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.65 2.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Oylear, Alex              FR Mary Washing                NH            
     2.65 
      XXX 
 -- Reeves, Brynne            SO Mary Washing                NH            
     2.65 
      XXX 
 -- Haislip, Avery            SO Mary Washing                NH            
     2.65 2.80 
      ---  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum 4.50  All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
 only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 6.54m  1994        Diane Gutherie-Gresham, George Mason        
        ECAC: E 5.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xHinton, Natalia             Unattached              X5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.44m  5.25m  5.49m  5.28m  5.32m  5.58m
  2 Olson, Emily              JR George Mason             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.40m  5.43m  5.26m  5.40m  X  -
  3 Bohler, Randi             SR Coppin State             5.28m   17-04.00 
      X  5.18m  5.03m  4.96m  5.28m  5.17m
  4 Marshall, Taylor          FR Virginia Uni             4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  4.64m  X  X  X  4.85m
  5 Johnson, Tre'J            SO Coppin State             4.93m   16-02.25 
      X  4.93m  X  X  X  X
  6 Bailey, Taylor            SO Salisbury                4.90m   16-01.00 
      X  X  4.79m  X  X  4.90m
  7 Facey, Kenedi             SO Mount St. Ma             4.85m   15-11.00 
      X  4.72m  4.85m  X  4.58m  4.70m
  8 Montane, Veronica         FR Johns Hopkin             4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.61m  4.55m  4.67m  4.73m  X  4.62m
  9 Hopes, Enecia             FR Virginia Uni             4.72m   15-06.00 
      X  4.72m  X  X  X  X
 10 Tosi, Kristina            FR Mary Washing             4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.05m  4.20m  4.57m         
 11 Li, Penny                 JR Johns Hopkin             4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.48m  4.55m  X            
 12 Horsley, Quintasia        SO Mary Washing             4.51m   14-09.75 
      X  4.33m  4.51m            
 13 Powell, Angelic           SO Coppin State             4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.49m  X  X            
 14 Wahlgren, Emily           SO Salisbury                4.45m   14-07.25 
      X  4.45m  4.41m          
 15 Jenkins, Nigeria          SO Virginia Uni             4.03m   13-02.75 
      X  4.03m  X            
 -- Prosise, Taylor           FR George Mason              FOUL            
      X  X  X            
 -- Rudisel, Alexis           FR Mary Washing              FOUL            
      X  X  X            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum 9.50  All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
 only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 13.95m  2001        Trecia Smith, Unatt                        
        ECAC: E 11.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tre'J            SO Coppin State            11.60m   38-00.75 
      X  X  11.53m  X  10.17m  11.60m
  2 Olson, Emily              JR George Mason            11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  X  X  10.59m  X  X
  3 Bailey, Taylor            SO Salisbury               10.44m   34-03.00 
      X  X  X  X  10.44m  X
  4 Montane, Veronica         FR Johns Hopkin            10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.82m  9.75m  9.95m  10.00m  9.86m  9.61m
  5 Horsley, Quintasia        SO Mary Washing             9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.52m  9.67m  9.72m  9.49m  9.12m  9.04m
  6 Kan, Elisabeth            SO UMBC                     9.42m   30-11.00 
      8.89m  8.80m  8.91m  X  9.42m  9.30m
  7 Li, Penny                 JR Johns Hopkin             9.36m   30-08.50 
      X  X  9.36m  -  -  -
  8 Hippolyte-McKnight, Dian  SO Virginia Uni             9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.23m  9.05m  9.34m  9.14m  9.25m  9.25m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum 9.50  All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
 only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 19.44m  1999        Tress Thompson, Nike                       
        ECAC: E 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sample, Erin              JR Mount St. Ma            13.63mE  44-08.75 
      12.58m  12.73m  11.91m  12.21m  13.63m  13.16m
  2 Newby, Alanna             SO Coppin State            11.55m   37-10.75 
      9.40m  11.55m  9.96m  10.29m  10.64m  10.77m
  3 Anderegg, Isabella        FR Mary Washing            11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.30m  11.19m  11.42m  1.19m  10.99m  10.92m
  4 Wood, Emily               SO Mount St. Ma            11.13m   36-06.25 
      X  10.07m  11.13m  10.67m  X  X
  5 Kent, Natalie             SO Goucher                 11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.04m  10.05m  X  10.68m  11.06m  10.53m
  6 Manni, Jesslyn            SO Mount St. Ma            11.01m   36-01.50 
      9.85m  X  10.76m  10.53m  10.95m  11.01m
  7 Cavanagh, Hannah          FR George Mason            10.83m   35-06.50 
      9.77m  X  X  10.83m  10.19m  9.79m
  8 Gunter, Taylor            SO Goucher                 10.44m   34-03.00 
      9.88m  10.15m  10.01m  10.35m  9.77m  10.44m
  9 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie         SO George Mason             9.80m   32-02.00 
      8.98m  X  9.74m  9.80m  9.60m  X
 10 Hasell, Imani             FR Salisbury                9.71m   31-10.25 
      X  9.00m  9.71m           
 11 Woodrum, Jean             FR Mary Washing             9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.50m  9.66m  X           
 12 Isidron, Victoria         SO Salisbury                9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.23m  X  9.59m           
 13 Frazier, Anna             SO Johns Hopkin             9.54m   31-03.75 
      X  9.54m  X           
 14 Warnick, Tiffany          SO Hagerstown C             9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.33m  X  X           
 15 Galeano, Andrea           JR Catholic                 9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  X  X           
 16 Kaur, Puneet              FR George Mason             9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  X  X           
 17 Hinnant, Mikayla          FR Goucher                  9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  8.47m  X  X       
 18 Montane, Veronica         FR Johns Hopkin             8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.57m  X  X           
 19 Johnson, Rebecca          JR Catholic                 8.47m   27-09.50 
      8.47m  X  X           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum 10.00  All will receive 1st legal mark. Subsequently,
 only marks that meet the min. will be measured.
 3 attempts with 9 advancing to final with 3 more attempts
    Facility: F 19.93m  1999        Tamike Powell, Reebok                      
        ECAC: E 16.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galeano, Andrea           JR Catholic                15.78m   51-09.25 
      14.92m  14.95m  15.78m  15.32m  X  15.31m
  2 Sample, Erin              JR Mount St. Ma            14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.24m  14.91m  13.56m  14.11m  12.76m  11.79m
  3 Manni, Jesslyn            SO Mount St. Ma            13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.85m  13.49m  11.69m  12.26m  11.86m  X
  4 Graham, Ricca             SR UMBC                    13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  13.21m  X  X  X  X
  5 Cavanagh, Hannah          FR George Mason            13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  X  11.99m  11.54m  12.13m  X
  6 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie         SO George Mason            12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.64m  12.05m  12.11m  12.51m  11.55m  11.40m
  7 Guide, Isabel             JR George Mason            12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.80m  X  11.60m  X  12.44m  X
  8 Wood, Emily               SO Mount St. Ma            12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  X  X  X  10.69m  X
  9 Gunter, Taylor            SO Goucher                 12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.40m  11.38m  11.87m  12.06m  X  10.75m
 10 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.52m  11.62m  X            
 11 Kent, Natalie             SO Goucher                 11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  10.77m  10.79m            
 12 Newby, Alanna             SO Coppin State            11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.63m  11.04m  11.16m           
 13 Hasell, Imani             FR Salisbury               10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.51m  10.71m  10.02m          
 14 Anderegg, Isabella        FR Mary Washing            10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.82m  10.23m  X            
 15 Kozlowski, Samantha       SR Catholic                10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.19m  10.07m  X           
 16 Kaur, Puneet              FR George Mason             9.08m   29-09.50 
      9.08m  X  X            
 17 Sullivan, Emily           SO Catholic                 8.74m   28-08.25 
      X  8.74m  X            
 18 Isidron, Victoria         SO Salisbury                8.47m   27-09.50 
      8.47m  X  X            
 19 Thompson, Katie           SR Goucher                  8.26m   27-01.25 
      8.26m  X  X            
 -- Woodrum, Jean             FR Mary Washing              FOUL            
      X  X  X           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 1:59.41  1995        Maria Mutola, Reebok                      
        ECAC: E 2:14.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wain, Cat                 JR Johns Hopkin           2:32.46     662
  2 Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason           2:33.21     653
  3 Su, Jenn                  SR Johns Hopkin           2:39.03     584
  4 Harris, Alexus               Bethune-Cookman        2:39.34     580
  5 Hammonds, Maya            JR Johns Hopkin           2:42.90     540
  6 Gutierrez, Annie          FR Johns Hopkin           2:43.51     533
  7 Roberts, Dana                Bethune-Cookman        2:45.73     509
  8 Williams, Tiara              Bethune-Cookman        2:46.07     505
  9 Nichols, Monae'              Bethune-Cookman        2:53.01     433
 10 Torres, Kalista              Bethune-Cookman        2:54.91     414
 11 Brinson, Jonina              Bethune-Cookman        3:17.18     222
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Facility: F  9.23  1/26/2018   Crystal Eley, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Monae'              Bethune-Cookman           9.00F  4    910
  2 Williams, Tiara              Bethune-Cookman           9.07F  4    895
  3 Hammonds, Maya            JR Johns Hopkin              9.30   3    848
  4 Su, Jenn                  SR Johns Hopkin              9.35   1    838
  5 Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason              9.35   2    838
  6 Brinson, Jonina              Bethune-Cookman           9.39   1    830
  7 Torres, Kalista              Bethune-Cookman          10.20   2    675
  8 Gutierrez, Annie          FR Johns Hopkin             10.21   4    673
  9 Roberts, Dana                Bethune-Cookman          10.25   3    666
 10 Harris, Alexus               Bethune-Cookman          10.27   2    662
 11 Wain, Cat                 JR Johns Hopkin             10.28   3    661
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.58m  1/26/2018   Danielle Maynard, George Mason              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Maya            JR Johns Hopkin             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Roberts, Dana                Bethune-Cookman          1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brinson, Jonina              Bethune-Cookman          1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    -    O    O    -    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Williams, Tiara              Bethune-Cookman          1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gutierrez, Annie          FR Johns Hopkin             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Su, Jenn                  SR Johns Hopkin             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO    -  XXO 
  7 Torres, Kalista              Bethune-Cookman          1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Wain, Cat                 JR Johns Hopkin             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Nichols, Monae'              Bethune-Cookman          1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Harris, Alexus               Bethune-Cookman          1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    O    O    -  XXX 
 -- Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason                NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.22m  1/26/2018   Danielle Maynard, George Mason              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brinson, Jonina              Bethune-Cookman          5.66mF  18-07.00    747
      5.66m  5.45m  5.59m            
  2 Hammonds, Maya            JR Johns Hopkin             5.51mF  18-01.00    703
      5.39m  5.42m  5.51m            
  3 Williams, Tiara              Bethune-Cookman          5.20m   17-00.75    614
      4.96m  4.98m  5.20m            
  4 Nichols, Monae'              Bethune-Cookman          5.19m   17-00.50    612
      5.11m  5.11m  5.19m            
  5 Wain, Cat                 JR Johns Hopkin             4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.64m  X  4.65m            
  6 Roberts, Dana                Bethune-Cookman          4.50m   14-09.25    428
      4.43m  4.48m  4.50m            
  7 Harris, Alexus               Bethune-Cookman          4.42m   14-06.00    408
      X  4.35m  4.42m            
  8 Gutierrez, Annie          FR Johns Hopkin             4.37m   14-04.00    396
      4.01m  4.37m  4.29m            
  9 Torres, Kalista              Bethune-Cookman          4.29m   14-01.00    376
      4.07m  4.29m  3.97m            
 -- Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason              FOUL            
      X  X  X            
 -- Su, Jenn                  SR Johns Hopkin              FOUL            
      X  X  X            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 11.17m  1/26/2018   Jenn Su, Johns Hopkin                      
        ECAC: E 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Su, Jenn                  SR Johns Hopkin            11.21mF  36-09.50    609
      11.21m  11.13m  11.00m            
  2 Williams, Tiara              Bethune-Cookman          9.96m   32-08.25    527
      9.96m  9.92m  9.43m            
  3 Brinson, Jonina              Bethune-Cookman          9.64m   31-07.50    506
      9.48m  9.56m  9.64m            
  4 Torres, Kalista              Bethune-Cookman          8.73m   28-07.75    447
      8.10m  7.92m  8.73m            
  5 Nichols, Monae'              Bethune-Cookman          8.43m   27-08.00    427
      7.88m  8.43m  8.38m            
  6 Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason             8.33m   27-04.00    421
      7.75m  8.33m  8.27m            
  7 Wain, Cat                 JR Johns Hopkin             8.17m   26-09.75    410
      X  7.48m  8.17m            
  8 Gutierrez, Annie          FR Johns Hopkin             7.58m   24-10.50    372
      7.12m  6.92m  7.58m            
  9 Harris, Alexus               Bethune-Cookman          7.42m   24-04.25    362
      7.15m  7.42m  6.81m            
 10 Hammonds, Maya            JR Johns Hopkin             7.36m   24-01.75    358
      7.29m  7.36m  6.36m            
 11 Roberts, Dana                Bethune-Cookman          7.23m   23-08.75    350
      6.90m  7.23m  6.97m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  4349  1994        Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason U       
        ECAC: E  3450                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Maya            JR Johns Hopkin              3127  
  2 Williams, Tiara              Bethune-Cookman           3118  
  3 Brinson, Jonina              Bethune-Cookman           2949  
  4 Nichols, Monae'              Bethune-Cookman           2801  
  5 Wain, Cat                 JR Johns Hopkin              2648  
  6 Roberts, Dana                Bethune-Cookman           2631  
  7 Su, Jenn                  SR Johns Hopkin              2608  
  8 Gutierrez, Annie          FR Johns Hopkin              2551  
  9 Torres, Kalista              Bethune-Cookman           2424  
 10 Harris, Alexus               Bethune-Cookman           2401  
 11 Maynard, Danielle         SO George Mason              1912  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Mason               213        2) Mount St. Mary's           64   
    3) George Washington           50        4) American                   43   
    5) Coppin State                31        6) Bethune-Cookman            22   
    7) UMBC                        20                                           
ONLINE AUCTIONS

PARTNERS & SPONSORS