Recap

Bison Opener

Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 06:27 PM
                           Bison Opener - 12/3/2011                            
                    Bucknell University Gerhard Fieldhouse                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.75  2004        Tolu Fayanjuola                             
    Facility: F  7.53  2008        A. Hines, Morgan St.                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sasha Hornock                Bucknell                  7.94q 
  2 Kesi Irvin                   Penn                      8.00q 
  3 Brooke Mathews               Kutztown                  8.17  
  4 Amber Scott                  Penn                      8.19  
  5 Maisie Aumiller              Shippensburg              8.36  
  5 Allison Herr                 Shippensburg              8.36  
  7 Haley Kramer                 Bloomsburg                8.84  
  8 Catherine Frondorf           McDaniel                  9.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nonyerem Onyeador            Penn                      7.90q 
  2 I'Sha Schultz                Bloomsburg                8.02q 
  3 Emily Townsend               Penn                      8.04  
  4 Bria Murray                  Georgetown                8.14  
  5 Courtney Martin              Shippensburg              8.22  
  6 Charisma Green               Speed City                8.31  
  7 Christina Muccio             Bucknell                  8.35  
  8 Amanda Darling               Bloomsburg                8.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mercedes Jackson             UMBC                    E 7.60q 
  2 Teyanna Green                Speed City                7.85q 
  2 Heather Bong                 Penn                      7.85q 
  4 Valerie Homer                Bloomsburg                7.98q 
  5 Emma Rice                    Bucknell                  8.09  
  6 Monique Clemons              Shippensburg              8.37  
  7 Jenelle Toter                Susquehanna               8.51  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Hurd                  St. Francis             B 7.74q 
  2 Ebonique Jones               UMBC                      7.81q 
  3 Whitney Ikpeze               UMBC                      8.11  
  4 Lauren Redington             Shippensburg              8.15  
  5 Alyssa Cardillo              Bucknell                  8.22  
  6 Cierra Plesnar               Shippensburg              8.29  
  7 Katye Richie                 Bloomsburg                8.55  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Piper              Penn                      7.81q 
  2 Lauren Ellsworth             Shippensburg              7.83q 
  3 Blossom Metevier             UMBC                      7.96q 
  4 Aiyanna Isom                 Penn                      8.03q 
  5 Cydney Gillon                Penn                      8.50  
  6 Thanida Sermsuwan            Susquehanna               8.76  
  7 Kenzie D'Angelo              Susquehanna               8.94  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Lydia Ali                    Penn                    E 7.67q 
  2 Edima Enyong                 Lock Haven                8.01q 
  3 Jennifer Zymet               Bucknell                  8.13  
  4 Kim Richardson               Kutztown                  8.26  
  5 Jasmine Scott                McDaniel                  8.27  
  6 Bria Evans                   Kutztown                  8.33  
  7 Jasmine McCormick            McDaniel                  8.78  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.75  2004        Tolu Fayanjuola                             
    Facility: F  7.53  2008        A. Hines, Morgan St.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sasha Hornock                Bucknell                  7.86  
  2 Blossom Metevier             UMBC                      7.89  
  3 Edima Enyong                 Lock Haven                7.90  
  4 Nonyerem Onyeador            Penn                      7.91  
  5 Valerie Homer                Bloomsburg                8.03  
  6 Aiyanna Isom                 Penn                      8.08  
  6 I'Sha Schultz                Bloomsburg                8.08  
  8 Kesi Irvin                   Penn                      8.10  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Mercedes Jackson             UMBC                      7.52F 
  2 Lydia Ali                    Penn                      7.66E 
  3 Alexis Hurd                  St. Francis               7.71B 
  4 Ebonique Jones               UMBC                      7.78  
  5 Teyanna Green                Speed City                7.81  
  6 Gabrielle Piper              Penn                      7.82  
  7 Heather Bong                 Penn                      7.86  
  8 Lauren Ellsworth             Shippensburg              7.87  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.04                                                          
    Bucknell: B 24.94  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 24.52  2003        M. Hargove, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Torrey Hollis                Kutztown                 28.50  
  2 Katye Richie                 Bloomsburg               29.31  
  3 Paige Schoffstall            Kutztown                 31.44  
  4 Catherine Frondorf           McDaniel                 33.74  
Section  2  
  1 Katie Corson                 McDaniel                 27.66  
  2 Jenelle Toter                Susquehanna              28.51  
  3 Daniesa Lyles                Shippensburg             28.95  
  4 Jasmine McCormick            McDaniel                 29.39  
Section  3  
  1 Monique Clemons              Shippensburg             27.43  
  2 Cierra Plesnar               Shippensburg             28.05  
  3 Allison Herr                 Shippensburg             28.21  
  4 Kim Richardson               Kutztown                 28.64  
  5 Cydney Gillon                Penn                     28.93  
Section  4  
  1 Alexis Rankin                Bloomsburg               27.00  
  2 Brooke Mathews               Kutztown                 27.22  
  3 Imani Colbert                UMBC                     30.05  
Section  5  
  1 Edima Enyong                 Lock Haven               26.87  
  2 Jamila Hayes                 UMBC                     27.10  
  3 Diana Sainvil                Georgetown               27.65  
  4 Bria Evans                   Kutztown                 27.68  
Section  6  
  1 Danesha Butler               Shippensburg             26.70  
  2 Jasmine Scott                McDaniel                 27.02  
  3 Emma Rice                    Bucknell                 27.22  
  4 Emily Townsend               Penn                     27.43  
  5 Maisie Aumiller              Shippensburg             27.76  
Section  7  
  1 Yaneshia Gaston              Shippensburg             26.60  
  2 Amber Scott                  Penn                     27.28  
  3 Courtney Martin              Shippensburg             27.43  
  4 Christina Muccio             Bucknell                 27.52  
Section  8  
  1 Tenille Stoudenmire          Georgetown               25.73  
  2 Teyanna Green                Speed City               26.20  
  3 Heather Bong                 Penn                     26.33  
  4 Gabrielle Piper              Penn                     26.73  
  5 Sasha Hornock                Bucknell                 26.74  
Section  9  
  1 Lydia Ali                    Penn                     25.80  
  2 Nonyerem Onyeador            Penn                     26.48  
  3 Dara Parker                  St. Francis              26.59  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 39.61  2009        A. Johnson, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Haley Kramer                 Bloomsburg               47.30  
  2 Meghan Studds                St. Francis              47.36  
  3 Angelina Shadwick            Bloomsburg               48.71  
  4 Elizabeth Miller             St. Francis              49.99  
Section  2  
  1 Christy Staily               St. Francis              42.87  
  2 Katrina Vosteen              St. Francis              44.49  
  3 Gloria Roberts               St. Francis              46.73  
  4 Amanda Darling               Bloomsburg               48.22  
Section  3  
  1 Laura Alleva                 Susquehanna              45.12  
  2 Lindsay Robbins              Susquehanna              45.24  
  3 Rachel DiMattia              Susquehanna              46.54  
  4 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                 46.81  
  5 Kirsten Schulte              Bucknell                 46.97  
Section  4  
  1 Taylor Funk                  Bucknell                 43.10  
  2 Taylor Doaty                 Georgetown               43.55  
  3 Kelsey Hermick               Susquehanna              45.75  
  4 Lynsey Steffy                Susquehanna              46.64  
Section  5  
  1 London Finley                Georgetown               39.69  
  2 Renee McDougall              Penn                     41.74  
  3 Jennifer Zymet               Bucknell                 42.45  
  4 Charisma Green               Speed City               43.50  
  5 Brooke Linders               Susquehanna              45.39  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 57.04                                                          
    Bucknell: B 56.74  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 55.07  2006        L. McNary, Howard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Katie Corson                 McDaniel               1:01.62  
  2 Rebecca Canderan             Bloomsburg             1:01.75  
  3 Rachel Haupt                 Shippensburg           1:02.49  
  4 Erin Miller                  Kutztown               1:03.59  
  5 Jamila Hayes                 UMBC                   1:07.48  
Section  2  
  1 Jenna Knight                 Lock Haven             1:00.06  
  2 lindsay thomas               Unattached             1:00.38  
  3 Brianna Fells                Shippensburg           1:00.73  
  4 Caleigh Coates               Kutztown               1:01.60  
Section  3  
  1 Briana Young                 UMBC                     59.91  
  2 Wynnie Green                 Lock Haven             1:00.13  
  3 Lindsay Bingaman             Shippensburg           1:00.76  
  4 Victoria Mold                Bucknell               1:02.14  
Section  4  
  1 Alexis Rankin                Bloomsburg             1:00.17  
  2 Kalane Abbey                 UMBC                   1:00.22  
  3 Nicole Leach                 St. Francis            1:01.77  
  4 Lauren Leclercq              UMBC                   1:02.48  
Section  5  
  1 Amanda Kimbers               Georgetown               57.14  
  2 Kirsten Jones                UMBC                     58.40  
  3 Paige Madison                Penn                     58.44  
  4 Maura Jones                  St. Francis              59.60  
  5 Leah Brown                   Penn                   1:01.07  
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:14.25  2009        Megan Hathaway                            
    Facility: F 1:13.22  2000        J. Helms, Navy                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ashley Ajayi                 UMBC                   1:21.48  
  2 Amber Stephan                Bloomsburg             1:24.17  
  3 Michelle Merian              Bloomsburg             1:28.65  
  4 Michelle Christmann          Bloomsburg             1:29.10  
Section  2  
  1 Cody Mezebish                UMBC                   1:19.17  
  2 Jordan Brown                 Penn                   1:20.93  
  3 Kim Nagotko                  Bucknell               1:22.92  
  4 Gloria Roberts               St. Francis            1:24.16  
Section  3  
  1 Deborah Adelola              UMBC                   1:17.58  
  2 Paulette Fogle               UMBC                   1:17.95  
  3 Shakele Seaton               Penn                   1:18.01  
  4 Erin Horleman                Bucknell               1:18.92  
  5 Arianna Tabatabaie           Penn                   1:20.77  
Section  4  
  1 Deseree King                 Georgetown             1:15.65E 
  2 Chela Green                  Georgetown             1:15.91E 
  3 Victoria Strickland          Penn                   1:16.15  
  4 Natalie Englese              Georgetown             1:20.29  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:14.44                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:09.08  2002        Stephanie Bango                           
    Facility: F 2:09.64  1984        T. Hart, Penn St.                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mikayla Bogulski             Bucknell               2:29.03  
  2 Maggie Storch                Susquehanna            2:30.70  
  3 Kate Dodds                   Bloomsburg             2:36.82  
  4 Teresa McHale                Susquehanna            2:37.80  
  5 Deborah Green                Grace Beauty           2:43.69  
  6 Brenda King                  Unattached             2:45.12  
  7 Lauren Krug                  St. Francis            2:58.58  
Section  2  
  1 Shanique Dasilva             Georgetown             2:14.46  
  2 Chelsea Lodato               Bucknell               2:18.74  
  3 Emily Waksmunski             Bucknell               2:19.72  
  4 Mary Katherine Kulp          UMBC                   2:21.43  
  5 Morgan Roche                 Bucknell               2:21.48  
  6 Kristen Walsh                Georgetown             2:21.90  
  7 Cassie Van Etten             Shippensburg           2:25.73  
  8 Jessica Segeleon             Bloomsburg             2:31.77  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:56.24                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:53.90  2006        Christa Sawko                             
    Facility: F 2:50.14  1983        D. Startare, Penn. St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chelsea Cox                  Georgetown             2:53.22B 
  2 Lauren Borduin               Georgetown             2:55.66E 
  3 Erin Holbrook                Bucknell               3:03.76  
  4 Pauline Dabrowski            Penn                   3:05.93  
  5 Kylie Pearse                 Bucknell               3:07.43  
  6 lindsay thomas               Unattached             3:07.95  
  7 Katrin Baumann               UMBC                   3:16.78  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:59.04                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:52.41  1997        Julie Sweitzer                            
    Facility: F 4:42.13  2006        R. Donaahue, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Boehmcke               Johns Hopkin           5:30.70  
  2 Corey Tipton                 Bucknell               5:33.40  
  3 Chaylene Guinto              Johns Hopkin           5:37.72  
  4 Sara Benfer                  St. Francis            5:59.00  
  5 Megan Seiboldt               Johns Hopkin           5:59.11  
  6 Calley Bridges               St. Francis            6:14.12  
Section  2  
  1 Hana Casalnova               Bucknell               5:01.25  
  2 Beth Braunegg                Bucknell               5:04.11  
  3 Jenna Davidner               Georgetown             5:11.70  
  4 Annie Monagle                Johns Hopkin           5:28.04  
  5 Mia Spinelli                 Penn                   5:30.45  
  6 Keri Wilson                  UMBC                   5:34.47  
  7 Maggie Hashmall              Johns Hopkin           5:37.03  
 -- Caroline Tolli               Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:58.94                                                        
    Bucknell: B 9:46.27  1985        Gabi Czaja                                
    Facility: F 9:26.60  1980        Carolyn Ihrig, Penn St.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grace Hancock                Johns Hopkin          11:29.63  
  2 Lauren Mayer                 Kutztown              11:34.66  
  3 Liz McLaughlin               Kutztown              11:42.06  
  4 Colleen Fridley              Johns Hopkin          11:46.00  
  5 Colleen Kelly                St. Francis           11:46.79  
  6 Abby Flock                   Johns Hopkin          11:52.92  
  7 Celeste Black                Johns Hopkin          12:04.70  
  8 Samantha Brandon             Johns Hopkin          12:08.85  
  9 Avalon McOmber               McDaniel              12:34.01  
 10 Phoebe McHale                McDaniel              12:43.41  
 11 Sarah Holbrook               McDaniel              13:13.31  
Section  2  
  1 Ashley Murphy                Johns Hopkin          10:30.83  
  2 Lily Murphy                  Johns Hopkin          10:48.52  
  3 Gabi Drummond                Johns Hopkin          10:48.53  
  4 Julie Gessler                UMBC                  10:54.39  
  5 Kirsten McGovern             UMBC                  10:56.29  
  6 Frances Dougherty            Johns Hopkin          10:59.86  
  7 Caroline Ticse               Johns Hopkin          11:07.98  
  8 Alyse Gibson                 UMBC                  11:10.84  
  9 Daphne Tsoucas               Penn                  11:11.19  
 -- Shayna Rose                  Johns Hopkin               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 17:33.64                                                       
    Bucknell: B 16:56.76  1985        Gabi Czaja                               
    Facility: F 16:38.10  1982        Mary Walsh, Maryland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stephanie Fulmer             Bucknell              17:40.29  
  2 Hannah Eckstein              Johns Hopkin          17:41.31  
  3 Victoria Davis               Bloomsburg            17:46.33  
  4 Kaitlyn McShay               Bloomsburg            18:19.16  
  5 Katie Filemyr                Bloomsburg            18:27.69  
  6 Stefanie Spanfeller          Bucknell              18:51.61  
  7 Kelsey Harm                  Bloomsburg            18:52.87  
  8 Courtney Werner              Bloomsburg            19:05.29  
  9 Becky Kaler                  McDaniel              19:30.60  
 10 Sydney Coates                Johns Hopkin          19:55.77  
 11 Kat Baselice                 Johns Hopkin          20:10.16  
 12 Laura Shinn                  McDaniel              21:20.74  
 13 Joy Chand                    McDaniel              21:54.26  
 -- Leah Goeke                   Bucknell                   DNF  
 -- Holly Clarke                 Johns Hopkin               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.78  2007        Catherine Trentacoste                       
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Funk                  Bucknell                  8.97q 
  2 Chowan Brightful             UMBC                      9.10q 
  3 Kim Richardson               Kutztown                  9.43q 
  4 Lyndsay Barna                Shippensburg              9.55q 
  5 Nonyerem Onyeador            Penn                      9.97  
  6 Amanda Darling               Bloomsburg               10.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Stuetz               Shippensburg              9.12q 
  2 Torrey Hollis                Kutztown                  9.52q 
  3 Taylor Doaty                 Georgetown                9.58q 
  4 Cydney Gillon                Penn                      9.91  
  5 Haley Kramer                 Bloomsburg               10.24  
  6 Katie Corson                 McDaniel                 11.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Imani Colbert                UMBC                      8.92q 
  2 Vanessa Rimbey               Bloomsburg                9.62q 
  3 Amira Privott-Yeiser         Penn                      9.92  
  4 Rachel Haupt                 Shippensburg              9.99  
  5 Morgan Wheeler               Penn                     10.11  
  6 Paige Schoffstall            Kutztown                 10.94  
  7 Nicole Caviris               Susquehanna              12.88  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Piper              Penn                      9.03q 
  2 Diana Sainvil                Georgetown                9.20q 
  3 Danesha Butler               Shippensburg              9.40q 
  4 Autumn Touchstone            Georgetown                9.61q 
  5 Brittany Harman              Kutztown                 10.00  
  6 Jennifer Tims                Susquehanna              11.12  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Daniesa Lyles                Shippensburg              9.22q 
  2 Christy Staily               St. Francis               9.45q 
  3 Amber Stephan                Bloomsburg                9.84q 
  4 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                  9.95  
  5 Angelina Shadwick            Bloomsburg               10.46  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.78  2007        Catherine Trentacoste                       
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Autumn Touchstone            Georgetown                9.45  
  2 Lyndsay Barna                Shippensburg              9.47  
  3 Torrey Hollis                Kutztown                  9.60  
  4 Taylor Doaty                 Georgetown                9.64  
  4 Christy Staily               St. Francis               9.64  
  6 Vanessa Rimbey               Bloomsburg                9.68  
  7 Amber Stephan                Bloomsburg                9.79  
 -- Kim Richardson               Kutztown                    DQ  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Imani Colbert                UMBC                      8.77B 
  2 Gabrielle Piper              Penn                      8.92  
  3 Taylor Funk                  Bucknell                  8.98  
  4 Caitlin Stuetz               Shippensburg              9.05  
  5 Diana Sainvil                Georgetown                9.08  
  6 Chowan Brightful             UMBC                      9.17  
  7 Daniesa Lyles                Shippensburg              9.36  
  8 Danesha Butler               Shippensburg              9.40  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:52.54                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:47.13  2000        McSwain, Daniels, Wolfgang, Bango         
    Facility: F 3:46.32  2000        Maryland "A"                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Umbc  'C'                                           4:06.51  
     1) Blossom Metevier                2) Mercedes Jackson               
     3) Ebonique Jones                  4) Whitney Ikpeze                 
  2 Shippensburg  'B'                                   4:09.15  
     1) Caitlin Stuetz                  2) Brianna Fells                  
     3) Rachel Haupt                    4) Allison Herr                   
  3 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     4:11.61  
     1) Alexis Rankin                   2) Kaila Hassler                  
     3) Amber Stephan                   4) Rebecca Canderan               
  4 Susquehanna  'B'                                    4:14.41  
     1) Lindsay Robbins                 2) Rachel DiMattia                
     3) Kelsey Hermick                  4) Laura Alleva                   
  5 Penn  'C'                                           4:15.83  
     1) Jordan Brown                    2) Kesi Irvin                     
     3) Nonyerem Onyeador               4) Aiyanna Isom                   
  6 Bucknell  'C'                                       4:16.05  
     1) Kim Nagotko                     2) Morgan Roche                   
     3) Mikayla Bogulski                4) Christina Muccio               
  7 Bloomsburg  'B'                                     4:25.07  
     1) Jessica Segeleon                2) Michelle Christmann            
     3) Michelle Merian                 4) Kate Dodds                     
  8 Umbc  'D'                                           4:28.05  
     1) Mary Katherine Kulp             2) Katrin Baumann                 
     3) Keri Wilson                     4) Alyse Gibson                   
  9 Susquehanna  'A'                                    4:28.23  
     1) Lynsey Steffy                   2) Maggie Storch                  
     3) Teresa McHale                   4) Brooke Linders                 
 10 Kutztown  'B'                                       4:32.58  
     1) Christina Descano               2) Torrey Hollis                  
     3) Kim Richardson                  4) Brittany Harman                
 -- Lock Haven  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Jenna Knight                    2) Brittany Whitmer               
     3) Wynnie Green                    4) Edima Enyong                   
Section  2  
  1 Georgetown  'B'                                     3:54.94  
     1) Bria Murray                     2) Shanique Dasilva               
     3) Deseree King                    4) Autumn Touchstone              
  2 Umbc  'B'                                           3:56.69  
     1) Paulette Fogle                  2) Kalane Abbey                   
     3) Briana Young                    4) Cody Mezebish                  
  3 Penn  'B'                                           4:07.71  
     1) Heather Bong                    2) Shakele Seaton                 
     3) Amira Yesier                    4) Arianna Tabatabaie             
  4 Bucknell  'B'                                       4:08.89  
     1) Emily Waksmunski                2) Erin Holbrook                  
     3) Chelsea Lodato                  4) Kylie Pearse                   
  5 Kutztown  'A'                                       4:09.18  
     1) Brooke Mathews                  2) Caleigh Coates                 
     3) Bria Evans                      4) Erin Miller                    
  6 Georgetown  'C'                                     4:17.23  
     1) Kristen Walsh                   2) Margo Gillis                   
     3) Lauren Borduin                  4) Diana Sainvil                  
Section  3  
  1 Penn  'A'                                           3:53.07  
     1) Victoria Strickland             2) Renee McDougall                
     3) Catherine Okoukoni              4) Paige Madison                  
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:54.51  
     1) Chelsea Cox                     2) Natalie Englese                
     3) London Finley                   4) Chela Green                    
  3 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:58.11  
     1) Lauren Ellsworth                2) Lindsay Bingaman               
     3) Cassie Van Etten                4) Yaneshia Gaston                
  4 Umbc  'A'                                           3:58.98  
     1) Kirsten Jones                   2) Deborah Adelola                
     3) Lauren Leclercq                 4) Ashley Ajayi                   
  5 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              4:00.34  
     1) Maura Jones                     2) Nicole Leach                   
     3) Dara Parker                     4) Alexis Hurd                    
  6 Bucknell  'A'                                       4:06.70  
     1) Victoria Mold                   2) Taylor Funk                    
     3) Hana Casalnova                  4) Jennifer Zymet                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Bucknell: B  5-08  2010        Amy Mantush                                 
    Facility: F  5-10  1982        K. Gaito, Open                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chowan Brightful             UMBC                     1.70mE   5-07.00 
  2 Kristen Judge                Penn                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Annie Holland                Penn                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Brittany Whitmer             Lock Haven               1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Morgan Wheeler               Penn                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Gabrielle Eckles-Shehadi     Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Kayla Mantush                Shippensburg             1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Laura Lutzker                Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Amira Privott-Yeiser         Penn                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Vanessa Rimbey               Bloomsburg               1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Elizabeth Miller             St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Tina Dipaola                 UMBC                        NH            
 -- Brittany Harman              Kutztown                    NH            
 -- Annie Krueger                McDaniel                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    3.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 13-05.50  2005        Melanie Buczko                           
    Facility: F 13-04.25  2007        M. Buczko, Bucknell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Breski                 Shippensburg             3.60mE  11-09.75 
  1 Lauren Riley                 Unattached               3.60mE  11-09.75 
  3 Jillian Hart                 Penn                     3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Davielle Brown               Penn                     3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Ellie Ressler                Shippensburg             3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Christy Ohmott               Lock Haven               3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Kellie Bresz                 Shippensburg             3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Emily Ando                   Bucknell                 3.30m   10-10.00 
  9 Rachel Schaefer              Kutztown                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Autumn Schellenberger        Bucknell                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Regina Ryan                  Kutztown                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Yanelis Mestre               Bucknell                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Rebekka Vuojolainen          Bucknell                 3.15m   10-04.00 
 14 Eden Wondra                  Bucknell                 3.00m    9-10.00 
 15 Kaitlyn Miller               UMBC                     2.85m    9-04.25 
 15 Stasi Osmolenski             Shippensburg             2.85m    9-04.25 
 15 Kristen Sundy                Bucknell                 2.85m    9-04.25 
 15 Nicole Reibold               Bloomsburg               2.85m    9-04.25 
 -- Brooke Hamscher              Penn                        NH            
 -- Laura Walker                 UMBC                        NH            
 -- Heather Craft                Kutztown                    NH            
 -- Kristen Berger               Susquehanna                 NH            
 -- Julie Scales                 Susquehanna                 NH            
 -- Kelsey Davis                 Bloomsburg                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    5.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 19-01.50  1998        Jen Rice                                 
    Facility: F    20-08  1997        A. Brown, George Mason                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Thompson               Penn                     5.12m   16-09.75 
  2 Damaris Schrum               Shippensburg             5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 Meghan Studds                St. Francis              5.02m   16-05.75 
  4 Vanessa Rimbey               Bloomsburg               4.89m   16-00.50 
  5 Chelsea McClellan            St. Francis              4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Fallon Heddings              Lock Haven               4.73m   15-06.25 
 -- Megan Yanchuk                Lock Haven                  ND            
 -- Meghan Frate                 Bucknell                    ND            
 -- Cree Banks                   Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Kaila Hassler                Bloomsburg                FOUL            
 -- Melanie Schramm              Susquehanna               FOUL            
 -- Jessica Palmer-Bacon         Susquehanna               FOUL            
 -- Jessica Matsinger            Bucknell                  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Catherine Okoukoni           Penn                     5.51m   18-01.00 
  1 Ebonique Jones               UMBC                     5.51m   18-01.00 
  3 Alyssa Cardillo              Bucknell                 5.28m   17-04.00 
  4 Lauren Redington             Shippensburg             5.13m   16-10.00 
  5 Lyndsay Barna                Shippensburg             5.03m   16-06.00 
  6 Lauren Anderson              Penn                     4.89m   16-00.50 
  7 Kristin Stam                 Susquehanna              4.84m   15-10.50 
  8 Autumn Touchstone            Georgetown               4.75m   15-07.00 
 -- Sarah Canfield               Bucknell                  FOUL            
 -- Jasmine McCormick            McDaniel                  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   11.90m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 41-01.50  1988        Jill Wise                                
    Facility: F 40-09.50  1999        D. Brown, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Catherine Okoukoni           Penn                    11.70m   38-04.75 
  2 Jessica Matsinger            Bucknell                11.16m   36-07.50 
  3 Fallon Heddings              Lock Haven              10.92m   35-10.00 
  4 Cree Banks                   Shippensburg            10.88m   35-08.50 
  5 Lauren Redington             Shippensburg            10.82m   35-06.00 
  6 Rebekka Vuojolainen          Bucknell                10.81m   35-05.75 
  7 Kristin Stam                 Susquehanna             10.79m   35-05.00 
  8 Sarah Canfield               Bucknell                10.72m   35-02.00 
  9 Damaris Schrum               Shippensburg            10.30m   33-09.50 
 10 Jennifer Tims                Susquehanna             10.18m   33-04.75 
 11 Meghan Frate                 Bucknell                10.16m   33-04.00 
 -- Thanida Sermsuwan            Susquehanna                 ND            
 -- Jenny Thompson               Penn                      FOUL            
 -- Lauren Anderson              Penn                      FOUL            
 -- Megan Yanchuk                Lock Haven                FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.50m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 47-10.75  2010        Chelsey Musante                          
    Facility: F 55-04.25  2002        C. Borel, UMBC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monica Hagenauer             UMBC                    11.21m   36-09.50 
  2 Nicole Sidor Wildermuth      Kutztown                11.10m   36-05.00 
  3 Catya Gilbert                St. Francis             10.91m   35-09.50 
 -- Lindsay Hepburn              Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Liz Tanner                   Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Maria Hoover                 Kutztown                  FOUL            
 -- Carenna Neely                Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Margaret Merlie              Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Ann Hoyt                     Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Shannon Smith                Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Emily Backel                 Bloomsburg                FOUL            
 -- Autumn Touchstone            Georgetown                FOUL            
 -- Tayler Harkins               Bloomsburg                FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Christin Bridge              St. Francis             14.88mE  48-10.00 
  2 Amanda Deller                UMBC                    14.02mE  46-00.00 
  3 Chrissy Robinson             UMBC                    13.51mE  44-04.00 
  4 Sarah Bella                  Bucknell                13.41m   44-00.00 
  5 April Doyle                  Kutztown                12.85m   42-02.00 
  6 Rebecca Misko                Bucknell                12.40m   40-08.25 
  7 Charlotte Pope               Penn                    12.09m   39-08.00 
  8 Corrine Rich                 Penn                    11.85m   38-10.50 
  9 Kathryne Kendrick            St. Francis             11.65m   38-02.75 
 10 Morgan Wheeler               Penn                    11.56m   37-11.25 
 11 Vanita Moses                 Lock Haven              11.20m   36-09.00 
 12 Sarah Brotzman               Shippensburg            11.13m   36-06.25 
 13 Kathryn Wahls                Bucknell                10.79m   35-05.00 
 14 Sarah Trahan                 Bucknell                10.74m   35-03.00 
 -- Abigail Monaghan             Bucknell                  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Bucknell: B 65-07.50  2007        Marjorie Grap                            
    Facility: F 68-06.50  2006        J. Leatherman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lindsay Hepburn              Lock Haven              13.60m   44-07.50 
  2 April Doyle                  Kutztown                12.93m   42-05.25 
  3 Margaret Merlie              Unattached              12.91m   42-04.25 
  4 Corrine Rich                 Penn                    12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Jessica Ranck                Susquehanna             12.39m   40-07.75 
  6 Jessica Cherry               Lock Haven              12.00m   39-04.50 
  7 Holly Houseknecht            Lock Haven              11.82m   38-09.50 
  8 Emily Backel                 Bloomsburg              11.42m   37-05.75 
  9 Liz Tanner                   Lock Haven              11.27m   36-11.75 
 10 Catya Gilbert                St. Francis             11.20m   36-09.00 
 11 Monica Hagenauer             UMBC                    10.75m   35-03.25 
 -- Shannon Smith                Shippensburg                ND            
 -- Haley Uher                   Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Ann Hoyt                     Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Tayler Harkins               Bloomsburg                FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Vanita Moses                 Lock Haven              17.81m   58-05.25 
  2 Charlotte Pope               Penn                    15.56m   51-00.75 
  3 Christin Bridge              St. Francis             15.53m   50-11.50 
  4 Abigail Monaghan             Bucknell                15.43m   50-07.50 
  5 Amanda Deller                UMBC                    15.18m   49-09.75 
  6 Kathryn Wahls                Bucknell                14.94m   49-00.25 
  7 Sarah Bella                  Bucknell                14.76m   48-05.25 
  8 Kathryne Kendrick            St. Francis             14.05m   46-01.25 
  9 Chrissy Robinson             UMBC                    13.63m   44-08.75 
 10 Sarah Brotzman               Shippensburg            13.36m   43-10.00 
 11 Maria Hoover                 Kutztown                13.00m   42-08.00 
 12 Carenna Neely                Shippensburg            10.79m   35-05.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B  6.85  2009        Marlon Woods                                
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Hicks                 Bucknell                  6.99q 
  2 Shawn Geiser                 Bloomsburg                7.18q 
  3 Kyle Baker                   UMBC                      7.24q 
  4 Larry Glace                  Lock Haven                7.37  
  5 Austin Strine                Shippensburg              7.43  
  6 Kyle Dunn                    McDaniel                  7.84  
  7 Dan Reinholtz                McDaniel                  8.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adam Grossman                Unattached                7.00q 
  2 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                  7.21q 
  3 Tywan Faust                  Bloomsburg                7.24q 
  4 Slade Capasso                Bucknell                  7.54  
  5 Zach Schreiber               McDaniel                  7.67  
 -- Herman Kirkland              Shippensburg                FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 cyrus wesley                 Zenith Veloc              7.03q 
  1 Romarr Mayle                 Shippensburg              7.03q 
  3 Pat Balderson                UMBC                      7.22q 
  4 Jerome Hill                  McDaniel                  7.25  
  5 Matt Pozo                    Bucknell                  7.33  
  6 Nathan Sweeley               Lock Haven                7.37  
  7 Matt Ishman                  Bloomsburg                7.75  
  8 Chuck Kronmiller             McDaniel                  7.83  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 kim williams                 Zenith Veloc              7.05q 
  2 Oladosu Teyibo               UMBC                      7.24q 
  3 Leland Tate                  Shippensburg              7.33  
  4 Arthur Williams              McDaniel                  7.42  
  5 Jeff Gold                    Unattached                7.60  
  6 Trevor Crest                 McDaniel                  7.64  
  7 Stephon Nelson               Unattached                8.15  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Denison Long                 UMBC                      7.00q 
  2 Patryck Najbar               Unattached                7.13q 
  3 Matt Cannell                 Kutztown                  7.16q 
  4 Thomas McGarrigle            Bucknell                  7.29  
  5 Carson Merine                Bloomsburg                7.35  
  6 jason mc neil                Zenith Veloc              7.55  
  7 Michael Terwilliger          Susquehanna               7.58  
  8 Kevin Craig                  Susquehanna               7.91  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Kujawski             Shippensburg            I 6.97q 
  2 Carlton Elwin                Zenith Veloc              7.11q 
  3 Greg Barbier                 Bucknell                  7.29  
  4 Jordan Birden                McDaniel                  7.50  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B  6.85  2009        Marlon Woods                                
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Patryck Najbar               Unattached                7.13  
  2 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                  7.14  
  3 Shawn Geiser                 Bloomsburg                7.16  
  4 Oladosu Teyibo               UMBC                      7.19  
  5 Matt Cannell                 Kutztown                  7.24  
  6 Kyle Baker                   UMBC                      7.25  
  6 Pat Balderson                UMBC                      7.25  
  8 Tywan Faust                  Bloomsburg                7.31  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Adam Grossman                Unattached                6.89I 
  2 cyrus wesley                 Zenith Veloc              6.92I 
  3 Denison Long                 UMBC                      6.93I 
  4 Romarr Mayle                 Shippensburg              6.94I 
  5 Matthew Kujawski             Shippensburg              6.95I 
  5 kim williams                 Zenith Veloc              6.95I 
  5 Justin Hicks                 Bucknell                  6.95I 
  8 Carlton Elwin                Zenith Veloc              7.09  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.24                                                          
    Bucknell: B 21.80  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 21.91  2000        E. Porter, Navy                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kevin Craig                  Susquehanna              25.26  
  2 Logan Scholl                 Susquehanna              25.98  
  3 Chuck Kronmiller             McDaniel                 26.17  
  4 Dan Reinholtz                McDaniel                 29.81  
Section  2  
  1 Ben McConnell                Unattached               24.44  
  2 Arthur Williams              McDaniel                 24.45  
  3 Carter Buxton                Susquehanna              24.59  
  4 Jordan Birden                McDaniel                 25.34  
 -- Kyle Dunn                    McDaniel                    DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Jerome Hill                  McDaniel                 23.55  
  2 Tywan Faust                  Bloomsburg               23.81  
  3 Shawn Geiser                 Bloomsburg               23.95  
  4 Khalid Guiden                Kutztown                 24.10  
  5 James Ways                   McDaniel                 25.79  
Section  4  
  1 Romarr Mayle                 Shippensburg             23.45  
  2 Larry Glace                  Lock Haven               23.52  
  3 Pat Balderson                UMBC                     24.16  
  4 Kyle Pane                    Lock Haven               24.94  
 -- Jessie Mustapha              Bloomsburg                  FS  
Section  5  
  1 Devin Barr                   Bloomsburg               22.81  
  2 Nathan Sweeley               Lock Haven               23.22  
  3 Greg Barbier                 Bucknell                 23.41  
  4 Slade Capasso                Bucknell                 25.03  
Section  6  
  1 Steve Roberts                Lock Haven               22.61  
  2 carrington queen             Zenith Veloc             23.09  
  3 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                 23.26  
  4 jason mc neil                Zenith Veloc             24.05  
Section  7  
  1 Matthew Kujawski             Shippensburg             22.40  
  2 Justin Hicks                 Bucknell                 22.53  
  3 Justin Crawford              Georgetown               23.01  
  4 Michael Brown                Zenith Veloc             23.08  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 34.86  2007        K. Boyle, Bucknell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chance King                  Susquehanna              37.46  
  2 Carson Merine                Bloomsburg               38.28  
  3 Matt Erford                  Susquehanna              39.56  
  4 Matt Ishman                  Bloomsburg               41.66  
Section  2  
  1 kim williams                 Zenith Veloc             37.19  
  2 Ben Wilson                   Susquehanna              37.53  
  3 Kyle Mitchell                UMBC                     38.01  
  4 Trevor Crest                 McDaniel                 38.55  
Section  3  
  1 Lalonde Gordon               Zenith Veloc             34.13F 
  2 cyrus wesley                 Zenith Veloc             35.45  
  3 Rob Arent                    Bucknell                 35.74  
  4 Richard D'Ambrosio           Georgetown               36.74  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 49.20                                                          
    Bucknell: B 47.56  2008        Kerry Boyle                                 
    Facility: F 48.32  2007        K. Boyle, Bucknell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carter Buxton                Susquehanna              53.63  
  2 Michael McLendon             UMBC                     54.34  
  3 Matt Erford                  Susquehanna              54.70  
  4 Andrew Jennings              Susquehanna              55.26  
  5 Logan Scholl                 Susquehanna              57.14  
Section  2  
  1 Kevin Shaw                   Shippensburg             52.11  
  2 Dominic Raguz                Shippensburg             52.48  
  3 Eric Bologa                  Shippensburg             52.50  
  4 Michael Treese               Shippensburg             52.89  
  5 Nate Caruso                  Kutztown                 54.77  
  6 Brian Mannino                Kutztown                 56.29  
Section  3  
  1 Ben McConnell                Unattached               52.65  
  2 Jordan Jones                 Shippensburg             53.45  
  3 Galon white                  Zenith Veloc             54.10  
Section  4  
  1 Shane O'Neal                 Shippensburg             50.76  
  2 Andrew Kujawski              Shippensburg             50.83  
  3 Eric Wolfe                   Shippensburg             50.96  
  4 Daniel Drozdowsky            St. Francis              51.40  
  5 Michael Panczner             Lock Haven               55.73  
Section  5  
  1 Robert Bales                 Shippensburg             50.69  
  2 Jessie Mustapha              Bloomsburg               50.93  
  3 Anthony Rusonis              St. Francis              52.03  
  4 Gary Bush                    Bucknell                 52.45  
  5 Cal Rosenstein               Bloomsburg               52.56  
Section  6  
  1 Sean Harper                  Lock Haven               50.13  
  2 Marvin Carter                Bloomsburg               50.38  
  3 Kevin Keller                 Bucknell                 51.18  
  4 Greg Crawford                Kutztown                 51.64  
  5 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                 53.28  
Section  7  
  1 Steve Roberts                Lock Haven               49.58  
  2 Jose Veras                   Zenith Veloc             49.79  
  3 Devin Barr                   Bloomsburg               50.92  
  4 Lyndon Samuel                Zenith Veloc             51.73  
 -- Chris Jones                  Lock Haven                 DNF  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:02.34  1984        Mike Geraghty                             
    Facility: F 1:02.24  1984        M. Geraghty, Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ross Koehler                 Susquehanna            1:09.56  
  2 Jonathan Byrne               Kutztown               1:09.99  
  3 Jacob Murray                 Kutztown               1:13.50  
  4 Matt Bailey                  Kutztown               1:14.03  
  5 Brad Heavner                 McDaniel               1:14.43  
Section  2  
  1 Everette Farmer              St. Francis            1:08.06  
  2 Cedric Forbes                St. Francis            1:10.42  
  3 Michael May                  Shippensburg           1:10.56  
  4 Zach Andrews                 Bucknell               1:11.23  
  5 Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell               1:12.13  
Section  3  
  1 Kori Meshaw                  Kutztown               1:06.81  
  2 Jerrell Puckerine            Zenith Veloc           1:08.52  
  3 David Blaides                Bucknell               1:08.74  
  4 Sha-Kim Myers                UMBC                   1:11.99  
  5 Mychal Robinson              Kutztown               1:13.49  
Section  4  
  1 Isaiah Phillip               Zenith Veloc           1:04.18I 
  2 Joshua Hewitson              UMBC                   1:05.29  
  3 Michael Brown                Zenith Veloc           1:05.75  
  4 Jacob Eaton Hall             Bucknell               1:07.25  
  5 Dennis Logan                 Bucknell               1:07.86  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:54.90                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:50.30  1977        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 1:51.09  2007        S. Strauman, IUP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tom Troxell                  Shippensburg           2:02.73  
  2 Nic Escobar                  UMBC                   2:03.05  
  3 Austin Iovoli                Susquehanna            2:03.76  
  4 Shane Lutz                   Unattached             2:04.71  
  5 Brian Campbell               Susquehanna            2:05.00  
  6 Ben Bemis                    UMBC                   2:07.51  
  7 Reid Cashour                 Kutztown               2:07.62  
  8 Colin Clark                  Bloomsburg             2:08.46  
  9 Herbert Bailey               Bloomsburg             2:10.42  
Section  2  
  1 Matt Oldroyd                 Shippensburg           2:00.50  
  2 Rob Renna                    Kutztown               2:01.73  
  3 Zach Eyer                    Bloomsburg             2:01.88  
  4 Brandan McGee                UMBC                   2:02.76  
  5 Tim Jones                    UMBC                   2:02.80  
  6 Bryan Hennessey              Bloomsburg             2:02.88  
  7 Brendon Albaugh              Susquehanna            2:03.49  
  8 Justin Elchynski             Lock Haven             2:03.91  
  9 Eric Wood                    UMBC                   2:04.54  
Section  3  
  1 Jordan Donaldson             Bucknell               1:57.58  
  2 Tom Kehl                     Unattached             1:57.68  
  3 Joel Flott                   Shippensburg           1:57.89  
  4 Roy Jones                    UMBC                   1:59.69  
  5 Dan Dreeman                  Shippensburg           1:59.79  
  6 Charles Bolinger             UMBC                   2:00.08  
  7 Patrick Hairfield            UMBC                   2:00.81  
  8 Jon Constantinides           UMBC                   2:01.04  
  9 Jake Albino                  UMBC                   2:04.27  
 10 Andrew Smith                 UMBC                   2:08.34  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 2:29.95                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:23.44  1977        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 2:23.60  1982        M. Hulme, Bucknell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pio Mandato                  Shippensburg           2:40.57  
  2 Jake Zamostny                McDaniel               2:41.21  
  3 Liam Stott                   UMBC                   2:43.31  
  4 Abram Nace                   Lock Haven             2:43.34  
  5 Galon white                  Zenith Veloc           2:48.54  
  6 Caleb Phillips               McDaniel               2:49.16  
  7 Wes Buehler                  St. Francis            2:49.66  
  8 Lance Flemming               Zenith Veloc           2:50.79  
  9 Matt Peterson                McDaniel               2:50.96  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:14.90                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:04.54  1989        Steve West                                
    Facility: F 4:03.20  1979        J. Derienzo, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Zarzaca               Susquehanna            4:37.08  
  2 Adam Syty                    Bucknell Alu           4:37.17  
  3 Scott Heydrick               UMBC                   4:38.40  
  4 Taylor Moore                 St. Francis            4:38.64  
  5 Ben Bemis                    UMBC                   4:39.25  
  6 Lance Flemming               Zenith Veloc           4:46.77  
  7 William Merring              Unattached             4:54.16  
  8 Matt Peterson                McDaniel               4:55.39  
  8 Peter Merkel                 McDaniel               4:55.39  
 10 Calvin Ball                  McDaniel               5:34.31  
Section  2  
  1 Chris Sacks                  Bucknell               4:19.32  
  2 TJ Cowing                    UMBC                   4:22.40  
  3 Tim Jones                    UMBC                   4:24.17  
  4 Brandan McGee                UMBC                   4:26.22  
  5 Rodney Rosario               Lock Haven             4:27.29  
  6 Jake Albino                  UMBC                   4:27.30  
  7 Eric Wood                    UMBC                   4:27.33  
  8 Nic Escobar                  UMBC                   4:30.90  
  9 Chris Oesterlin              Bucknell               4:36.85  
 10 Liam Stott                   UMBC                   4:41.02  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:27.20                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:05.04  1985        Brian Harshman                            
    Facility: F 8:08.10  1983        B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ryan Moravec                 No-Maam                8:36.80  
  2 Brian Leiter                 Unat-McDanie           8:37.39  
  3 Justin Taylor                Unattached             8:38.47  
  4 Tim Wertner                  St. Francis            8:49.34  
  5 Tom Kehl                     Unattached             9:00.60  
  6 Jackson Reams                UMBC                   9:02.19  
  7 Chris Fischer                St. Francis            9:04.61  
  8 Alex Watson                  Kutztown               9:06.37  
  9 Eric Schuler                 UMBC                   9:09.05  
 10 William Appman               Unattached             9:14.61  
 11 Zack Burns                   St. Francis            9:43.92  
 12 Peter Merkel                 McDaniel               9:53.16  
 13 Calvin Ball                  McDaniel              11:02.27  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 14:47.40                                                       
    Bucknell: B 14:03.34  1979        George Buckheit                          
    Facility: F 14:03.34  1979        G. Buckheit, Bucknell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dave Brown                   Bucknell              14:36.62I 
  2 Ian Quinlan                  Susquehanna           14:44.04I 
  3 Rob Ahrens                   National Run          15:01.13  
  4 DJ Krystek                   Bucknell              15:08.18  
  5 Sam Boimov                   UMBC                  15:22.67  
  6 Brandon Hahn                 Unattached            15:38.11  
  7 James Beacham                UMBC                  16:27.24  
  8 Thomas Daniels               National Run          16:34.04  
  9 Jordan Liberman              Lock Haven            16:53.69  
 10 Brandon Mash                 Susquehanna           17:06.98  
 11 Jack Wynes                   Susquehanna           18:17.58  
 -- Brian Charland               Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.07  2011        Robert Arent                                
    Facility: F  7.99  2008        C. Kinney, Georgetown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Crawford              Georgetown              I 8.25q 
  2 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                  8.36q 
  3 Kori Meshaw                  Kutztown                  8.62q 
  4 Terrance Topping-Brown       Shippensburg              8.71q 
  5 Matt Pozo                    Bucknell                  8.85q 
  6 Mark Cover                   Shippensburg              9.10  
  7 Brian Etz                    Susquehanna               9.50  
  8 Kevin Melley                 Susquehanna               9.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 trae proctor                 Unattached              I 8.16q 
  2 Jason Brown                  Bucknell                  8.64q 
  3 Eric Ezenwanne               UMBC                      9.06  
  4 Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell                  9.10  
  5 Michael Terwilliger          Susquehanna               9.55  
  6 Malte Bertram                UMBC                      9.62  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rob Arent                    Bucknell                I 8.25q 
  2 Tyrek Nelson                 Shippensburg              8.50q 
  3 Matt Bailey                  Kutztown                  8.79q 
  4 Jacob Murray                 Kutztown                  8.80q 
  5 Kyle Pane                    Lock Haven                9.06  
  6 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel                  9.39  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 carrington queen             Zenith Veloc            I 8.15q 
  2 Kyle Mitchell                UMBC                      8.39q 
  3 Khalid Guiden                Kutztown                  8.62q 
  4 John Rybak                   UMBC                      8.70q 
  5 Dan Mularz                   Bucknell                  8.75q 
  6 Matt Ishman                  Bloomsburg                8.96  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.07  2011        Robert Arent                                
    Facility: F  7.99  2008        C. Kinney, Georgetown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Khalid Guiden                Kutztown                  8.52  
  2 Dan Mularz                   Bucknell                  8.61  
  3 John Rybak                   UMBC                      8.65  
  4 Jason Brown                  Bucknell                  8.70  
  5 Matt Bailey                  Kutztown                  8.73  
  6 Jacob Murray                 Kutztown                  8.80  
  7 Terrance Topping-Brown       Shippensburg              8.95  
  8 Matt Pozo                    Bucknell                  9.03  
Section  2 Finals
  1 carrington queen             Zenith Veloc              7.99F 
  2 trae proctor                 Unattached                8.08I 
  3 Justin Crawford              Georgetown                8.20I 
  4 Rob Arent                    Bucknell                  8.30  
  5 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                  8.38  
  6 Tyrek Nelson                 Shippensburg              8.45  
  7 Kyle Mitchell                UMBC                      8.52  
  8 Kori Meshaw                  Kutztown                  8.67  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:19.90                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:15.51  2006        Boyle, Corbetta, MacLeod, Bonelli         
    Facility: F 3:15.05  1999        Hampton                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lock Haven  'B'                                     3:31.84  
     1) Rodney Rosario                  2) Abram Nace                     
     3) Justin Elchynski                4) Sean Harper                    
  2 Shippensburg  'D'                                   3:34.32  
     1) Dan Dreeman                     2) Joel Flott                     
     3) Pio Mandato                     4) Michael May                    
  3 Umbc  'C'                                           3:35.25  
     1) Charles Bolinger                2) Andrew Smith                   
     3) Jon Constantinides              4) Patrick Hairfield              
  4 Bloomsburg  'C'                                     3:38.69  
     1) Shawn Geiser                    2) Stephen Grib                   
     3) Carson Merine                   4) Matthew Stuck                  
  5 McDaniel  'A'                                       3:41.79  
     1) Trevor Crest                    2) Jake Nichols                   
     3) Caleb Phillips                  4) Brad Heavner                   
  6 Kutztown  'C'                                       3:43.50  
     1) Nate Caruso                     2) Matt Bailey                    
     3) Khalid Guiden                   4) Stephen Walkowiak              
Section  2  
  1 Shippensburg  'C'                                   3:30.78  
     1) Kevin Shaw                      2) Terrance Topping-Brown         
     3) Michael Treese                  4) Matthew Kujawski               
  2 Susquehanna  'A'                                    3:32.76  
     1) Ross Koehler                    2) Chance King                    
     3) Brendon Albaugh                 4) Ben Wilson                     
  3 Umbc  'B'                                           3:35.05  
     1) Denison Long                    2) Oladosu Teyibo                 
     3) Michael McLendon                4) Kyle Baker                     
  4 Kutztown  'B'                                       3:35.93  
     1) Matt Cannell                    2) Rob Renna                      
     3) Jonathan Byrne                  4) Jacob Murray                   
  5 St. Francis (Pa.)  'B'                              3:44.84  
     1) Chris Fischer                   2) Taylor Moore                   
     3) Zack Burns                      4) Tim Wertner                    
Section  3  
  1 Kutztown  'A'                                       3:25.76  
     1) Greg Crawford                   2) Percell Berry                  
     3) Mychal Robinson                 4) Kori Meshaw                    
  2 Umbc  'A'                                           3:26.22  
     1) Malte Bertram                   2) John Rybak                     
     3) Eric Ezenwanne                  4) Joshua Hewitson                
  3 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              3:27.34  
     1) Cedric Forbes                   2) Daniel Drozdowsky              
     3) Anthony Rusonis                 4) Everette Farmer                
  4 Shippensburg  'B'                                   3:27.42  
     1) Eric Bologa                     2) Tyrek Nelson                   
     3) Dominic Raguz                   4) Jordan Jones                   
  5 Bucknell  'B'                                       3:28.24  
     1) Kevin Tapper                    2) David Blaides                  
     3) Christian Lupica                4) Dennis Logan                   
Section  4  
  1 Zenith Velocity AC  'A'                             3:22.03  
     1) Jerrell Puckerine               2) Jose Veras                     
     3) Lyndon Samuel                   4) Isaiah Phillip                 
  2 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:23.85  
     1) Robert Bales                    2) Shane O'Neal                   
     3) Eric Wolfe                      4) Andrew Kujawski                
  3 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:25.26  
     1) Jordan Donaldson                2) Dan Mularz                     
     3) Kevin Keller                    4) Rob Arent                      
  4 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     3:25.54  
     1) Devin Barr                      2) Marvin Carter                  
     3) Jessie Mustapha                 4) Cal Rosenstein                 
  5 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:32.86  
     1) Eghosa Aghayere                 2) Justin Crawford                
     3) Richard D'Ambrosio              4) Biyerem Okengwu                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   2.04m                                                        
    Bucknell: B 6-10.75  1982        Ted Lewis                                 
    Facility: F    7-00  1995        S. Blais, Villanova                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Momodou Drammeh              UMBC                     1.96m    6-05.00 
  2 Austin Strine                Shippensburg             1.91m    6-03.25 
  2 Earvin Paul                  Bloomsburg               1.91m    6-03.25 
  2 Christopher Thomas           Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
  5 Robert Shorthouse            Lock Haven               1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Christian Pearson            Shippensburg             1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Jason Brown                  Bucknell                 1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Scott Ryder                  Bloomsburg               1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Paul Stults                  Lock Haven               1.86m    6-01.25 
 -- Trey Bailey                  Susquehanna                 NH            
 -- Brian Etz                    Susquehanna                 NH            
 -- Leland Tate                  Shippensburg                NH            
 -- Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B    17-03  2000        Dave Pomfret                             
    Facility: F 17-07.25  2003        J. Scott, Allegheny                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Witter             Bucknell                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  1 Daniel Markwalter            Bucknell                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Elvis Cole                   Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Sean Burns                   Kutztown                 4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Ian Ferguson                 Bucknell                 4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Sean Kshimetski              UMBC                     4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Rob Ludwig                   Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Percell Berry                Kutztown                 4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Adam Phillippi               Shippensburg             4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 John Skovira                 Bucknell                 4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Matthew Stuck                Bloomsburg               4.20m   13-09.25 
 12 Lucas Sedycias               Apex Vaultin             4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Nicholas Burnett             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Andrew Torok                 Susquehanna                 NH            
 -- Stephen Grib                 Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Andres Giglio                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Craig Van Leeuwen            Apex Vaultin                NH            
 -- Eric Williams                Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Brad Hoey                    Kutztown                    NH            
 -- Dominic Mannello             Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Peter Lanzi                  Bucknell                    NH            
 -- David Kloepping              Shippensburg                NH            
 -- Bobby Turner                 Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Evan Falbo                   St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Jake Nichols                 McDaniel                    NH            
 -- Nick Morosco                 Shippensburg                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Bucknell: B 25-00  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 25-00  2003        N. Powell, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Earvin Paul                  Bloomsburg               6.49m   21-03.50 
  2 Paul Stults                  Lock Haven               6.18m   20-03.50 
  3 Stephen Grib                 Bloomsburg               6.13m   20-01.50 
  4 Cody Hicks                   Lock Haven               6.10m   20-00.25 
 -- Arthur Williams              McDaniel                    ND            
 -- Jacob Murray                 Kutztown                    ND            
 -- Jordan Birden                McDaniel                    ND            
 -- Greg Swierzewski             Susquehanna                 ND            
 -- Zach Schreiber               McDaniel                    ND            
 -- Ben Burgess                  Bucknell                    ND            
 -- Sean Dougherty               Bucknell                    ND            
 -- Christopher Freidhoff        St. Francis               FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Herman Kirkland              Shippensburg             7.35mI  24-01.50 
  2 Cody Deboer                  Shippensburg             7.12mI  23-04.50 
  3 Elijah Trusty                Shippensburg             6.84m   22-05.25 
  4 Brian Pendleton              Unattached               6.67m   21-10.75 
  5 Matt Cannell                 Kutztown                 6.65m   21-10.00 
  6 Alex Prieto                  Bucknell                 6.63m   21-09.00 
  7 Richard D'Ambrosio           Georgetown               6.62m   21-08.75 
  8 John Clark                   Shippensburg             6.54m   21-05.50 
  9 Oladosu Teyibo               UMBC                     6.35m   20-10.00 
 10 Malte Bertram                UMBC                     6.26m   20-06.50 
 11 Eric Ezenwanne               UMBC                     6.14m   20-01.75 
 -- Larry Glace                  Lock Haven                  ND            
 -- Kyle Dickinson               Shippensburg              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   14.30m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 50-03.50  1977        Bill Gravely                             
    Facility: F 51-09.75  2003        J. Gooden, Towson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kyle Dickinson               Shippensburg            13.78m   45-02.50 
  2 Paul Stults                  Lock Haven              13.22m   43-04.50 
 -- Cody Hicks                   Lock Haven                  ND            
 -- Sean Dougherty               Bucknell                    ND            
 -- Ben Burgess                  Bucknell                    ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Steve Waithe                 Unattached              14.88mI  48-10.00 
  2 Christopher Thomas           Unattached              14.28m   46-10.25 
  3 Eghosa Aghayere              Georgetown              14.24m   46-08.75 
  4 Ray Holmes                   Bucknell                14.06m   46-01.50 
  5 Aboshioma Obemeata           UMBC                    14.04m   46-00.75 
  6 Brian Pendleton              Unattached              13.96m   45-09.75 
  7 Alex Prieto                  Bucknell                13.82m   45-04.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   15.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 54-00.50  2008        Timothy Medlock                          
    Facility: F    61-05  2007        K. Kirton, UMES                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Luke Webster                 Bucknell                14.37m   47-01.75 
  2 Jake Heim                    Lock Haven              13.69m   44-11.00 
 -- Austin Sullivan              Kutztown                    ND            
 -- Dylan Gavin                  Susquehanna                 ND            
 -- Daniel Smith                 Susquehanna                 ND            
 -- John Poli                    Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Dylan Baranowsky             St. Francis               FOUL            
 -- Seth Landgraf                Susquehanna               FOUL            
 -- Mathew Almendarez            St. Francis               FOUL            
 -- Carl Fraunpreis              Bloomsburg                FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Jack Fellows                 Bucknell                14.07m   46-02.00 
  2 Brandon Reynolds             Bucknell                13.70m   44-11.50 
  3 Raymond Stinsman             UMBC                    13.58m   44-06.75 
  4 Greg Pearson                 Shippensburg            13.55m   44-05.50 
  5 Chris Nelson                 Shippensburg            13.45m   44-01.50 
  6 Brian Monahan                Bucknell                13.25m   43-05.75 
  7 Jesse Fogg                   Shippensburg            13.22m   43-04.50 
  8 Jonathan D'Ottavio           Lock Haven              13.16m   43-02.25 
  9 Nnamdi Edokobi               UMBC                    12.74m   41-09.75 
 -- Charlito Iwuagwu             Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Tyler Rolshausen             Kutztown                  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Tom Barr                     Bucknell                15.99mI  52-05.50 
  2 Quinten Marcott              Bucknell                15.36m   50-04.75 
  3 Tyler Thomas                 Lock Haven              15.30m   50-02.50 
  4 Aaron Brooks                 Unattached              15.26m   50-00.75 
  5 Stephen Koullias             Bucknell                15.14m   49-08.25 
  6 Tyler Kerstetter             Shippensburg            14.27m   46-10.00 
  7 Mark Manno                   Lock Haven              14.13m   46-04.25 
  8 Cameron McDearmon            UMBC                    13.88m   45-06.50 
  9 Max Stramara                 Kutztown                13.68m   44-10.75 
 -- Terry Bookhamer              St. Francis               FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   16.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-10.50  2007        Tyler Hoffman                            
    Facility: F 67-07.50  2004        T. Carey, Saint Francis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jake Heim                    Lock Haven              14.16m   46-05.50 
  2 Cory Palek                   Bloomsburg              13.58m   44-06.75 
  3 Jonathan D'Ottavio           Lock Haven              13.12m   43-00.50 
  4 Raymond Stinsman             UMBC                    12.80m   42-00.00 
 -- John Poli                    Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Nnamdi Edokobi               UMBC                      FOUL            
 -- Dylan Gavin                  Susquehanna               FOUL            
 -- Jesse Fogg                   Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Matt Fish                    Lock Haven                FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Stephen Koullias             Bucknell                14.56m   47-09.25 
  2 Luke Webster                 Bucknell                14.53m   47-08.00 
  3 Mathew Almendarez            St. Francis             14.40m   47-03.00 
  4 Tyler Rolshausen             Kutztown                14.26m   46-09.50 
  5 Seth Landgraf                Susquehanna             14.16m   46-05.50 
  6 Nigel Robinson               Bucknell                13.62m   44-08.25 
  7 Carl Fraunpreis              Bloomsburg              13.48m   44-02.75 
  8 Jack Fellows                 Bucknell                13.45m   44-01.50 
  9 Brandon Reynolds             Bucknell                13.16m   43-02.25 
 10 Greg Pearson                 Shippensburg            12.93m   42-05.25 
 -- Tyler Kerstetter             Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Charlito Iwuagwu             Shippensburg              FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Tom Barr                     Bucknell                18.14mI  59-06.25 
  2 Leonard Joseph               Bucknell                17.76mI  58-03.25 
  3 Mark Manno                   Lock Haven              17.63mI  57-10.25 
  4 Terry Bookhamer              St. Francis             17.32mI  56-10.00 
  5 Tyler Hoffman                Unattached              17.09mI  56-01.00 
  6 Tyler Thomas                 Lock Haven              16.47m   54-00.50 
  7 Chris Nelson                 Shippensburg            16.11m   52-10.25 
  8 Max Stramara                 Kutztown                16.04m   52-07.50 
  9 Travis Nye                   Shippensburg            15.74m   51-07.75 
 10 Aaron Brooks                 Unattached              15.60m   51-02.25 
 11 Quinten Marcott              Bucknell                15.25m   50-00.50 
 12 Cameron McDearmon            UMBC                    14.66m   48-01.25 

MULTIMEDIA

Photo Galleries

Facilities Gallery

Video Player

Media Guide