Skip to main content Skip to footer

2008-09 Roster

Name Yr. Event Hometown/High School
Bhavna Abbi, Sr. Distance Chappaqua, NY/Horace Greeley
Stephanie Amalfe Fr. Jumps/Throws Clark, NJ/ Arthur C. Johnson
Logan Ashcraft So. Pole Vault Findlay, OH/ Culver Academy
Maggie Ashton Fr. Mid-Distance Acton, MA/ Acton- Boxborough
Kat Baselice Fr. Mid-Distance Park Ridge, NJ/ Academy of the Holy Angels
Micaela Bloomer Fr. Jumps/Hurdles/Sprints Exeter, NH/ Exeter
Megan Brower So. Distance Cary, NC/ Green Hope
Danielle Christie So. Jumps Matawan, NJ/ St. John Vianney
Stephanie Chung Fr. Sprints/Mid-Distance Basking Ridge, NJ/ Ridge
Brittany Colton Fr. Mid-Distance Lancaster, PA/ Manheim Twp
Cassie Cummings Fr. Distance Bryn Mawr, PA/ Academy of Notre Dame
Rebecca Dang Jr. Distance Honolulu, HI/Punahou
Meagan Detrani Sr. Jumps/Sprints Niskayuna, NY/ Niskayuna
Jessica Diehl Sr. Mid-Distance Mechanicsburg, PA/ Trinity
Martina Dodd So. Mid-Distance Severn, MD/ Meade
Meghan Eckley Fr. Distance McMinnville, OR/ McMinnville
Jacqueline Ferguson Fr. Mid-Distance San Marcos, CA/ La Costa Canyon
Cecilia Furlong Fr. Distance San Francisco, CA/ San Francisco University HS
Catherine George Fr. Distance Abington, MA/ Notre Dame Academy
Paulina Goodman Fr. Sprints Sherman Oaks, CA/ Van Nuys
Alexandra Grabowski Fr. Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Succasunna, NJ/ Roxbury
Sharon Green So. Distance North Woodmere, NY/ Lawrence
Kit Harris So. Mid-Distance Andover, MA/ Phillips Academy Andover
Charlotte Healy Fr. Mid-Distance Baltimore, MD/ Notre Dame Prep
Emma Hiza Sr. Distance Nottingham, NH/ Phillips Exeter
Rachel Hogen Sr. Mid-Distance Tarzana, CA/ Harvard-Westlake
Jessie Hollingsworth So. Mid-Distance Greenville, NC/ J.H. Rose
Kathy Horn Sr. Heptathlon Mt. Lebanon, PA/Mt. Lebanon
Jordan Ireton Sr. Sprints/Mid-Distance Westborough, MA/ Westborough
Caitlin Keane Fr. Pole Vault West Islip, NY/ West Islip
Lindsay Kent Fr. Sprints/Mid-Distance Mequon, WI/ Homestead
Shannon Koh Sr. Pole Vault Philadelphia, PA/ Hatboro-Horsham
Laura Kranish So. Distance Silver Spring, MD/ Albert Einstein
Vanessa Lanio Sr. Distance Dayton, MD/ Riverhill
Elizabeth Laseter So. Mid-Distance Charlotte, NC/ Charlotte
Krystina Laucik Jr. Throws Warren, NJ/ Watchung Hills
Veronica Lopez So. Pole Vault Miami, FL/ Gulliver Prep
Leah Mainiero So. Mid-Distance Southbury, CT/ Pomperaug
Alexandra McMillan Jr. Distance Sayville, NY/ Upper Dublin
Nadia McMillan Jr. Distance Sayville, NY/ Upper Dublin
Anita Mikkilineni So. Hurdles/Jumps Basking Ridge, NJ/ Ridge
Viann Nguyen Jr. Mid-Distance Alexandria, VA/ Jeb Stuart
Mary O'Grady Jr. Distance Anchorage, AK/ South Anchorage
Rebecca O'Malley Fr. Mid-Distance Mt. Laurel, NJ/ Bishop Eustace Prep
Paula Osborn Sr. Sprints Albuequerque, NM/ St. Pius X
Mira Patel Jr. Mid-Distance Moraga, CA/ Campolindo
Laura Paulsen Jr. Distance Lutherville, MD/ Bryn Mawr
Stephanie Rodas Fr. Distance Frederick, MD/ Frederick
Elizabeth Rodgers Fr. Sprints North Palm, FL/ Suncoast
Alison Smith Fr. Sprints Berwyn, IL/ St. Ignatius
Allison Stoddart Sr. Mid-Distance Natick, MA/Natick
Christina Valerio So. Distance West Milford, NJ/ West Milford
Megan Wei Jr. Pole Vault/Mid-Distance Basking Ridge, NJ/Ridge
Erika Wheeler Jr. Hurdles/Jumps Hopkinton, MA/ Hopkinton
Cate White So. Distance Jordan, NY/ Jordan-Elbridge
Ashton Williams Fr. Mid-Distance White Lake, MI/Walled Lake Northern

Head Coach: Bobby Van Allen (Maryland '98, 10th season)


Assistant Coaches: Norm Ayen, David Berdan, Jay DunnAaron Landgraf, Ryan Orner

 
ONLINE AUCTIONS

more headlines

PARTNERS & SPONSORS

EDU NCAA ACC