Skip to main content Skip to footer
2006-07 Johns Hopkins Women's Track Top Times/Distances
 

 
JOHNS HOPKINS WOMEN'S 2007 OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD TOP TIMES

Shot Put:
1. Amarichi Onyima (11.36m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Krystina Laucik (10.95m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

Javelin Throw:
1. Chantel Priolo (29.90m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

Discus Throw:
1. Krystina Laucik (31.78m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Chantel Priolo (29.33m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

Long Jump:
1. Becky Lossing (4.25m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Erika Wheeler (4.00m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

High Jump:
1. Becky Lossing (1.37m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

Pole Vault:
1. Megan Wei (2.28m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

10,000 meter run:
1. Jacci Clauss (41:26.61) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Emma Hiza (42:20.33) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

4x100 meter relay:Jessica Reeves, Giselle Joseph, Alison Grant, Viann Nguyen (53.17) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

1,500 meter run:
1. Rachel Hogen (4:54.69) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Mira Patel (5:12.03) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
3. Mary O'Grady (5:18.64) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
4. Bhavna Abbi (5:19.82) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
5. Becky Dang (5:31.36) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

400-meter dash:
1. Viann Nguyen (1:04.43) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Kathy Horn (1:05.76) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

100-meter dash:
1. Giselle Joseph (13.31) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

800-meter run:
1. Laura Paulsen (2:20.51) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

400-meter hurdles:
1. Erika Wheeler (1:13.80) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

200-meter dash:
1. Alison Grant (31.29) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

5,000-meter run:
1. Jessica Chin (19:53.72) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

4x400 meter relay:
1. Kathy Horn, Laura Paulsen, Viann Nguyen, Kiele Raymond (4:24.88) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

JOHNS HOPKINS WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD
2006-07 TOP TIMES AND DISTANCES

55 Meter Dash:
1. Giselle Joseph (7.57) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
2. Jessica Reeves (7.69) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
3. Allison Grant (7.73) at Widener Pentathlon on 2/10/07
4. Giselle Joseph (7.81) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
5. Jessica Reeves (7.92) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07

200 Meter Dash:
1. Giselle Joseph (26.66) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/10/07
2. Giselle Joseph (27.02) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
3. Paula Osborn (27.04) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/10/07
4. Jordan Ireton (27.08) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
5. Jordan Ireton (27.47) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25

400 Meter Dash:
1. Jordan Ireton (1:00.84) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/10/07
2. Jordan Ireton (1:01.61) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
3. Jordan Ireton (1:01.74) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07
4. Viann Nguyen (1:05.01) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
5. Viann Nguyen (1:05.54) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07

500 Meter Dash:
1. Viann Nguyen (1:28.27) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07
2. Samantha Schneider (1:35.08) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07

800 Meter Run:
1. Laura Paulsen (2:20.90) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
2. Laura Paulsen (2:25.07) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
3. Mary O'Grady (2:28.76) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
4. Mary O'Grady (2:29.91) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
5. Mira Patel (2:35.98) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25

One Mile Run:
1. Laura Paulsen (4:57.27) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/10/07
2. Laura Paulsen (5:03.21) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
3. Laura Paulsen (5:11.13) at Terrapin Invitational on 1/20/07
4. Rachel Hogen (5:14.53) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
5. Rachel Hogen (5:17.54) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/10/07

3000 Meter Run:
1. Laura Paulsen (10:17.41) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06
2. Rachel Hogen (10:25.26) at ECAC Championships on 3/3/07
3. Rachel Hogen (10:44.34) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
4. Nadia McMillan (10:48.29) at Terrapin Invitational on 1/20/07
5. Emma Hiza (10:49.90) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25

5000 Meter Run:
1. Laura Paulsen (17:36.72) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07
2. Emma Hiza (19:11.88) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
3. Nadia McMillan (19:25.41) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/10/07
4. Jacci Clauss (19:27.69) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
5. Emma Hiza (19:38.78) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07

Long Jump:
1. Erika Wheeler (4.39m) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
2. Erika Wheeler (3.96m) at Widener Pentathlon on 2/10/07
3. Erika Wheeler (3.89m) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06
4. Erika Wheeler (3.78m) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07
5. Erika Wheeler (3.49m) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07

Triple Jump:
1. Becky Lossing (9.53m) at Widener Pentathlon on 2/10/07
2. Becky Lossing (8.97m) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
3. Erika Wheeler (8.15m) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07

High Jump:
1. Jessica Reeves (1.50m) at Widener Pentathlon on 2/10/07
2. Jessica Reeves (1.48m) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
3. Jessica Reeves (1.42m) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06
4. Jessica Reeves (1.42m) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
5. Jessica Reeves (1.42m) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07

Pole Vault:
1. Jessica Reeves (2.90m) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
2. Jessica Reeves (2.89m) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
3. Jessica Reeves (2.75m) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06
4. Jessica Reeves (2.75m) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
5. Jessica Reeves (2.75m) at Haverford Quad Meet on 2/5/07

Shot Put:
1. Amarachi Onyima (12.48m) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
2. Amarachi Onyima (11.84m) at ECAC Championships on 3/2/07
3. Amarachi Onyima (11.56m) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06
4. Amarachi Onyima (11.55m) at Terrapin Invitational on 1/20/07
5. Kristyna Laucik (11.27m) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06

4x200 meter relay:
1. Relay Team (1:52.21) at Haverford Quad Meet on 2/5/07
2. Relay Team (Giselle Joseph, Paula Osborn, Viann Nguyen, Jordan Ireton) (1:51.22) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
3. Relay Team (1:58.12) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06

4x400 meter relay:
1. Relay Team (Giselle Joseph, Viann Nguyen, Paula Osborn, Jordan Ireton) (4:11.28) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
2. Relay Team (4:11.63) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/10/07
3. Relay Team (4:16.45) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
4. Relay Team (4:20.80) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
5. Relay Team (4:21.28) at Terrapin Invitational on 1/20/07

4x800 meter relay:
1. Relay Team (Mary O'Grady, Mira Patel, Rachel Hogen, Laura Paulsen) (9:47.66) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25
2. Relay Team (10:18.35) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06

Distance medley relay:
1. Relay Team (12:31.51) at ECAC Championships on 3/2/07
2. Relay Team (Mira Patel, Samanatha Schneider, Alex McMillan, Nadia McMillan) (13:00.84) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07
3. Relay Team (Mary O'Grady, Kiele Raymond, Mira Patel, Rachel Hogen) (13:03.41) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 and 2/25

 
ONLINE AUCTIONS

PARTNERS & SPONSORS

EDU NCAA ACC