Recap

TFRRS | Track & Field Results Reporting System

NYC Gotham Cup
  • ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA
  • SUNYAC
  • DIII NE
  • IC4A/ECAC
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • Mets
  • ECAC DIII
  • BIG EAST
  • NEICAAA
  • Northeast-10

  • Date: 01-13-12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 Dixon, Reggie SR-4 Hampton 6.64 -
2. 2 Mahlung, Nickolei JR-3 Long Island 6.80 -
3. 3 Bascom, Jeremy   CPTC New Balance 6.83 -  
4. 4 Prowell, Lee   Unattached 6.84 -  
5. 5 Headley, Stephen   ConnQuest 6.85 -  
6. 7 williams, kim   Zenith Velocity AC 6.93 -  
7. 9 Williamson, Mikhail FR-1 Long Island 6.94 -
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 GORDON, LALONDE   Zenith Velocity AC 46.51 -  
2. 2 Lewis, Marvin   AMK International 47.22 -  
3. 3 Charles, Trey SR-4 Morgan State 48.51 -
4. 4 Russell, Alonzo   Essex CC 48.71 -
5. 5 graham, negus   Zenith Velocity AC 48.73 -  
6. 24 Fabio, Mychael SR-4 Adelphi 50.63 -
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 Bennett, Teo SR-4 Coppin State 1:02.24 -
2. 2 Dascent, Calvin SR-4 Morgan State 1:02.46 -
3. 5 Laws, Alan   UNAT-Delaware State 1:05.08 -  
4. 10 PHILLIP, ISAIAH   Zenith Velocity AC 1:06.06 -  
5. 18 Farquhason, Richard SR-4 Coppin State 1:06.98 -  
6. 25 Rose, Christopher   Essex CC 1:07.95 -  
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 Mutekanga, Julius   CPTC New Balance 1:18.38 -  
2. 2 VERAS, JOSE   Zenith Velocity AC 1:20.06 -  
3. 3 Mbon, Elhadji   Essex CC 1:20.12 -  
4. 4 BROWN, MICHAEL   Zenith Velocity AC 1:22.13 -  
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 Ibadin, Edose FR-1 Hampton 1:57.36 -  
2. 3 Lamour, Harold FR-1 Morgan State 1:58.19 -  
3. 5 Kadiyala, Dharan FR-1 NYU 1:58.79 -  
4. 6 Olshansky, Jacob SR-4 Haverford 1:59.05 -  
5. 8 Robinson, DeAndre JR-3 Morgan State 1:59.52 -  
6. 9 Barbalinardo, Garrett JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:59.65 -  
7. 10 Hairfield, Patrick SR-4 UMBC 1:59.78 -  
8. 14 modifieri, viny   Westchester Track Club 2:00.01 -  
9. 27 Lawrence, Rayon SR-4 Coppin State 2:02.08 -  
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 Sharpe, Frederick   Unattached 1:53.10 -  
2. 2 Gilhuley, Joseph JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:53.61 -
3. 3 Wenik, Dylan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.67 -
4. 4 Jamieson , Carlos   CPTC New Balance 1:53.92 -  
5. 6 Perrier, Gregory FR-1 Manhattan 1:54.82 -
6. 7 Smith, Andrew SO-2 UMBC 1:55.17 -  
7. 12 Golato, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 1:57.59 -  
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 Everett, Tevan   New Jersey-New York Track Club 2:19.78 -  
2. 2 Boylan-Pett, Liam   New Jersey-New York Track Club 2:19.93 -  
3. 3 Rutt, Mike   NJ-NY Track Club 2:23.25 -  
4. 4 Holmes, Donte   UNAT-Delaware State 2:23.55 -  
5. 5 Emrani, Dustin   New Jersey-New York Track Club 2:23.87 -  
6. 6 Walsh, Aidan   NYAC 2:24.59 -  
7. 7 Bascom, Deon   NYAC 2:26.99 -  
8.   Reid, Nicholas   New Jersey-New York Track Club NT -  
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 Mohn, Logan FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:14.30 -
2. 2 O'Sullivan, Christopher FR-1 Villanova 4:15.02 -
3. 3 Carotenuto, Michael SO-2 Rowan 4:19.35 -
4. 5 Panetta, James FR-1 Adelphi 4:21.15 -
5. 6 Schaaf, Wilder SO-2 Middlebury 4:21.28 -
6. 8 Schuler, Eric FR-1 UMBC 4:22.58 -  
7. 11 Riccio, Michael JR-3 Haverford 4:23.14 -  
8. 13 Pietrocarlo, Chris FR-1 Villanova 4:23.84 -  
9. 15 Mowatt, Giovani FR-1 Howard 4:25.44 -  
10. 20 Goldstein, James FR-1 NYU 4:27.29 -  
11. 22 Davis, Cullen FR-1 Temple 4:29.07 -  
12. 27 Jones, Tim SR-4 UMBC 4:33.09 -  
13. 45 Smith, Tyree FR-1 Morgan State 4:41.00 -  
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 Novak, Rob   New Jersey-New York Track Club 4:01.76 -  
2. 2 Gonzalez, Christian   NJ-NY Track Club 4:03.03 -  
3. 3 Ksepka, Rafal SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:13.79 -
4. 4 Kenworthy, John   CPTC New Balance 4:15.39 -  
5. 5 Arnold, Eric SR-4 Haverford 4:15.51 -  
6. 6 Garrity, Mike SR-4 Widener 4:16.41 -
7. 7 Lipari, Tom SR-4 Marist 4:19.63 -
8. 8 Iannacone, Thomas SR-4 Wagner 4:20.63 -
9. 9 Nersten, Brian JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:23.21 -
10. 10 Schoch, Tim SR-4 Haverford 4:25.43 -  
11. 11 gentsch, joe   Westchester Track Club 4:29.18 -  
12. 12 Smooth, Christian JR-3 Morgan State 4:34.33 -  
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 Lanzel, Aaron   U.S. Navy 8:12.61 -  
2. 2 okuti, harbert   Westchester Track Club 8:18.84 -  
3. 3 McDonnell, Kevin SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:24.17 -
4. 4 Schilit, Jordan JR-3 Haverford 8:31.57 -  
5. 5 Szulewski, Paul FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:31.88 -  
6. 6 Grout, Alex   Syracuse Chargers 8:35.49 -  
7. 7 Walshak, Ken SO-2 Marist 8:36.14 -
8. 8 Spector, Zachary SR-4 Wagner 8:38.99 -
9. 9 Kenworthy, John   CPTC New Balance 8:40.78 -  
10. 10 Cowing, TJ JR-3 UMBC 8:41.33 -  
11. 12 McGee, Brandan SO-2 UMBC 8:44.71 -  
12. 13 Krause, zachary   Unattached 8:47.06 -  
13. 14 Fuller, Andrew   Team Endurance 8:47.69 -  
14. 15 Gilhuley, Paul JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:48.39 -
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 cantwell, gregg   CPTC New Balance 14:46.61 -  
2. 2 Roark, Dan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:53.89 -  
3. 3 DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 14:59.12 -
4. 4 Rankin, Mike SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:14.15 -  
5. 5 Kipruto, Rogers JR-3 Long Island 15:16.12 -
6. 6 Fanz, Philip SO-2 Temple 15:16.63 -  
7. 7 Berkow, Stan   CPTC New Balance 15:19.27 -  
8. 8 Thomas, Thomas SR-4 Temple 15:22.11 -  
9. 9 Longo, John JR-3 Oneonta 15:26.92 -
10. 10 Kacyon, Matthew FR-1 Temple 15:27.91 -  
11. 11 Donnelly, Patrick JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:28.48 -  
12. 12 Knowles, Dave JR-3 NYU 15:29.69 -
13. 13 Posch, Billy JR-3 Marist 15:36.50 -  
14. 14 McCormack, Jake SR-4 Rowan 15:40.18 -  
15. 15 Busque, John   Unattached 15:43.16 -  
16. 16 Valentino, Mark FR-1 Marist 15:46.33 -  
17. 17 Hampton, Jonas   ConnQuest 15:47.38 -  
18. 18 Saliani, Julian SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:48.46 -  
19. 19 Reams, Jackson FR-1 UMBC 15:50.18 -  
20. 20 burdett, burdett   Unattached 15:52.00 -  
21. 21 Antes, Brad SR-4 Stevens Institute 15:55.13 -  
22. 22 Tauriello, Jeff FR-1 Rowan 15:55.96 -  
23. 23 DeCamps, Chris   CPTC New Balance 15:58.46 -  
24. 24 Harrison, Aaron SO-2 Howard 16:01.30 -  
25. 25 Budman, Josh JR-3 Johns Hopkins 16:10.04 -  
26. 26 Mulroy, Ricky SO-2 Johns Hopkins 16:14.81 -  
27. 27 Narang, Jatin SO-2 Ursinus 16:43.07 -  
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1 queen, carrington   Zenith Velocity AC 7.90 -  
2. 2 Spencer, Wallace SO-2 Howard 7.96 -  
3. 3 McFrazier, Joshua SO-2 Temple 8.12 -
4. 4 Hagberg, Daniel   Unattached 8.13 -  
5. 5 Proctor, Trae JR-3 UMBC 8.16 -
6. 7 Robinson, Emmanuel FR-1 Morgan State 8.32 -  
7. 9 Dorsey, Jeremy FR-1 Coppin State 8.37 -  
8.   Moussa, Dembele   Essex CC NT -  
Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score  
Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. 1 Arlinghaus, Chris   Unattached 2.06m 6' 9" -  
 
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O O O XXX
2. 2 Baskerville, Brandon SO-2 Coppin State 2.06m 6' 9" -
 
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P P O XXX
3. 3 Brown, Dean   Musketeers 2.01m 6' 7" -  
 
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P O XXX
4. 3 McDuffie, Darryl SO-2 Temple 2.01m 6' 7" -  
 
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O O XXX
5. 5 Drammeh, Momodou SO-2 UMBC 2.01m 6' 7" -  
 
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O XO O XXX
6. 6 Sidney, Matthew FR-1 Villanova 2.01m 6' 7" -
 
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O XXO XO XXX
7. 6 Malloy, Tim SR-4 Temple 2.01m 6' 7" -  
 
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXO XO XXX
8. 8 Penn, Simpson SO-2 Morgan State 1.96m 6' 5" -  
 
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P O XXX
9. 9 Carroll, Mike JR-3 Manhattan 1.91m 6' 3.25" -
 
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX
10. 10 Caporiccio, Kevin FR-1 Temple 1.91m 6' 3.25" -  
 
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XXO XXX
11. 11 Forthun, Derek FR-1 Temple 1.86m 6' 1.25" -  
 
1.86 1.91
O XXX
12. 11 Page, Spencer FR-1 Lehman 1.86m 6' 1.25" -  
 
1.86 1.91
O XXX
13. 11 Berry, Brien FR-1 Hampton 1.86m 6' 1.25" -  
 
1.86
O
14. 11 Walsh, Ryan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 1.86m 6' 1.25" -  
 
1.86 1.91
O XXX
15. 15 Pinto, Robert FR-1 Stevens Institute 1.86m 6' 1.25" -  
 
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
16. 15 Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute 1.86m 6' 1.25" -  
 
1.86 1.91
XO XXX
17.   Parker, Brian JR-3 Middlebury NH NH -  
 
1.86
XXX
18.   Hawke, Karl   Unattached NH NH -  
 
1.86
XXX
19.   Shortsleeve, Taylor FR-1 Middlebury NH NH -  
 
1.86
XXX
20.   Degnan, Ryan SR-4 Manhattan NH NH -  
 
1.86
XXX
21.   Mineo, Giuseppe JR-3 Rowan NH NH -  
 
1.86
XXX
22.   Kane, Matthew FR-1 Wagner NH NH -  
 
1.86
XXX
23.   Lane, Julian FR-1 Johns Hopkins NH NH -  
 
1.86
XXX
24.   Cox, Dustin JR-3 Oneonta NH NH -  
 
1.86
XXX
Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. 1 Van Leeuwen, Craig   Apex Vaulting 5.10m 16' 8.75" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
2. 1 yamoah, jordan   Central Park Track Club 5.10m 16' 8.75" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P P O P O P O XO XXX
3. 3 Clark, Kevin   Paramount Vault 4.65m 15' 3" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P O XXO XXX
4. 3 McGovern, Brian JR-3 Manhattan 4.65m 15' 3" -
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P P O XXX
5. 5 Diekewicz, Adam JR-3 Rowan 4.50m 14' 9" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O O XO O XXX
6. 5 Dougherty, Chris SO-2 Villanova 4.50m 14' 9" -
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P XXO XO XXX
7. 5 Passalaqua, Joe   Unattached 4.50m 14' 9" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P O XXX
8. 8 Kshimetski, Sean JR-3 UMBC 4.35m 14' 3.25" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P O XO XXO XXX
9. 8 Paul, Savio FR-1 Manhattan 4.35m 14' 3.25" -
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O XXO XXX
10. 8 Aversa, Domenic   Unattached 4.35m 14' 3.25" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P XO XXX
11. 8 Talty, Keegan JR-3 Fordham 4.35m 14' 3.25" -
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P XXO XXO XXO XXX
12. 12 Nguyen, Dennis SO-2 Widener 4.20m 13' 9.25" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P O O XXX
13. 12 Keshinover, Yardley JR-3 Manhattan 4.20m 13' 9.25" -
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P O XO XXX
14. 12 Coleman, Mick SO-2 Widener 4.20m 13' 9.25" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P XO XXX
15. 12 Kido, Charles FR-1 Villanova 4.20m 13' 9.25" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P XXO XXX
16. 12 Levear, Duncan FR-1 Middlebury 4.20m 13' 9.25" -
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XO XO XXX
17. 17 Chediak, Daniel JR-3 Fordham 4.05m 13' 3.5" -
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P O XXX
18. 17 Schaefer, Chris JR-3 Manhattan 4.05m 13' 3.5" -
 
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P XO XXX
19. 19 Perugini, Nick FR-1 Oneonta 3.90m 12' 9.5" -
 
3.75 3.90 4.05
XXP O XXX
20. 19 Derocher, Timothy FR-1 Fordham 3.90m 12' 9.5" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05
O XXO XXX
21. 19 Harrold, Kyle JR-3 Middlebury 3.90m 12' 9.5" -  
 
3.75 3.90 4.05
P XO XXX
22.   Iannacone, Michael SO-2 Haverford NH NH -  
 
3.75
XXX
23.   Barton, Richard   Delaware TC NH NH -  
 
3.75
XXX
24.   Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute NH NH -  
 
3.75
XXX
25.   Vozzo, Paul FR-1 Johns Hopkins NH NH -  
 
4.05
XXX
26.   Civetta, Patrick FR-1 Johns Hopkins NH NH -  
 
3.75
XXX
27.   Macrone, Julian SO-2 Middlebury NH NH -  
 
3.75
XXX
28.   Conner, Zack FR-1 Widener NH NH -  
 
3.75
XXX
29.   Mehta, Saharsh FR-1 Johns Hopkins NH NH -  
 
3.75
XXX
30.   Lester, Max SO-2 NYU NH NH -  
 
3.75
XXX
31.   Longabaugh, Tom FR-1 NYU NH NH -  
 
3.75
XXX
32.   Waldron, Matt JR-3 Manhattan NH NH -  
 
4.05
XXX
Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. 1 Strang, John   HPC Elite 6.65m 21' 10" -  
 
  • 6.21m
  • 6.65m
  • 5.20m
2. 2 Duffy, Dan JR-3 Manhattan 6.64m 21' 9.5" -
 
  • 6.52m
  • 6.50m
  • 6.64m
3. 3 Harris, Corrin FR-1 Hampton 6.63m 21' 9" -  
 
  • 5.56m
  • 6.63m
  • 6.40m
4. 7 Ealey, Gage SO-2 Morgan State 6.33m 20' 9.25" -  
 
  • 5.94m
  • 6.07m
  • 6.33m
5. 9 Marshall, Roderick SO-2 Morgan State 6.31m 20' 8.5" -  
 
  • 6.31m
  • 6.11m
  • 6.19m
6. 9 Pensyl, Dylan JR-3 Temple 6.31m 20' 8.5" -  
 
  • 6.31m
  • FOUL
  • 6.31m
7. 12 Lamarre, Alix JR-3 Farmingdale St. 6.24m 20' 5.75" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.24m
8. 17 Bennett, Andy SO-2 Haverford 5.96m 19' 6.75" -  
 
  • 5.96m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. 18 Lowe, Nicholas SR-4 Stevens Institute 5.92m 19' 5.25" -  
 
  • 5.90m
  • FOUL
  • 5.92m
10.   James, Devin FR-1 Coppin State ND ND -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. 1 Thomas, Chaz   CPTC New Balance 7.51m 24' 7.75" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.51m
  • FOUL
2. 2 Boyce, Lutalo   Nassau Community College 7.40m 24' 3.5" -  
 
  • 6.88m
  • 7.13m
  • 7.31m
  • 7.40m
3. 3 Richards, Brian JR-3 Long Island 7.25m 23' 9.5" -
 
  • 6.92m
  • 7.04m
  • 7.25m
  • 6.92m
4. 4 Boeni, Tim   Shore AC National 7.12m 23' 4.5" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 7.01m
  • 7.09m
  • 7.12m
5. 5 Coyle, Kevin   Unattached 6.93m 22' 9" -  
 
  • 6.92m
  • FOUL
  • 6.65m
  • 6.93m
6. 6 Stewart, Jarenn SR-4 Long Island 6.88m 22' 7" -
 
  • 6.88m
  • 6.66m
  • 6.67m
  • 6.60m
7. 7 Solomon, Amire SR-4 Long Island 6.87m 22' 6.5" -
 
  • 6.87m
  • 6.49m
  • FOUL
  • 6.59m
8. 8 Maxwell, Elbert FR-1 Villanova 6.78m 22' 3" -
 
  • 6.19m
  • 6.78m
  • PASS
  • PASS
9. 9 Burke, Romaine SR-4 Coppin State 6.64m 21' 9.5" -  
 
  • 6.57m
  • FOUL
  • 6.13m
  • 6.64m
10. 10 Green, Shane   Coppin State 6.63m 21' 9" -  
 
  • 5.89m
  • 5.86m
  • 6.28m
  • 6.63m
11. 11 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix JR-3 Manhattan 6.54m 21' 5.5" -
 
  • 6.48m
  • 6.54m
  • PASS
  • 5.05m
Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. 3 Kane, Matthew FR-1 Wagner 13.65m 44' 9.5" -
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.65m
2. 4 Spadaro, Michael FR-1 Johns Hopkins 13.41m 44' 0" -  
 
  • 13.31m
  • 13.24m
  • 13.41m
3. 4 Harris, Corrin FR-1 Hampton 13.41m 44' 0" -  
 
  • 13.41m
  • 13.20m
  • 13.13m
4. 6 Bodziock, George SO-2 Villanova 13.25m 43' 5.75" -  
 
  • 13.25m
  • 12.71m
  • 12.54m
5. 7 McDonald, Dijon   Coppin State 13.09m 42' 11.5" -  
 
  • 13.09m
  • 12.92m
  • 11.60m
6. 8 Carrington, Shawn SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 12.95m 42' 6" -  
 
  • 12.95m
  • FOUL
  • 12.90m
7. 9 Vilsaint, Dominick FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 12.62m 41' 5" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.62m
  • FOUL
8. 10 Pinnock, Neil FR-1 Manhattan 12.60m 41' 4.25" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.60m
  • 12.27m
9. 12 Lowe, Nicholas SR-4 Stevens Institute 12.50m 41' 0.25" -  
 
  • 11.32m
  • 12.50m
  • 11.25m
10. 16 Coerbell, Trevon SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 12.26m 40' 2.75" -  
 
  • 12.26m
  • 11.38m
  • 11.54m
11. 17 Mullen, Sean FR-1 Oneonta 12.22m 40' 1.25" -
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.22m
12. 20 McDuffie, Darryl SO-2 Temple 11.94m 39' 2.25" -  
 
  • 11.76m
  • FOUL
  • 11.94m
Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. 1 Coyle, Kevin   Unattached 15.05m 49' 4.5" -  
 
  • 14.89m
  • 15.05m
  • 15.02m
  • FOUL
2. 2 Stubblefield, Wilmot JR-3 Long Island 14.97m 49' 1.5" -
 
  • 14.60m
  • 14.97m
  • FOUL
  • 14.44m
3. 3 Green, Shane   Coppin State 14.89m 48' 10.25" -
 
  • 14.29m
  • 14.84m
  • 14.89m
  • 14.78m
4. 4 Pickett, Gabriel SO-2 Temple 14.69m 48' 2.5" -
 
  • 14.28m
  • 14.06m
  • 14.40m
  • 14.69m
5. 5 braithwaite, rolston   Central Park Track Club 14.38m 47' 2.25" -  
 
  • 13.51m
  • 14.38m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. 6 Moxey, Trevell FR-1 Manhattan 14.22m 46' 8" -
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.22m
  • FOUL
  • 14.13m
7. 7 Duffy, Dan JR-3 Manhattan 13.64m 44' 9" -
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.64m
  • 13.56m
8. 8 Obemeata, Aboshioma JR-3 UMBC 13.54m 44' 5.25" -  
 
  • 13.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.54m
9. 9 Stafford, Carlton SO-2 Temple 13.42m 44' 0.5" -  
 
  • 13.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.42m
10.   Stephens, Wesley SO-2 Howard ND ND -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. 1 Byrne, Tim   Delaware TC 15.23m 49' 11.75" -  
 
  • 14.47m
  • 15.23m
  • FOUL
2. 2 Davis, Keith FR-1 Morgan State 13.88m 45' 6.5" -  
 
  • 13.81m
  • 13.88m
  • FOUL
3. 3 Jang, Mike JR-3 Farmingdale St. 13.73m 45' 0.5" -  
 
  • 13.73m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. 4 Clark, Devan SR-4 Hampton 13.71m 44' 11.75" -  
 
  • 13.09m
  • 13.59m
  • 13.71m
5. 5 Johnson, Ieshawn FR-1 Farmingdale St. 12.97m 42' 6.75" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.87m
  • 12.97m
6. 8 Visconti, Frank JR-3 Rowan 12.53m 41' 1.5" -  
 
  • 12.10m
  • 11.75m
  • 12.53m
7. 10 Oquendo, Joel SO-2 Stevens Institute 12.43m 40' 9.5" -  
 
  • 12.26m
  • 12.43m
  • FOUL
8. 11 Harrison, Johnathan FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 12.18m 39' 11.5" -  
 
  • 12.18m
  • 11.98m
  • FOUL
9. 26 Shipp, Zachary FR-1 NYU 9.77m 32' 0.75" -  
 
  • 8.84m
  • 8.84m
  • 9.77m
Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. 1 Quirke, Colin JR-3 Manhattan 16.32m 53' 6.5" -
 
  • 16.23m
  • 16.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. 2 Butler, Jefferson SO-2 Morgan State 15.97m 52' 4.75" -
 
  • 15.34m
  • 15.97m
  • 15.66m
  • 15.17m
3. 3 Aaron, Brooks SR-4 UMBC 15.71m 51' 6.5" -
 
  • 15.25m
  • 15.47m
  • 15.71m
  • 15.62m
4. 4 Kirlys, Rokas SO-2 Manhattan 15.38m 50' 5.5" -
 
  • 15.38m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.30m
5. 5 Ewald, Roman SR-4 Manhattan 15.22m 49' 11.25" -
 
  • 15.22m
  • 14.97m
  • 15.07m
  • 15.19m
6. 6 Gray, Javan FR-1 Hampton 14.45m 47' 5" -  
 
  • 13.93m
  • 14.45m
  • 13.34m
  • FOUL
7. 7 Sand, Luke SR-4 Johns Hopkins 14.21m 46' 7.5" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. 8 Anuszewski, Frank JR-3 Villanova 14.19m 46' 6.75" -  
 
  • 14.02m
  • 14.19m
  • 14.08m
  • FOUL
9. 9 Carr, Andrew SR-4 Ursinus 14.14m 46' 4.75" -  
 
  • 13.86m
  • 14.14m
  • FOUL
  • 13.69m
10. 10 Garrish, John SR-4 Wagner 14.02m 46' 0" -
 
  • 13.19m
  • 14.02m
  • FOUL
  • 13.29m
11.   McDearmon, Cameron JR-3 UMBC ND ND -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. 1 McDearmon, Cameron JR-3 UMBC 17.28m 56' 8.5" -
 
  • 16.57m
  • 17.28m
  • 15.15m
  • 16.35m
2. 2 Ewald, Roman SR-4 Manhattan 16.74m 54' 11.25" -
 
  • FOUL
  • 16.67m
  • FOUL
  • 16.74m
3. 3 Anuszewski, Frank JR-3 Villanova 16.68m 54' 8.75" -
 
  • 16.59m
  • 16.68m
  • 16.02m
  • FOUL
4. 4 Brown, Edward JR-3 Farmingdale St. 16.60m 54' 5.5" -
 
  • 16.60m
  • 16.10m
  • FOUL
  • 15.88m
5. 5 Brentnall, Edward FR-1 Manhattan 16.49m 54' 1.25" -
 
  • FOUL
  • 16.49m
  • 15.69m
  • 15.70m
6. 6 Stewart, Emmanuel SO-2 Morgan State 16.10m 52' 10" -  
 
  • 16.10m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. 7 Jang, Mike JR-3 Farmingdale St. 15.28m 50' 1.75" -  
 
  • 15.28m
  • FOUL
  • 14.51m
  • FOUL
8. 9 Garrish, John SR-4 Wagner 14.68m 48' 2" -
 
  • 13.31m
  • 14.68m
  • 14.58m
  • FOUL
9. 10 Aaron, Brooks SR-4 UMBC 14.63m 48' 0" -  
 
  • 13.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.63m
10. 13 Butler, Jefferson SO-2 Morgan State 13.73m 45' 0.5" -  
 
  • 12.97m
  • 13.69m
  • 13.49m
  • 13.73m
11. 14 Kraemer, Andrew JR-3 Stevens Institute 13.68m 44' 10.75" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.70m
  • 13.54m
  • 13.68m
12. 18 Consoli, Pat SR-4 Manhattan 13.35m 43' 9.75" -