HopkinsSports Instagram

Men's Track

Links
2008-09 Roster
 


 
 

Name Yr. Event Hometown/High School
Jeremiah Asante So. sprints Gaithersburg, MD/ Gaithersburg
Yang Bai Fr. Throws Glen Ridge, NJ/ Glen Ridge
Andrew Barnett So. Distance Downingtown, PA/ Downingtown West
John Bartolotta Fr. Sprints Whitehouse Station, NJ/ Hunterdon Central Regional
Graham Belton Jr. Distance Atlanta, GA/ Atlanta International School
Gerald Billac Fr. Mid-Distance Ponchatoula, LA/ Ponchatoula
Ross Bittman Fr. Sprints/Jumps Winnetka, IL/ New Trier
Mickey Borsellino Fr. Distance Haddon Heights, NJ/ Haddon Heights
Rick Carrick Jr. Distance Wakefield, MA/ Wakefield High School
Derek Cheng So. Distance Chesterfield, MO/ John Burroughs
Godefroy Chery Fr. Sprints Winter Haven, FL/Winter Haven
Chris De Laiglesia Jr. Sprints Tokyo, Japan/ Charterhouse, UK
Amir Fayek Jr. Jumps/Sprints Chico, CA/Chico
Pierre Hage Jr. Sprints Andover, MA/ Andover High School
Brandon Hahn So. Mid-Distance Pittsburgh, PA/ Baldwin
Shane Hart Fr. Distance Belmar, NJ/ Point Pleasant Beach
Andrew Henry Fr. Sprints Wayne, PA/ Conestoga
Theodore Heron Sr. Pole Vault Media, PA/ St. Joseph's Prep
Michael Herrera Fr. Sprints Miami, FL/ Christopher Columbus
Peter Houlihan Fr. Distance Bel Air, MD/ C. Milton Wright
Derek Hsu Fr. Sprints Mendham, NJ/ Randolph
Bobby Huynh So. Mid-Distance Basking Ridge, NJ/ Ridge
Noah Jampol Jr. Mid-Distance Waban, MA/ Newton North
Emanual Jones II Fr. Sprints Ellenwood, GA/ Woodward
John Kelly Fr. Distance Chantilly, VA/ St. Anselms Abbey
Paul Kintner Fr. Mid-Distance Ithaca, NY/ Ithaca
Jacob Kramer Fr. Hurdles Winter Park, FL/ Trinity Prep
Dale Kreitler So. Mid-Distance Abilene, TX/ Abilene High School
Brahma Kumar Jr. Sprints Collegeville, PA/ Wissahickon
Evan Lazerowitz Jr. Sprints Franklin Lakes, NJ/ Indian Hills
Drew Lefkof Sr. Distance Tiburon, CA/ Redwood
Steve Levinson Jr. Throws Villanova, PA/ William Penn Charter
Peter Li Sr. Throws Ellicott City, MD/ Centennial
Ryan Lino So. Throws Middletown, NJ/ Mater Dei
Jordan Litner Sr. Hurdles Livingston, NJ/ Livingston
Mark Lo Galbo Fr. Distance Garden City, NY/ Chaminade
Gordon Mack Jr. Mid-Distance Bethlehem, PA/ Liberty
Nate Marrone So. Mid-Distance Holden, MA/ Worcester Academy
Devin McDermott Sr. Decathlon Brooklyn, NY/ Packer
Geoff Nunns Sr. Distance Danville, CA/ Monte Vista
Lee Ouyang Jr. Sprints Flemington, NJ/ Hunterdon Central Regional
Dan Pike Sr. Distance Wexford, PA/ Churchill
Cornelius Queen So. Sprints Cambridge, MA/ BC High
Brian Rooney Fr. Distance Washington DC/ St. Albans
Luke Sand Fr. Throws Philadelphia, PA/ Germantown Friends
Brett Schwartz Fr. Distance Langhorne, PA/ Neshaminy
David Sigmon Jr. Distance Gig Harbor, WA/ Peninsula
Steve Silhelnik Fr. Sprints Wyomissing, PA/ Wyomissing
Nate Sotuyo Jr. Mid-Distance Charlevoix, MI/ Charlevoix High School
Matthew Stankiewicz Fr. Jumps Parkville, MD/ Parkville
Tomislav Suchan Fr. Sprints Fort Kent, ME/ Philips Exeter
Keaton Swett So. Throws Bow, NH/Bow
Christopher Tait Jr. Sprints Berwyn, PA/ Conestoga
Steve Tobochnik So. Distance Kalamazoo, MI/ Loy Norrix
Adam Waddell Sr. Decathlon Altoona, PA/ Altoona
James Walker Jr. Sprints Atlanta, GA/ George Walton
Jonathan Walker Jr. Sprints

Tampa, FL/ Hillsborough

Matt Watson Fr. Sprints Fairfield, CT/ Fairfield Prep
Elliot Wehner So. Mid-Distance San Francisco, CA/ San Francisco University HS
Dan White Fr. Hurdles Glen Rock, NJ/ Glen Rock
Harper Wilson Fr. Sprints/Jumps Winston Salem, NC/ Forsyth County Day
Andrew Yen Fr. Distance San Gabriel, CA/ Maranatha
Michael Yuan Jr. Distance Syosset, NY/ Syosset

Head Coach: Bobby Van Allen (Maryland '98, 10th season)


Assistant Coaches: Norm Ayen, David Berdan, Jay DunnAaron Landgraf, Ryan Orner

 

Auctions
Online Store