HopkinsSports Instagram

Men's Track

Links
2006-07 Johns Hopkins Men's Track Top Times/Distances
 

 
JOHNS HOPKINS MEN'S 2007 OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD TOP TIMES

Shot Put:
1. Peter Li (13.76m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Steve Levinson (10.98m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
3. Michael Palantoni (10.39m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
4. Matt Stern (10.25m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
5. Devin McDermott (9.98m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

Javelin Throw:
1. John Kealy (43.43m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Michael Palantoni (41.55m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
3. Devin McDermott (39.94m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
4. Ted Heron (31.75m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

Discus Throw:
1. Peter Li (38.64m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Scott Bierbryer (34.37m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
3. Matt Stern (32.00m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
4. Prasanna Chandrasekhar (28.46m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

Long Jump:
1. James Shim (6.12m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

Triple Jump:
1. Arun Jose (11.13m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

High Jump:
1. Adam Waddell (1.77m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Matt Smith (1.72m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
3. Michael Palantoni (1.72m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

Pole Vault:
1. Adam Waddell (4.26m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Matt Trachtenberg (3.96m) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

10,000-Meter Run:
1. Andrew Lewis (32:40.90) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Andrew Harrington (33:51.57) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
3. Dan Pike (34:21.41) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
4. Drew Lefkof (35:21.87) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

3,000-meter steeplechase:
1. David Sigmon (10:31.73) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Geoff Nunns (10:36.30) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
3. Michael Yuan (10:40.32) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
4. Doug Karlsberg (10:50.65) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
5. Justin DeAngelis (10:56.52) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

4x800 Meter Relay:
1. Phil Aiken, Jason Hortiatis, Jeff Neal, Noah Jampol (8:24.40) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

4x100 Meter Relay:
1. Tristan Thomas, Pierre Hage, James Walker, Jason Dubyoski (44.73) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Chuck de los Reyes, Evan Lazerowitz, Jonathan Walker, Lee Ouyang (45.60) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

1,500-meter run:
1. Graham Belton (4:09.24) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. James Bronson (4:12.74) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
3. Andrew Bauerschmidt (4:15.56) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
4. Patrick Brandon (4:17.10) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
5. Nate Sotuyo (4:25.84) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

110-Meter Hurdles:
1. Jason Dubyoski (16.63) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

400-Meter Dash:
1. James Walker (51.59) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Pierre Hage (52.64) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
3. Christo Tait (52.65) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
4. Jonathan Walker (53.20) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
5. James Tang (55.43) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

100-Meter Dash:
1. Chuck de los Reyes (11.93) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

800-meter run:
1. Gordon Mack (2:01.58) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Noah Jampol (2:04.15) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
3. Jeff Neal (2:04.71) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
4. Phil Aiken (2:10.56) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

400-Meter Hurdles:
1. Jordan Litner (59.39) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

200-meter dash:
1. Evan Lazerowitz (25.08) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. David Rawitz (26.00) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

5,000-meter run:
1. Sam Alexander (18:03.29) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

4x400 Meter Relay:
1. Pierre Hage, James Walker, Jonathan Walker, Jason Dubyoski (3:29.50) at Towson Invitational on 3/24
2. Phil Aiken, Gordan Mack, Nate Sotuyo, Joe Lefkowitz (3:36.26) at Towson invitational on 3/24
3. Christo Tait, Jason Hortiatis, James Bronson, Jeff Neal (3:38.12) at Towson Invitational on 3/24

JOHNS HOPKINS MEN'S INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD
2007 TOP TIMES AND DISTANCES

55 Meter Dash:
1. Tristan Thomas (6.70) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
2. Tristan Thomas (6.87) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
3. Chuck de los Reyes (6.87) at Widener Pentathlon on 2/10/07
4. Chuck de los Reyes (6.91) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
5. Jason Dubyoski (6.98) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
5. Evan Lazerowitz (6.98) at Widener Pentathlon on 2/10/07

200 Meter Dash: 1. Chris Cottrell (23.55) at Terrapin Invitational on 1/20/07
2. James Walker (23.59) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
3. James Walker (23.70) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
4. Christo Tait (23.89) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
5. Tristan Thomas (23.93) at Terrapin Invitational on 1/20/07

400 Meter Dash:
1. James Walker (50.07) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/9/07
2. Christo Tait (51.56) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/9/07
3. James Walker (51.79) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
4. Christo Tait (52.56) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
5. James Walker (52.57) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25

500 Meter Dash:
1. Christo Tait (1:11.48) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07
2. Jonathan Walker (1:14.39) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07

800 Meter Run:
1. James Bronson (2:00.54) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
2. James Bronson (2:01.84) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/9/07
3. Nate Sotuyo (2:02.12) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
4. Eric Miller (2:02.75) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
5. Jason Hortiatis (2:02.90) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07

1000 Meter Run:
1. Noal Jampol (2:37.67) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
2. Noah Jampol (2:38.41) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07
3. James Bronson (2:39.83) at Frank Colden Invitatiaonl on 2/3/07
4. Eric Miller (2:43.82) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07
5. Nate Sotuyo (2:45.42) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07

One Mile Run:
1. Noah Jampol (4:25.33) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/9/07
2. Graham Belton (4:28.98) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/9/07
3. Jason Chiang (4:32.15) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/9/07
4. Graham Belton (4:33.39) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
5. James Bronson (4:33.79) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07

3000 Meter Run:
1. Graham Belton (8:55.68) at ECAC Championships on 3/3/07
2. David Sigmon (8:58.79) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/9/07
3. Graham Belton (8:59.94) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
4. Patrick Brandon (9:02.34) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
5. Geoff Nunns (9:03.95) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25

5000 Meter Run:
1. Patrick Brandon (15:19.83) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
2. Patrick Brandon (15:20.05) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/9/07
3. Patrick Brandon (15:31.90) at ECAC Championships on 3/2/07
4. Patrick Brandon (15:43.52) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07
5. Andrew Lewis (15:47.25) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/9/07

55 Meter Hurdles:
1. Jason Dubyoski (8.12) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
2. Jason Dubyoski (8.13) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
3. Jason Dubyoski (8.18) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
4. Jason Dubyoski (8:31) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06
5. Jordan Litner (8.43) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07

Long Jump:
1. Chris Cottrell (6.46m) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06
2. Chris Cottrell (6.42m) at Terrapin Invitational on 1/20/07
3. James Shim (6.41m) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
4. James Shim (6.28m) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
5. James Shim (6.27m) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25

Triple Jump:
1. Adam Waddell (11.98m) at Widener Pentathlon on 2/10/07
2. Arun Jose (11.81m) at Widener Pentathlon on 2/10/07
3. Arun Jose (11.74m) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
4. Arun Jose (11.65m) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
5. Arun Jose (11.45m) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06

High Jump:
1. Adam Waddell (1.88m) at Widener Pentathlon on 2/10/07
2. Michael Palantoni (1.81m) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
3. Matt Smith (1.81m) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
4. Matt Trachtenberg (1.77m) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06
5. Matt Trachtenberg (1.77m) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
6. Matt Smith (1.77m) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07
7. Matt Steinhart (1.77m) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06

Pole Vault:
1. Adam Waddell (4.43m) at ECAC Championships on 3/2/07
2. Adam Waddell (4.26m) at Widener Pentathlon on 2/10/07
3. Matt Trachtenberg (4.25m) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
4. Adam Waddell (4.11m) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
5. Matt Trachtenberg (4.10m) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07

Shot Put:
1. Peter Li (14.52m) at Terrapin Invitational on 1/20/07
2. Peter Li (14.52m) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
3. Peter Li (14.46m) at Widener Pentathlon on 2/10/07
4. Peter Li (14.24m) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06
5. Peter Li (14.07m) at Seamus McElligott Invitational on 1/27/07

4x200 meter relay:
1. Relay Team (Tristan Thomas, Jason Dubyoski, Pierre Hage, James Walker) (1:33.00) at Centennial Conference Championship on 2/24 & 2/25
2. Relay Team (1:34.30) at ECAC Championships on 3/3/07
3. Relay Team (Tristan Thomas, Jason Duboyski, Pierre Hage, James Walker) (1:34.95) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
4. Relay Team (1:35.43) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06
5. Relay Team (Evan Lazerowitz, James Tang, Chuck de los Reyes, James Shim) (1:37.23) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07

4x400 meter relay:
1. Relay Team (3:27.07) at St. Valentine Invitational on 2/9/07
2. Relay Team (Jason Dubyoski, Jordan Litner, Christo Tait, James Walker) (3:31.05) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
3. Relay Team (James Walker, Pierre Hage, Jonathan Walker, Christo Tait) (3:31:98) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07
4. Relay Team (3:32.14) at Terrapin Invitational on 1/20/07
5. Relay Team (3:32.31) at ECAC Championships on 3/3/07

4x800 meter relay:
1. Relay Team (8:02.66) at ECAC Championships on 3/2/07
2. Relay Team (Eric Miller, Jeff Neal, Phil Aiken, Nate Sotuyo) (8:13.04) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
3. Relay Team (Jason Hortiatis, Phil Aiken, Gordon Mack, Jeff Neal) (8:26.68) at Frank Colden Invitational on 2/3/07
4. Relay Team (Gordan Mack, Eric Miller, James Walker, Jason Chiang) (8:27.34) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07
5. Relay Team (8:34.37) at Ursinus Indoor Track Classic on 12/9/06

Distance medley relay:
1. Relay Team (10:37.40) at ECAC Championships on 3/2/07
2. Relay Team (Patrick Brandon, Christo Tait, Jason Hortiatis, Graham Belton) (10:41.76) at Centennial Conference Championships on 2/24 & 2/25
3. Relay Team (10:43.32) at Terrapin Invitational on 1/20/07
4. Relay Team (Nate Sotuyo, Jordan Litner, Jason Hortiatis, Noah Jampol) (10:53.07) at Gotham Cup on 1/12/07

 
Auctions
Online Store