HopkinsSports Instagram

Men's Swimming

Links
2010 NCAA Swimming & Diving Championship
 


 
 

March 23, 2010

Recap

Licensed to NCAA Division III Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 3/22/2010 01:51 PM
                     2010 NCAA Division III Championships
                 Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster
                                    Results

Event 1 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 4:21.95 3/18/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final

1 Fraser, Alex JR Amherst 4:28.48 4:24.84 20 24.16 26.21 26.92 27.18 27.60 27.41 26.84 26.77 26.63 25.12 2 Vernoia, Mike SO TCNJ 4:29.01 4:25.28 17 23.94 26.26 26.77 27.04 27.01 27.04 26.99 27.09 26.92 26.22 3 Stewart-Bates, Ian FR Kenyon 4:28.01 4:25.34 16 24.13 25.95 26.46 27.04 26.86 27.23 27.64 27.42 27.19 25.42 4 Beyer, Alex SR Washington Univ. 4:28.80 4:26.21 15 23.54 26.06 26.79 27.17 27.16 27.14 27.36 27.21 26.96 26.82 5 Lichtenfels, Ryan SO Amherst 4:27.25 4:26.31 14 24.02 26.51 27.12 26.96 27.33 27.50 27.35 27.43 26.76 25.33 6 Thurston, Dan SO Denison 4:27.46 4:27.47 13 24.23 26.42 27.01 27.02 27.40 27.43 27.23 27.26 27.21 26.26 7 Borland, Kegan SR Kenyon 4:29.87 4:30.27 12 24.05 26.65 26.92 27.26 27.41 27.65 27.67 27.73 27.68 27.25 8 Roberson, Gary JR Williams 4:29.65 4:33.77 11 24.38 26.86 27.33 27.46 27.55 27.78 28.07 28.27 28.31 27.76 B - Final 9 Schultz, Michael JR Ohio Northern 4:31.89 4:30.40 9 24.04 26.44 27.01 27.31 27.57 27.79 28.03 28.12 27.86 26.23 10 Bernstein, Mark JR Emory University 4:30.38 4:30.93 7 24.83 26.99 27.28 27.23 27.24 27.45 27.68 27.69 27.84 26.70 11 Davis, Skylar SR Gustavus 4:31.59 4:31.06 6 25.13 27.51 27.60 27.41 27.34 27.29 27.71 27.74 27.28 26.05 12 Preston, Blake SO Kenyon 4:33.32 4:32.92 5 24.90 27.54 27.76 27.92 27.65 27.94 27.72 27.63 27.11 26.75 13 White, Tim SO Amherst 4:31.95 4:33.40 4 25.27 27.59 27.80 27.98 28.13 28.08 27.76 27.32 27.36 26.11 14 Davis, Whitaker JR Gustavus 4:32.94 4:35.40 3 25.49 27.72 27.60 27.45 27.98 27.93 28.06 27.97 27.81 27.39 15 Vierra, Austin SO Denison 4:33.78 4:35.73 2 25.61 27.61 27.84 27.59 27.74 27.99 28.12 28.16 27.87 27.20 16 Catlin, Andy SR Denison 4:34.17 4:36.60 1 25.03 27.21 27.89 28.28 28.01 28.09 28.23 28.14 28.38 27.34

Event 1 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 4:21.95 3/18/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lichtenfels, Ryan SO Amherst 4:29.94 4:27.25 23.44 26.19 26.76 27.17 27.29 27.42 27.60 27.17 27.25 26.96 2 Thurston, Dan SO Denison 4:27.45 4:27.46 24.11 26.71 27.18 27.32 26.97 27.11 27.08 27.23 27.13 26.62 3 Stewart-Bates, Ian FR Kenyon 4:27.81 4:28.01 24.18 25.94 26.73 27.30 27.20 27.44 27.67 27.68 27.21 26.66 4 Fraser, Alex JR Amherst 4:29.84 4:28.48 24.26 26.49 27.26 27.40 27.37 27.57 27.49 27.22 27.11 26.31 5 Beyer, Alex SR Washington Univ. 4:27.07 4:28.80 23.88 26.26 26.84 27.02 27.33 27.74 27.48 27.67 27.52 27.06 6 Vernoia, Mike SO TCNJ 4:33.19 4:29.01 23.91 26.52 26.79 26.83 27.15 27.33 27.73 27.68 27.68 27.39 7 Roberson, Gary JR Williams 4:32.67 4:29.65 24.52 26.98 27.18 27.30 27.31 27.57 27.59 27.57 27.85 25.78 8 Borland, Kegan SR Kenyon 4:29.80 4:29.87 23.91 26.31 26.81 27.09 27.37 27.90 27.76 27.73 27.76 27.23 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bernstein, Mark JR Emory University 4:31.80 4:30.38 24.85 26.55 26.91 27.27 27.38 27.33 27.67 27.50 27.50 27.42 10 Davis, Skylar SR Gustavus 4:31.09 4:31.59 24.47 26.64 27.13 27.43 27.57 27.83 27.71 27.77 27.77 27.27 11 Schultz, Michael JR Ohio Northern 4:34.18 4:31.89 24.27 26.76 27.31 27.50 27.71 27.82 27.60 27.98 27.80 27.14 12 White, Tim SO Amherst 4:44.59 4:31.95 24.97 27.08 27.48 27.77 27.28 27.64 27.41 27.70 27.56 27.06 13 Davis, Whitaker JR Gustavus 4:30.73 4:32.94 24.98 27.12 27.66 27.81 27.89 27.69 27.66 28.03 27.31 26.79 14 Preston, Blake SO Kenyon 4:36.52 4:33.32 24.93 27.24 27.84 27.90 27.66 27.72 28.07 28.10 27.47 26.39 15 Vierra, Austin SO Denison 4:33.22 4:33.78 24.90 26.95 27.20 27.23 27.66 27.93 28.11 28.07 28.29 27.44 16 Catlin, Andy SR Denison 4:38.44 4:34.17 24.61 26.70 27.30 27.71 27.31 27.88 27.91 28.45 28.43 27.87 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Winkler, Gates SR Carnegie Mellon 4:33.97 4:34.89 25.31 26.92 27.21 27.50 27.62 27.72 27.95 28.09 28.31 28.26 18 Smith, Nathan JR Kenyon 4:36.67 4:35.31 25.44 27.39 27.33 27.49 27.60 27.69 28.10 28.19 28.45 27.63 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Wilson, Evan JR Stevens 4:37.22 4:35.68 24.73 27.03 28.01 28.15 28.26 28.35 28.19 28.10 27.93 26.93 20 Benham, Alex FR Stevens 4:34.59 4:36.06 24.37 26.56 27.20 27.79 28.12 28.52 28.51 28.72 28.83 27.44 21 Alders, Alec JR Redlands 4:34.42 4:36.19 24.69 27.37 27.76 27.28 27.88 28.02 28.27 28.14 28.77 28.01 22 Weinstein, Paul SO Emory University 4:37.01 4:36.37 25.90 27.89 28.01 28.07 28.06 28.47 28.05 27.41 27.52 26.99 23 Schapp, Steven SR UNION 4:34.58 4:36.93 25.09 27.08 27.31 27.89 28.11 28.34 28.27 28.31 28.44 28.09 24 Darling, Kalen JR Whitworth 4:34.34 4:37.04 24.85 27.04 27.62 28.08 28.24 28.80 28.42 28.87 28.61 26.51 25 Olechnowicz, Frank JR Carnegie Mellon 4:36.61 4:37.73 25.61 27.92 27.96 28.28 28.13 28.29 28.27 28.15 28.03 27.09 26 Medvecky, Tom JR TCNJ 4:37.11 4:37.86 24.59 26.77 27.50 28.00 28.25 28.28 28.56 28.75 29.15 28.01 27 Dobson, Michael JR M.I.T. 4:36.45 4:38.51 24.29 26.61 27.33 28.00 28.01 28.80 29.01 29.20 29.17 28.09 28 Vieth, Tom FR Williams 4:36.32 4:39.36 24.77 27.37 27.71 28.06 28.08 28.38 28.24 29.01 29.13 28.61 29 Pysnik, Joseph SO Kenyon 4:34.47 4:39.64 24.99 27.30 27.74 28.01 28.38 28.52 28.80 28.61 29.02 28.27 30 Altman-Kurosaki, Jon SR Carnegie Mellon 4:40.06 4:40.84 25.78 27.46 28.19 28.56 28.43 28.39 28.58 28.65 28.65 28.15 31 Eckhoff, Nick FR Mary Washington 4:38.88 4:41.09 24.46 27.31 28.23 28.45 28.94 29.00 29.07 29.46 29.07 27.10 32 James, Ryan SR UC Santa Cruz 4:33.78 4:41.52 24.87 27.36 28.11 28.07 28.37 28.25 28.84 29.08 29.38 29.19 33 Grabijas, Joshua FR HOPE 4:35.47 4:41.98 25.70 27.66 28.21 28.70 28.79 29.08 29.02 28.68 28.28 27.86 34 Horgan, Stuart SO Williams 4:38.35 4:42.10 25.32 27.39 27.95 28.41 28.60 28.43 28.88 28.90 29.04 29.18 35 Colby, Ryan JR Amherst 4:37.97 4:42.32 25.72 27.84 28.25 28.75 28.61 28.22 28.76 28.64 29.00 28.53

Event 3 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:46.97 3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Gladys, Collin SO Redlands 1:50.38 1:48.55 20 23.64 28.15 30.46 26.30 2 Withington, Blair SR Kenyon 1:51.92 1:50.43 17 23.11 29.38 31.11 26.83 3 Bateman, Chris JR St. Olaf 1:51.14 1:50.64 16 24.76 27.11 32.08 26.69 4 Lewing, Jake JR Denison 1:51.78 1:51.04 15 24.59 28.26 31.37 26.82 5 Lazarus, David SR Kenyon 1:51.84 1:51.42 14 24.26 29.88 30.71 26.57 6 Yamada, Kevin SR Emory University 1:51.87 1:51.57 13 24.60 29.64 30.78 26.55 7 Carruthers, Nat SR Kenyon 1:51.90 1:51.59 12 22.93 28.35 33.31 27.00 8 Dimarco, Tom SR Emory University 1:51.79 1:51.83 11 23.89 28.95 32.96 26.03 B - Final 9 Bakk, Ian SO Kenyon 1:52.02 1:51.34 9 24.66 29.08 30.85 26.75 10 Petroff, John SR Emory University 1:52.19 1:51.71 7 22.70 29.18 33.71 26.12 11 Woodward, Michael JR Whitworth 1:52.70 1:51.93 6 24.36 29.60 32.52 25.45 12 Spooner, Matt JR Emory University 1:53.06 1:52.11 5 25.01 28.62 32.48 26.00 13 O'Brien, Peter FR Emory University 1:52.58 1:52.99 3.5 24.97 29.30 32.16 26.56 13 Hu, John FR Stevens 1:52.14 1:52.99 3.5 24.47 28.85 32.86 26.81 15 Heyboer, Philip SR HOPE 1:52.79 1:53.18 2 25.17 27.80 33.08 27.13 16 Deveney, Brendan FR M.I.T. 1:52.57 1:53.20 1 24.28 28.65 34.25 26.02

Event 3 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:46.97 3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S Name Year School Seed Prelims ===============================================================================

Preliminaries 1 Gladys, Collin SO Redlands 1:49.53 1:50.38 23.52 27.90 31.79 27.17 2 Bateman, Chris JR St. Olaf 1:50.71 1:51.14 24.68 27.25 32.22 26.99 3 Lewing, Jake JR Denison 1:51.11 1:51.78 24.25 28.28 32.49 26.76 4 Dimarco, Tom SR Emory University 1:52.98 1:51.79 23.79 28.32 32.89 26.79 5 Lazarus, David SR Kenyon 1:54.64 1:51.84 24.30 29.89 31.07 26.58 6 Yamada, Kevin SR Emory University 1:53.19 1:51.87 24.78 28.77 30.86 27.46 7 Carruthers, Nat SR Kenyon 1:54.77 1:51.90 23.10 28.59 33.30 26.91 8 Withington, Blair SR Kenyon 1:52.14 1:51.92 23.06 27.64 32.13 29.09 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bakk, Ian SO Kenyon 1:51.81 1:52.02 25.00 29.61 30.57 26.84 10 Hu, John FR Stevens 1:53.21 1:52.14 24.65 28.73 32.43 26.33 11 Petroff, John SR Emory University 1:56.71 1:52.19 22.97 29.15 33.40 26.67 12 Deveney, Brendan FR M.I.T. 1:53.03 1:52.57 24.20 28.50 32.61 27.26 13 O'Brien, Peter FR Emory University 1:53.35 1:52.58 25.12 28.42 32.10 26.94 14 Woodward, Michael JR Whitworth 1:52.60 1:52.70 24.29 29.43 32.58 26.40 15 Heyboer, Philip SR HOPE 1:59.11 1:52.79 25.12 27.44 33.09 27.14 16 Spooner, Matt JR Emory University 1:55.11 1:53.06 24.89 28.28 33.28 26.61 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Grabiak, Tom SR F&M 1:51.97 1:53.13 23.90 29.02 31.95 28.26 18 Weber, Blake FR C-M-S 1:52.36 1:53.19 24.77 28.75 33.15 26.52 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Shanley, Jacob SR Kenyon 1:54.67 1:53.41 24.17 27.91 32.87 28.46 20 Niemiec, Stephen SO Johns Hopkins 1:54.68 1:53.68 24.26 29.27 33.34 26.81 21 McBratney, Ben SO Amherst 1:53.45 1:53.70 23.70 29.90 33.50 26.60 21 Manning, Chris SO Kalamazoo 1:52.08 1:53.70 24.58 28.47 32.85 27.80 23 Shevchenko, Nikolay JR Staten Island 1:54.00 1:53.75 24.07 28.63 33.84 27.21 24 Minturn, Ken SR Emory University 1:54.70 1:53.91 24.32 28.48 34.04 27.07 25 Perry, Mackenzie JR Emory University 1:54.49 1:53.93 24.47 29.25 33.10 27.11 26 Chabot, Kyle JR Denison 1:55.35 1:54.34 24.96 27.44 36.46 25.48 27 Jones, Bryant SO Emory University 1:55.91 1:54.37 24.21 29.15 33.86 27.15 28 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR Carnegie Mellon 1:55.85 1:54.49 24.24 27.96 34.66 27.63 29 Dyrkacz, Paul FR Williams 1:53.91 1:54.50 24.96 29.08 33.21 27.25 30 Diehl, Matt SR UW La Crosse 1:52.87 1:54.83 24.01 30.82 32.21 27.79 31 Phillips, Michael SO Hartwick 1:53.50 1:54.85 24.96 29.76 32.77 27.36 32 Nemeth, John SR Denison 1:55.77 1:55.01 25.06 29.78 32.23 27.94 32 Sheerer, Chris JR Albright 1:53.79 1:55.01 24.90 28.16 33.85 28.10 34 Hanson, Alex JR Carnegie Mellon 1:54.84 1:55.09 25.87 28.28 33.60 27.34 35 Romanov, Vladislav SO Staten Island 1:56.19 1:55.44 24.66 28.52 34.76 27.50 36 Baugh, Josh JR Depauw 1:54.90 1:56.32 24.41 29.29 34.41 28.21 37 Mahoney, Neil SR Johns Hopkins 1:54.41 1:56.51 24.47 29.53 34.80 27.71 38 Washnock, Christopher SO Wash. & Lee 1:55.24 1:56.94 24.81 28.24 35.46 28.43 39 Gutmann, Ben SR Westminster 2:03.90 1:57.14 25.99 30.93 31.86 28.36 40 Schranck, Doug SO Carthage 1:56.16 1:57.55 24.37 30.54 34.54 28.10 41 Schwartz, Brent SR UW Stevens PT 2:00.36 1:58.82 25.96 31.35 33.34 28.17 42 Day, Coutland SO Sewanee 1:57.40 1:59.97 25.82 31.86 33.26 29.03 43 Depew, Chris FR Redlands 1:53.04 2:01.16 25.22 31.25 35.92 28.77 44 Pettengill, Michael SR Luther 2:00.42 2:01.40 25.33 32.33 32.93 30.81 45 Anderson, Dalton FR UW Oshkosh 1:57.19 2:01.95 23.69 31.34 35.80 31.12

Event 5 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 19.75 3/17/2010 Zachary Turk, Kenyon Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ===============================================================================

A - Final 1 Turk, Zachary SO Kenyon 19.75 19.99 20 9.87 10.12 2 Somers, David SO Kenyon 19.96 20.08 17 9.69 10.39 3 Fleming, Craig JR Kalamazoo 20.45 20.30 16 9.92 10.38 4 Cummings, Luke SR M.I.T. 20.59 20.37 15 9.79 10.58 5 Mullee, Peter SR St. Thomas (Mn) 20.51 20.50 14 9.83 10.67 6 Wampler, Ben SO Williams 20.53 20.56 13 10.02 10.54 7 Bazzell, Brian JR Kalamazoo 20.56 20.58 12 9.94 10.64 8 Beeman, Schuyler SR Middlebury 20.59 20.68 11 10.03 10.65 B - Final 9 Rood, Owen SO TUFTS 20.61 20.44 9 10.07 10.37 10 Ohning, Collin JR Kenyon 20.81 20.49 7 10.08 10.41 11 Schneider, Adam FR TCNJ 20.78 20.52 6 9.91 10.61 12 Ubellacker, Wyatt FR M.I.T. 20.74 20.66 5 10.05 10.61 13 Ramsey, Curtis FR Kenyon 20.71 20.71 4 10.02 10.69 14 Nelson, Taylor SR Luther 20.85 20.80 3 10.12 10.68 15 Evans, Dan SR Suny Cortland 20.77 20.88 2 10.20 10.68 16 Harp, Tyler SO Redlands 20.74 21.02 1 10.38 10.64

Event 5 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 19.75 3/17/2010 Zachary Turk, Kenyon Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Turk, Zachary SO Kenyon 20.63 19.75* 9.80 9.95 2 Somers, David SO Kenyon 20.47 19.96 9.77 10.19 3 Fleming, Craig JR Kalamazoo 20.46 20.45 9.94 10.51 4 Mullee, Peter SR St. Thomas (Mn) 20.16 20.51 9.96 10.55 5 Wampler, Ben SO Williams 20.64 20.53 10.04 10.49 6 Bazzell, Brian JR Kalamazoo 20.55 20.56 10.02 10.54 7 Beeman, Schuyler SR Middlebury 20.55 20.59 10.03 10.56 7 Cummings, Luke SR M.I.T. 20.71 20.59 10.01 10.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Rood, Owen SO TUFTS 20.33 20.61 10.23 10.38 10 Ramsey, Curtis FR Kenyon 21.04 20.71 10.04 10.67 11 Harp, Tyler SO Redlands 20.77 20.74 10.15 10.59 11 Ubellacker, Wyatt FR M.I.T. 20.95 20.74 10.09 10.65 13 Evans, Dan SR Suny Cortland 20.64 20.77 10.15 10.62 14 Schneider, Adam FR TCNJ 21.03 20.78 10.12 10.66 15 Ohning, Collin JR Kenyon 20.97 20.81 10.03 10.78 16 Nelson, Taylor SR Luther 20.89 20.85 10.16 10.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Cook, John SR Depauw 20.66 J20.85 10.13 10.72 18 Kircher, Shawn JR TCNJ 21.43 20.90 10.06 10.84 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Loch, Spencer SO UW La Crosse 20.61 20.95 10.17 10.78 20 Scholten, Max SO Pomona-Pitzer 21.08 20.96 10.14 10.82 20 Barczak, MJ SO Denison 21.31 20.96 10.28 10.68 22 Larrimore, Cody SR Keene State 20.78 21.02 10.14 10.88 23 Troy, Pat SR Connecticut 21.41 21.06 10.21 10.85 24 Degayner, Jordan SO Colorado College 22.41 21.10 10.39 10.71 24 Welsch, Aaron SR HOPE 20.87 21.10 10.16 10.94 26 Bagley, Chris JR Denison 21.05 21.12 10.24 10.88 27 Klabak, Steve SR Depauw 21.04 21.14 10.19 10.95 28 Daly, Nick SO Middlebury 21.13 21.15 10.38 10.77 28 Karas, Voyta SR William Paterson 20.89 21.15 10.32 10.83 30 Olp, Matt JR UW Stevens PT 20.85 21.16 10.32 10.84 31 Farmer, Ryan SO UW Stevens PT 21.38 21.17 10.28 10.89 32 Zhou, Jeff SR M.I.T. 20.92 21.19 10.30 10.89 32 Rieniets, Dominic SR Linfield 21.10 21.19 10.40 10.79 34 Buck, Rory SO Whitworth 21.18 21.21 10.48 10.73 35 Clark, Ryan SO TCNJ 21.03 21.25 10.46 10.79 36 Righi, Graham FR Williams 21.15 21.26 10.36 10.90 36 Homchick, Tad SR Amherst 21.00 21.26 10.38 10.88 38 Huls, Erik SO St. Thomas (Mn) 20.85 21.28 10.39 10.89 39 Walsh, Tim SO Connecticut 21.18 21.33 10.34 10.99 40 Moorby, Scott SR Carnegie Mellon 21.61 21.37 10.39 10.98 41 Mecray, Nathan SO Bowdoin 20.87 21.38 10.38 11.00 42 Boval, Brett SO M.I.T. 21.55 21.42 10.38 11.04 43 Hamer, Eric SR UC Santa Cruz 21.39 21.56 10.43 11.13 44 Nelis, Ryan SR HOPE 22.25 21.66 10.57 11.09 45 Buyanov, Pavel JR Staten Island 21.88 21.84 10.62 11.22 46 Desantis, Michael SO Denison 22.12 21.98 10.77 11.21 47 Beckwith, Kellen JR Olivet 21.54 22.02 10.85 11.17 48 Flanagan, Michael JR Washington Univ. 22.62 22.24 10.71 11.53

Event 7 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 577.05 3/18/2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Devine, Phil SO UW Oshkosh 475.80 563.00 20 2 Halbach, Nicholas JR Merchant Marine 484.40 555.00 17 3 LaRowe, Nathan SR Suny Potsdam 481.55 542.95 16 4 Messina, Eric SO Suny Oswego 493.50 541.95 15 5 Chambliss, Kameron SR Alfred 493.20 501.15 14 6 Torres, Christian SR Suny Fredonia 466.70 489.65 13 7 Sobel, Brian JR Springfield 413.80 479.85 12 8 Hayes, Hunter SR Centre 424.95 431.85 11 B - Final 9 Merlin, Shawn JR Suny Oswego 412.30 480.50 9 10 Johnson, Spencer SR ALMA 377.65 433.20 7 11 Paradis, Aaron SR Babson 406.10 432.55 6 12 Badilla, Nick FR UW Eau Claire 371.60 417.50 5 13 Richert, Todd JR Baldwin-Wallace 382.85 405.65 4 14 Lattimore, Ty SR Albion 382.30 403.40 3 15 Norris, Max JR New York Univ 385.45 402.95 2 16 Matera, Rob SR TUFTS 401.80 361.65 1

Event 7 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 577.05 3/18/2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Messina, Eric SO Suny Oswego NT 493.50 2 Chambliss, Kameron SR Alfred NT 493.20 3 Halbach, Nicholas JR Merchant Marine NT 484.40 4 LaRowe, Nathan SR Suny Potsdam NT 481.55 5 Devine, Phil SO UW Oshkosh NT 475.80 6 Torres, Christian SR Suny Fredonia NT 466.70 7 Hayes, Hunter SR Centre NT 424.95 8 Sobel, Brian JR Springfield NT 413.80 9 Merlin, Shawn JR Suny Oswego NT 412.30 10 Paradis, Aaron SR Babson NT 406.10 11 Matera, Rob SR TUFTS NT 401.80 12 Norris, Max JR New York Univ NT 385.45 13 Richert, Todd JR Baldwin-Wallace NT 382.85 14 Lattimore, Ty SR Albion NT 382.30 15 Johnson, Spencer SR ALMA NT 377.65 16 Badilla, Nick FR UW Eau Claire NT 371.60 17 Fitzgerald, Matt SR Springfield NT 371.55 18 Schlichting, Wes SO St. John's NT 347.60 19 DeMoulin, Wills JR Suny Geneseo NT 347.30 20 Brenner, Eric JR Carleton NT 343.70 21 Garcia, Alex JR UC Santa Cruz NT 339.05 22 Burns, TJ SO TCNJ NT 284.10

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:27.74 3/17/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk School Prelims Finals Points ===============================================================================

A - Final 1 Kenyon College 1:30.37 1:27.74* 40 1) Mpitsos, Michael JR 2) Ohning, Collin JR 3) Carruthers, Nat SR 4) Turk, Zachary SO 11.31 22.85 10.75 24.25 9.79 21.52 9.04 19.12 2 Kalamazoo College 1:30.32 1:29.59 34 1) Ellis, Paul SR 2) Espinosa, Alfonso SR 3) Mueller, Barret SR 4) Bazzell, Brian JR 10.90 22.09 11.23 24.95 10.25 22.57 9.52 19.98 3 M.I.T. 1:30.95 1:29.94 32 1) Zhou, Jeff SR 2) Racz, Rastislav SR 3) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR 4) Cummings, Luke SR 11.39 23.10 11.21 25.24 9.55 21.70 9.42 19.90 4 Denison University 1:30.54 1:31.28 30 1) Barry, Robert SO 2) Lewing, Jake JR 3) Edgin, Matt JR 4) Barczak, MJ SO 11.42 22.93 11.53 25.81 9.99 22.23 9.65 20.31 5 New Jersey, College of 1:31.47 1:31.45 28 1) Vanbiervliet, James SR 2) O'Connor, Myles SR 3) Schneider, Adam FR 4) Kircher, Shawn JR 11.90 23.94 11.35 25.06 9.89 22.10 9.51 20.35 6 Johns Hopkins University 1:31.81 1:31.73 26 1) Thomas, John SR 2) Nam, Tim SO 3) Schmidt, Nick FR 4) Bulakul, Teddy SR 11.05 22.64 11.84 26.28 9.79 22.17 9.69 20.64 7 Emory University 1:32.31 1:31.94 24 1) Spooner, Matt JR 2) Yamada, Kevin SR 3) Petroff, John SR 4) Frissell, Dustin JR 11.89 24.01 11.27 25.47 9.44 21.72 9.73 20.74 8 Tufts University 1:31.89 1:32.29 22 1) Del Moro, Michael JR 2) Debbaut, Zed JR 3) Kinsella, Patrick SR 4) Rood, Owen SO 12.02 24.14 11.55 25.74 10.28 22.63 9.36 19.78 B - Final 9 Middlebury College 1:33.18 1:32.25 18 1) Dillon, John JR 2) Vukich, Matt JR 3) Daly, Nick SO 4) Beeman, Schuyler SR 11.06 22.48 12.19 26.99 9.94 22.71 9.48 20.07 10 St. Thomas 1:33.53 1:32.45 13 1) Mullee, Peter SR 2) Stark, John SR 3) Huls, Erik SO 4) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR 10.99 22.60 11.81 26.57 9.81 22.12 10.09 21.16 10 Amherst College 1:32.69 1:32.45 13 1) Fitzgerald, Reid JR 2) McBratney, Ben SO 3) Homchick, Tad SR 4) Fraser, Alex JR 11.88 23.90 11.27 25.25 10.58 23.08 9.78 20.22 12 UW Stevens Point 1:33.32 1:32.87 10 1) Olp, Matt JR 2) Schreiber, Ben SR 3) Farmer, Ryan SO 4) Davy, Sam SO 12.64 25.12 11.27 25.19 9.93 21.93 9.87 20.63 13 Washington University 1:33.66 1:33.32 8 1) Anjur, Kartik JR 2) Beyer, Alex SR 3) Flanagan, Michael JR 4) Chao, David JR 12.00 24.23 11.39 25.56 10.72 23.22 9.53 20.31 14 UW La Crosse 1:33.70 1:33.37 6 1) Borden, Casey JR 2) Diehl, Matt SR 3) Knuesel, Joel SO 4) Loch, Spencer SO 12.28 25.05 11.37 25.48 10.39 22.62 9.38 20.22 15 Hope College 1:33.94 1:33.73 4 1) Ruch, Mitchell SR 2) King, Brandon SR 3) Nelis, Ryan SR 4) Welsch, Aaron SR 11.91 24.04 11.90 26.38 10.42 22.82 9.70 20.49 16 Redlands 1:34.84 1:34.70 2 1) Alders, Alec JR 2) Gladys, Collin SO 3) Depew, Chris FR 4) Floersch, Ryan SR 12.89 26.03 11.45 25.11 9.92 22.49 10.05 21.07

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:27.74 3/17/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Kalamazoo College 1:30.72 1:30.32 1) Ellis, Paul SR 2) Espinosa, Alfonso SR 3) Mueller, Barret SR 4) Bazzell, Brian JR 11.06 22.43 11.30 25.02 10.31 22.68 9.71 20.19 2 Kenyon College 1:30.18 1:30.37 1) Mpitsos, Michael JR 2) Ohning, Collin JR 3) Carruthers, Nat SR 4) Chapman, Jimmy FR 11.34 22.85 11.15 24.81 9.68 21.69 10.01 21.02 3 Denison University 1:31.09 1:30.54 1) Barry, Robert SO 2) Lewing, Jake JR 3) Edgin, Matt JR 4) Barczak, MJ SO 11.27 22.70 11.36 25.29 10.13 22.34 9.67 20.21 4 M.I.T. 1:30.93 1:30.95 1) Zhou, Jeff SR 2) Racz, Rastislav SR 3) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR 4) Cummings, Luke SR 11.61 23.44 11.38 25.26 9.76 22.03 9.65 20.22 5 New Jersey, College of 1:31.95 1:31.47 1) Vanbiervliet, James SR 2) O'Connor, Myles SR 3) Schneider, Adam FR 4) Kircher, Shawn JR 11.99 24.27 11.31 24.70 9.85 22.25 9.45 20.25 6 Johns Hopkins University 1:32.79 1:31.81 1) Thomas, John SR 2) Nam, Tim SO 3) Schmidt, Nick FR 4) Bulakul, Teddy SR 11.21 22.88 11.82 26.01 9.90 22.01 9.94 20.91 7 Tufts University 1:32.28 1:31.89 1) Del Moro, Michael JR 2) Debbaut, Zed JR 3) Kinsella, Patrick SR 4) Rood, Owen SO 11.89 24.17 11.60 25.55 10.21 22.56 9.22 19.61 8 Emory University 1:32.96 1:32.31 1) Spooner, Matt JR 2) Yamada, Kevin SR 3) Petroff, John SR 4) Frissell, Dustin JR 12.22 24.31 11.54 25.21 9.94 21.86 9.84 20.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Amherst College 1:32.63 1:32.69 1) Fitzgerald, Reid JR 2) McBratney, Ben SO 3) Homchick, Tad SR 4) Fraser, Alex JR 11.97 23.98 11.40 25.73 10.37 22.95 9.65 20.03 10 Middlebury College 1:32.93 1:33.18 1) Dillon, John JR 2) Vukich, Matt JR 3) Daly, Nick SO 4) Beeman, Schuyler SR 11.15 22.79 12.38 27.01 10.73 23.33 9.53 20.05 11 UW Stevens Point 1:32.54 1:33.32 1) Olp, Matt JR 2) Schreiber, Ben SR 3) Farmer, Ryan SO 4) Davy, Sam SO 12.56 24.90 11.42 25.34 10.04 22.28 10.02 20.80 12 St. Thomas 1:32.39 1:33.53 1) Mullee, Peter SR 2) Stark, John SR 3) Huls, Erik SO 4) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR 11.46 23.59 11.81 26.56 10.02 22.03 10.41 21.35 13 Washington University 1:33.16 1:33.66 1) Anjur, Kartik JR 2) Beyer, Alex SR 3) Flanagan, Michael JR 4) Chao, David JR 12.10 24.26 11.44 25.35 10.87 23.54 9.69 20.51 14 UW La Crosse 1:32.62 1:33.70 1) Borden, Casey JR 2) Diehl, Matt SR 3) Knuesel, Joel SO 4) Loch, Spencer SO 12.47 25.03 11.39 25.52 10.33 22.94 9.48 20.21 15 Hope College 1:32.97 1:33.94 1) Ruch, Mitchell SR 2) King, Brandon SR 3) Nelis, Ryan SR 4) Welsch, Aaron SR 12.06 24.16 11.96 26.38 10.47 22.78 9.76 20.62 16 Redlands 1:33.21 1:34.84 1) Alders, Alec JR 2) Gladys, Collin SO 3) Depew, Chris FR 4) Floersch, Ryan SR 12.88 25.70 11.53 25.44 10.18 22.81 10.03 20.89 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Depauw University 1:32.65 1:34.91 1) Klabak, Steve SR 2) Baugh, Josh JR 3) Montgomery, Johnny SO 4) Cook, John SR 12.41 24.91 11.97 26.75 10.24 23.04 9.52 20.21 18 Carnegie Mellon 1:33.86 1:35.13 1) Moorby, Scott SR 2) Hanson, Alex JR 3) Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR 4) Dahlen, Jeff SR 11.87 23.76 12.76 27.66 10.49 23.13 9.84 20.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- -- Williams College 1:33.71 DQ 1) Treesh, Phil FR 2) D'Ignazio, Andrew JR 3) Horgan, Stuart SO 4) Wampler, Ben SO 12.42 24.93 11.69 26.20 10.61 23.12 9.60 20.26

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:19.05 3/18/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon Somers, Turk, Mpitsos, Ohning School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final

1 Kenyon College 1:20.88 1:19.05* 40 1) Somers, David SO 2) Turk, Zachary SO 3) Mpitsos, Michael JR 4) Ohning, Collin JR 20.15 19.20 19.85 19.85 2 Depauw University 1:22.66 1:21.64 34 1) Baugh, Josh JR 2) Montgomery, Johnny SO 3) Klabak, Steve SR 4) Cook, John SR 21.31 20.39 20.03 19.91 3 Middlebury College 1:22.77 1:22.01 32 1) Beeman, Schuyler SR 2) Divers, Bob SO 3) Li, Jay JR 4) Daly, Nick SO 20.68 20.47 20.49 20.37 4 M.I.T. 1:22.73 1:22.23 30 1) Zhou, Jeff SR 2) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR 3) Boval, Brett SO 4) Cummings, Luke SR 21.12 20.45 20.78 19.88 5 Williams College 1:22.86 1:22.42 28 1) Wampler, Ben SO 2) Righi, Graham FR 3) D'Ignazio, Andrew JR 4) Roberson, Gary JR 20.39 20.57 20.87 20.59 6 New Jersey, College of 1:23.10 1:22.45 26 1) Schneider, Adam FR 2) Medvecky, Tom JR 3) Clark, Ryan SO 4) Kircher, Shawn JR 20.68 20.81 20.61 20.35 7 Denison University 1:22.66 1:23.20 24 1) Barry, Robert SO 2) Barczak, MJ SO 3) Krawchyk, Andrew JR 4) Bagley, Chris JR 21.21 20.29 20.91 20.79 -- Kalamazoo College 1:22.07 DQ 1) Bazzell, Brian JR 2) Ellis, Paul SR 3) Armstrong, Alex FR 4) Fleming, Craig JR 20.68 20.14 20.41 19.82 B - Final 9 Johns Hopkins University 1:23.52 1:23.16 18 1) Bulakul, Teddy SR 2) Thomas, John SR 3) Mahoney, Neil SR 4) Schmidt, Nick FR 21.61 20.05 20.50 21.00 10 UW La Crosse 1:23.82 1:23.43 14 1) Diehl, Matt SR 2) Knutson, Ben SR 3) Knuesel, Joel SO 4) Loch, Spencer SO 20.95 21.50 21.03 19.95 11 Tufts University 1:23.20 1:23.68 11 1) Rood, Owen SO 2) Jenkins, Gordy JR 3) Testa, EJ SO 4) Kinsella, Patrick SR 20.88 20.37 21.12 21.31 11 UW Stevens Point 1:24.64 1:23.68 11 1) Farmer, Ryan SO 2) Clapp, Joey FR 3) Golz, Ryan SR 4) Davy, Sam SO 21.15 20.84 20.90 20.79 13 St. Thomas 1:24.00 1:23.75 8 1) Mullee, Peter SR 2) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR 3) Huls, Erik SO 4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR 20.56 21.08 20.92 21.19 14 Emory University 1:24.15 1:24.39 6 1) Dimarco, Tom SR 2) Leemis, Justin JR 3) Frissell, Dustin JR 4) Bernstein, Mark JR 21.22 20.99 21.00 21.18 15 Redlands 1:24.22 1:24.71 4 1) Gladys, Collin SO 2) Floersch, Ryan SR 3) Zaggy, Matt FR 4) Harp, Tyler SO 21.33 21.15 21.44 20.79 16 Amherst College 1:24.15 1:25.34 2 1) Homchick, Tad SR 2) White, Tim SO 3) Colby, Ryan JR 4) McBratney, Ben SO 21.17 21.54 21.67 20.96

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:19.05 3/18/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon Somers, Turk, Mpitsos, Ohning School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kenyon College 1:21.03 1:20.88 1) Ramsey, Curtis FR 2) Withington, Blair SR 3) Mpitsos, Michael JR 4) Ohning, Collin JR 10.06 20.70 9.55 20.24 9.59 20.05 9.58 19.89 2 Kalamazoo College 1:22.12 1:22.07 1) Bazzell, Brian JR 2) Ellis, Paul SR 3) Armstrong, Alex FR 4) Fleming, Craig JR 10.12 20.72 9.74 20.47 9.71 20.63 9.59 20.25 3 Denison University 1:22.85 1:22.66 1) Barry, Robert SO 2) Barczak, MJ SO 3) Krawchyk, Andrew JR 4) Bagley, Chris JR 10.32 21.34 9.57 20.20 9.85 20.78 9.44 20.34 3 Depauw University 1:22.38 1:22.66 1) Baugh, Josh JR 2) Montgomery, Johnny SO 3) Klabak, Steve SR 4) Cook, John SR 10.31 21.46 9.71 20.82 9.47 20.30 9.40 20.08 5 M.I.T. 1:22.26 1:22.73 1) Zhou, Jeff SR 2) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR 3) Deveney, Brendan FR 4) Cummings, Luke SR 10.38 21.29 9.77 20.36 9.93 21.02 9.47 20.06 6 Middlebury College 1:22.26 1:22.77 1) Beeman, Schuyler SR 2) Divers, Bob SO 3) Li, Jay JR 4) Daly, Nick SO 10.22 20.77 9.71 20.57 9.70 20.73 9.86 20.70 7 Williams College 1:22.36 1:22.86 1) Wampler, Ben SO 2) Righi, Graham FR 3) D'Ignazio, Andrew JR 4) Roberson, Gary JR 10.11 20.49 9.84 20.72 10.00 20.98 10.01 20.67 8 New Jersey, College of 1:23.07 1:23.10 1) Schneider, Adam FR 2) Medvecky, Tom JR 3) Clark, Ryan SO 4) Kircher, Shawn JR 10.02 20.86 10.02 21.07 9.88 20.85 9.48 20.32 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Tufts University 1:22.38 1:23.20 1) Rood, Owen SO 2) Jenkins, Gordy JR 3) Testa, EJ SO 4) Kinsella, Patrick SR 10.17 20.66 9.59 20.63 9.89 21.05 9.96 20.86 10 Johns Hopkins University 1:23.31 1:23.52 1) Bulakul, Teddy SR 2) Thomas, John SR 3) Mahoney, Neil SR 4) Schmidt, Nick FR 10.51 21.46 9.42 20.23 9.86 20.81 9.83 21.02 11 UW La Crosse 1:22.41 1:23.82 1) Diehl, Matt SR 2) Knutson, Ben SR 3) Knuesel, Joel SO 4) Loch, Spencer SO 10.32 21.11 10.29 21.70 9.73 20.81 9.39 20.20 12 St. Thomas 1:23.19 1:24.00 1) Mullee, Peter SR 2) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR 3) Huls, Erik SO 4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR 9.91 20.52 10.18 21.28 10.12 21.16 10.02 21.04 13 Amherst College 1:23.71 1:24.15 1) Homchick, Tad SR 2) Lichtenfels, Ryan SO 3) White, Tim SO 4) McBratney, Ben SO 10.41 21.21 9.89 21.00 10.09 21.12 9.83 20.82 13 Emory University 1:23.44 1:24.15 1) Dimarco, Tom SR 2) Leemis, Justin JR 3) Frissell, Dustin JR 4) Bernstein, Mark JR 10.34 21.00 9.80 20.84 9.97 21.02 10.10 21.29 15 Redlands 1:23.49 1:24.22 1) Floersch, Ryan SR 2) Gladys, Collin SO 3) Zaggy, Matt FR 4) Harp, Tyler SO 10.73 21.77 9.84 20.79 10.18 21.15 9.79 20.51 16 UW Stevens Point 1:22.96 1:24.64 1) Olp, Matt JR 2) Clapp, Joey FR 3) Golz, Ryan SR 4) Davy, Sam SO 10.47 21.48 9.86 20.89 9.97 21.04 10.18 21.23 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Carnegie Mellon 1:25.63 1:25.77 1) Dahlen, Jeff SR 2) Moorby, Scott SR 3) Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR 4) Olechnowicz, Frank JR 10.56 21.39 9.84 20.91 10.44 21.81 10.28 21.66 -- Washington University 1:23.60 DQ 1) Chao, David JR 2) Anjur, Kartik JR 3) Minowitz, Mark FR 4) Flanagan, Michael JR 10.27 21.16 9.74 20.91 9.75 20.93 10.38 21.74

Event 12 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 3:51.45 3/19/2009 Alex Beyer, Washington Univ. Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Beyer, Alex SR Washington Univ. 3:55.52 3:52.94 20 24.51 28.35 30.68 29.71 33.00 32.93 27.19 26.57 2 Thurston, Dan SO Denison 3:57.21 3:54.79 17 25.33 28.99 30.83 30.59 32.69 33.07 27.36 25.93 3 Lichtenfels, Ryan SO Amherst 3:59.92 3:55.49 16 25.39 29.20 29.77 29.53 34.62 34.47 26.61 25.90 4 Bateman, Chris JR St. Olaf 3:55.37 3:55.84 15 25.44 29.16 29.48 28.51 33.15 34.09 28.81 27.20 5 Wilson, Evan JR Stevens 3:58.23 3:56.98 14 25.69 28.78 30.78 31.26 32.91 33.48 27.41 26.67 6 Heyboer, Philip SR HOPE 3:57.71 3:58.76 13 25.82 29.43 29.92 29.65 34.07 34.28 28.30 27.29 7 Darling, Kalen JR Whitworth 3:59.47 3:59.04 12 25.86 29.56 30.25 29.91 33.50 34.26 28.68 27.02 8 Hu, John FR Stevens 3:59.27 3:59.70 11 25.69 29.49 31.00 29.85 33.47 34.36 28.60 27.24 B - Final 9 Borland, Kegan SR Kenyon 4:00.33 3:58.86 9 24.27 28.19 29.82 29.96 35.20 36.23 28.07 27.12 10 Dyrkacz, Paul FR Williams 4:02.81 4:00.07 7 26.11 29.77 30.90 29.73 34.78 34.77 28.05 25.96 11 Jones, Bryant SO Emory University 4:01.49 4:00.62 6 24.59 29.03 31.05 30.40 34.76 35.34 28.62 26.83 12 Hanson, Alex JR Carnegie Mellon 4:02.77 4:00.71 5 26.03 30.28 30.17 30.08 34.66 34.11 28.08 27.30 13 Spooner, Matt JR Emory University 4:00.21 4:01.15 4 25.46 29.38 30.57 30.61 34.56 34.90 28.61 27.06 14 Pysnik, Joseph SO Kenyon 4:00.46 4:01.29 3 24.87 28.28 31.24 30.33 35.40 36.18 28.23 26.76 15 Deveney, Brendan FR M.I.T. 4:00.41 4:01.43 2 24.95 29.02 30.70 30.52 35.58 35.39 28.23 27.04 16 Clendenin, Stephen JR Mary Washington 4:00.60 4:01.91 1 25.73 29.68 31.52 30.70 34.51 35.03 27.80 26.94

Event 12 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 3:51.45 3/19/2009 Alex Beyer, Washington Univ. Name Year School Seed Prelims ===============================================================================

Preliminaries 1 Bateman, Chris JR St. Olaf 3:56.92 3:55.37 25.62 29.05 29.31 28.06 33.13 34.16 28.67 27.37 2 Beyer, Alex SR Washington Univ. 3:58.43 3:55.52 24.95 28.75 30.28 29.73 33.18 33.09 28.11 27.43 3 Thurston, Dan SO Denison 3:57.47 3:57.21 25.13 29.39 31.01 30.68 33.19 33.69 27.34 26.78 4 Heyboer, Philip SR HOPE 3:59.31 3:57.71 25.68 29.66 29.77 29.37 33.84 33.86 28.08 27.45 5 Wilson, Evan JR Stevens 4:00.50 3:58.23 25.98 28.88 30.80 31.15 33.27 33.77 27.51 26.87 6 Hu, John FR Stevens 3:59.46 3:59.27 25.42 29.40 30.19 29.69 34.01 34.58 28.35 27.63 7 Darling, Kalen JR Whitworth 4:00.41 3:59.47 25.58 28.99 30.30 29.53 34.23 34.86 28.77 27.21 8 Lichtenfels, Ryan SO Amherst 3:59.85 3:59.92 26.49 29.96 30.84 29.88 34.75 35.02 27.12 25.86 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Spooner, Matt JR Emory University 4:03.59 4:00.21 25.71 29.21 30.86 30.22 33.74 35.03 28.14 27.30 10 Borland, Kegan SR Kenyon 4:08.06 4:00.33 24.38 28.26 29.76 29.82 35.84 36.59 28.25 27.43 11 Deveney, Brendan FR M.I.T. 4:05.42 4:00.41 25.31 29.25 30.13 30.39 34.82 35.29 28.42 26.80 12 Pysnik, Joseph SO Kenyon 4:02.37 4:00.46 25.14 28.65 30.43 30.02 35.57 35.68 28.16 26.81 13 Clendenin, Stephen JR Mary Washington 4:01.81 4:00.60 25.09 29.00 30.63 30.21 34.76 35.43 27.85 27.63 14 Jones, Bryant SO Emory University 4:05.05 4:01.49 24.88 29.08 30.97 30.32 34.76 34.94 28.83 27.71 15 Hanson, Alex JR Carnegie Mellon 4:02.60 4:02.77 25.72 29.70 30.47 30.18 35.02 36.01 28.28 27.39 16 Dyrkacz, Paul FR Williams 4:01.19 4:02.81 25.78 29.83 31.22 30.54 33.70 34.05 29.31 28.38 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Washnock, Christopher SO Wash. & Lee 4:02.66 4:03.43 25.94 29.67 30.33 29.53 35.50 35.80 28.95 27.71 18 Smith, Nathan JR Kenyon 4:01.92 4:03.55 26.67 29.84 30.29 29.44 35.84 36.13 28.02 27.32 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 O'Brien, Peter FR Emory University 4:00.83 4:03.62 26.35 30.45 31.34 31.23 33.58 34.15 28.92 27.60 20 Minturn, Ken SR Emory University 4:03.18 4:04.47 24.90 28.70 30.20 30.04 35.42 36.41 29.45 29.35 21 Corbett, Chris FR Williams 4:02.94 4:04.88 25.78 29.88 32.16 31.35 33.67 34.50 29.41 28.13 22 Stumbaugh, Tim SO M.I.T. 4:03.86 4:06.79 26.20 30.58 29.94 30.02 35.38 35.99 29.69 28.99 23 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR Carnegie Mellon 4:05.62 4:07.67 24.63 28.48 29.60 30.48 36.96 38.00 29.93 29.59 24 Drake, Kyle JR Carthage 4:05.32 4:08.27 25.44 29.46 29.35 29.44 38.26 38.90 28.69 28.73 25 Depew, Chris FR Redlands 4:04.13 4:09.63 25.46 30.18 32.45 32.44 35.79 36.07 28.98 28.26 26 Eckhoff, Nick FR Mary Washington 4:03.66 4:10.29 26.10 29.88 31.21 30.85 37.44 37.93 28.49 28.39 27 Altman-Kurosaki, Jon SR Carnegie Mellon 4:13.86 4:15.82 27.42 31.23 32.56 32.10 37.52 37.20 29.38 28.41

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 47.43 3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ===============================================================================

A - Final 1 Dillon, John JR Middlebury 47.84 47.58 20 22.13 25.45 2 Petroff, John SR Emory University 48.32 48.28 17 22.46 25.82 3 Carruthers, Nat SR Kenyon 49.29 48.92 16 22.58 26.34 4 Withington, Blair SR Kenyon 49.21 49.01 15 22.81 26.20 5 Mpitsos, Michael JR Kenyon 49.33 49.42 14 23.04 26.38 6 Troy, Pat SR Connecticut 49.54 49.61 13 22.85 26.76 7 Huguenard, Doug SR Kenyon 49.70 49.63 12 22.93 26.70 8 Farmer, Ryan SO UW Stevens PT 49.80 50.46 11 23.17 27.29 B - Final 9 Ellis, Paul SR Kalamazoo 49.82 49.92 9 23.10 26.82 10 Rieniets, Dominic SR Linfield 49.97 49.94 7 23.40 26.54 11 Medvecky, Tom JR TCNJ 50.27 49.96 6 23.66 26.30 12 Sepp, Toomas JR M.I.T. 49.95 49.98 5 23.34 26.64 13 Zhou, Jeff SR M.I.T. 50.18 50.17 4 23.61 26.56 14 Edgin, Matt JR Denison 50.00 50.31 3 23.59 26.72 15 Huls, Erik SO St. Thomas (Mn) 50.31 50.34 2 23.37 26.97 16 Chapman, Jimmy FR Kenyon 50.31 50.59 1 23.23 27.36

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 47.43 3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Dillon, John JR Middlebury 48.84 47.84 22.63 25.21 2 Petroff, John SR Emory University 49.51 48.32 22.74 25.58 3 Withington, Blair SR Kenyon 49.83 49.21 23.01 26.20 4 Carruthers, Nat SR Kenyon 49.91 49.29 22.63 26.66 5 Mpitsos, Michael JR Kenyon 49.78 49.33 22.95 26.38 6 Troy, Pat SR Connecticut 49.67 49.54 22.94 26.60 7 Huguenard, Doug SR Kenyon 50.77 49.70 22.93 26.77 8 Farmer, Ryan SO UW Stevens PT 49.76 49.80 22.79 27.01 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ellis, Paul SR Kalamazoo 49.81 49.82 23.12 26.70 10 Sepp, Toomas JR M.I.T. 50.83 49.95 23.08 26.87 11 Rieniets, Dominic SR Linfield 50.00 49.97 22.81 27.16 12 Edgin, Matt JR Denison 50.85 50.00 23.37 26.63 13 Zhou, Jeff SR M.I.T. 50.42 50.18 23.48 26.70 14 Medvecky, Tom JR TCNJ 50.70 50.27 23.20 27.07 15 Huls, Erik SO St. Thomas (Mn) 50.09 50.31 22.78 27.53 15 Chapman, Jimmy FR Kenyon 50.17 50.31 23.47 26.84 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ubellacker, Wyatt FR M.I.T. 51.20 50.41 22.55 27.86 18 Barry, Robert SO Denison 51.04 50.44 23.67 26.77 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Nelis, Ryan SR HOPE 50.27 50.50 23.63 26.87 20 Robbins, Spencer SR Luther 50.55 50.51 23.69 26.82 20 Schmidt, Nick FR Johns Hopkins 50.49 50.51 23.45 27.06 22 Evans, Dan SR Suny Cortland 51.89 50.52 23.61 26.91 23 Boval, Brett SO M.I.T. 50.24 50.54 23.07 27.47 24 Bagley, Chris JR Denison 50.54 50.61 23.59 27.02 25 Perry, Mackenzie JR Emory University 50.71 50.67 23.65 27.02 26 McBratney, Ben SO Amherst 50.41 50.68 23.48 27.20 27 Schranck, Doug SO Carthage 50.05 50.79 23.64 27.15 28 Horgan, Stuart SO Williams 50.71 50.80 23.61 27.19 29 Rushlow, Mark FR Calvin 50.29 50.85 23.59 27.26 30 Kowalski, Jackson SR Puget Sound 50.97 50.86 23.74 27.12 31 Anderson, Dalton FR UW Oshkosh 50.29 50.91 23.73 27.18 32 Shevchenko, Nikolay JR Staten Island 50.64 50.98 23.45 27.53 33 Larrimore, Cody SR Keene State 50.35 51.10 23.16 27.94 34 Sullivan, Luke SO Kenyon 51.05 51.12 23.69 27.43 35 Browning, Casey SR Denison 50.82 51.17 23.63 27.54 36 Chabot, Kyle JR Denison 53.00 51.20 23.78 27.42 37 Olp, Matt JR UW Stevens PT 50.19 51.26 24.09 27.17 38 Schapp, Steven SR UNION 51.14 51.31 23.51 27.80 39 Birrer, David JR Wabash 51.45 51.38 23.54 27.84 40 Flanagan, Michael JR Washington Univ. 51.95 51.88 24.02 27.86 41 Kinsella, Patrick SR TUFTS 50.66 51.89 23.85 28.04 42 Gatz, J. David SR Ohio Wesleyan 54.67 54.58 25.18 29.40

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:36.98 3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Fraser, Alex JR Amherst 1:38.93 1:38.34 20 23.20 25.09 25.34 24.71 2 Vernoia, Mike SO TCNJ 1:38.94 1:38.80 17 23.07 25.03 25.32 25.38 3 Roberson, Gary JR Williams 1:39.91 1:39.16 16 23.45 25.53 25.45 24.73 4 Stewart-Bates, Ian FR Kenyon 1:38.90 1:39.17 15 23.16 25.04 25.59 25.38 5 Turk, Zachary SO Kenyon 1:39.60 1:39.28 14 22.18 25.32 26.35 25.43 6 Preston, Blake SO Kenyon 1:39.52 1:39.46 13 23.15 25.24 25.67 25.40 7 Fleming, Craig JR Kalamazoo 1:39.84 1:41.10 12 23.06 25.44 26.47 26.13 8 Bazzell, Brian JR Kalamazoo 1:40.17 1:42.16 11 23.40 25.69 26.41 26.66 B - Final 9 Degayner, Jordan SO Colorado College 1:40.44 1:40.59 9 24.26 25.83 25.76 24.74 10 Cook, John SR Depauw 1:40.45 1:40.60 7 23.55 25.69 26.16 25.20 11 Weber, Blake FR C-M-S 1:40.66 1:40.66 6 24.23 25.87 25.12 25.44 12 Bernstein, Mark JR Emory University 1:40.83 1:41.12 5 23.99 25.88 25.53 25.72 13 Harp, Tyler SO Redlands 1:40.36 1:41.22 4 24.04 26.35 25.81 25.02 14 Rauchwarter, Sam FR St. Thomas (Mn) 1:40.59 1:41.36 3 23.23 25.50 26.17 26.46 15 Dimarco, Tom SR Emory University 1:40.78 1:41.62 2 23.66 25.69 25.79 26.48 16 Somers, David SO Kenyon 1:40.67 1:43.75 1 23.20 25.97 26.65 27.93

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:36.98 3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Stewart-Bates, Ian FR Kenyon 1:39.16 1:38.90 23.01 25.05 25.54 25.30 2 Fraser, Alex JR Amherst 1:39.72 1:38.93 23.30 25.36 25.20 25.07 3 Vernoia, Mike SO TCNJ 1:40.18 1:38.94 22.98 25.04 25.53 25.39 4 Preston, Blake SO Kenyon 1:40.71 1:39.52 23.61 25.05 25.30 25.56 5 Turk, Zachary SO Kenyon 1:48.47 1:39.60 22.11 24.87 26.08 26.54 6 Fleming, Craig JR Kalamazoo 1:40.16 1:39.84 23.05 25.31 26.06 25.42 7 Roberson, Gary JR Williams 1:40.04 1:39.91 23.28 25.43 25.79 25.41 8 Bazzell, Brian JR Kalamazoo 1:40.99 1:40.17 22.46 25.08 25.94 26.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Harp, Tyler SO Redlands 1:39.32 1:40.36 23.46 25.09 25.71 26.10 10 Degayner, Jordan SO Colorado College 1:40.14 1:40.44 23.29 25.20 25.89 26.06 11 Cook, John SR Depauw 1:41.07 1:40.45 23.37 25.53 25.66 25.89 12 Rauchwarter, Sam FR St. Thomas (Mn) 1:40.60 1:40.59 22.93 25.29 26.04 26.33 13 Weber, Blake FR C-M-S 1:40.80 1:40.66 23.06 25.54 25.85 26.21 14 Somers, David SO Kenyon 1:42.19 1:40.67 22.35 24.70 25.83 27.79 15 Dimarco, Tom SR Emory University 1:42.96 1:40.78 23.36 25.36 25.86 26.20 16 Bernstein, Mark JR Emory University 1:40.61 1:40.83 23.57 25.63 25.72 25.91 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 James, Ryan SR UC Santa Cruz 1:39.70 1:40.86 23.94 25.52 25.85 25.55 18 Catlin, Andy SR Denison 1:40.91 1:41.07 23.66 25.47 26.11 25.83 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Kircher, Shawn JR TCNJ 1:41.89 1:41.14 23.39 25.75 25.95 26.05 20 Alders, Alec JR Redlands 1:42.11 1:41.22 23.73 25.73 25.77 25.99 21 Chao, David JR Washington Univ. 1:41.42 1:41.33 23.47 25.25 25.66 26.95 22 Leemis, Justin JR Emory University 1:42.23 1:41.47 23.96 25.54 25.86 26.11 23 Schultz, Michael JR Ohio Northern 1:41.00 1:41.63 23.22 25.54 26.39 26.48 24 Phillips, Michael SO Hartwick 1:42.85 1:41.74 23.32 25.19 26.22 27.01 25 Katich, Joe FR Denison 1:42.37 1:42.17 23.45 25.58 26.36 26.78 26 Frissell, Dustin JR Emory University 1:42.57 1:42.18 23.87 25.72 26.19 26.40 26 Hamer, Eric SR UC Santa Cruz 1:41.27 1:42.18 24.07 25.66 25.88 26.57 28 Niemiec, Stephen SO Johns Hopkins 1:42.52 1:42.30 24.06 25.93 26.00 26.31 29 Vieth, Tom FR Williams 1:41.61 1:42.33 23.50 25.46 26.60 26.77 30 Chen, Bernard JR Denison 1:42.05 1:42.37 23.83 25.61 25.99 26.94 30 Garr, Ryan SO CLARK 1:46.15 1:42.37 23.29 26.14 26.73 26.21 32 Woolston, Chris SR St. Lawrence 1:42.39 1:42.41 24.06 25.97 26.52 25.86 33 Vierra, Austin SO Denison 1:43.00 1:42.67 23.73 25.66 26.51 26.77 34 Treesh, Phil FR Williams 1:42.72 1:42.68 23.95 26.25 26.24 26.24 34 Winkler, Gates SR Carnegie Mellon 1:44.98 1:42.68 23.87 26.16 26.61 26.04 36 Woodward, Michael JR Whitworth 1:41.22 1:42.72 23.82 25.61 26.41 26.88 37 Benham, Alex FR Stevens 1:42.72 1:42.73 24.16 26.34 26.45 25.78 38 Olechnowicz, Frank JR Carnegie Mellon 1:43.16 1:43.08 24.44 26.09 26.55 26.00 39 Montgomery, Johnny SO Depauw 1:41.99 1:43.09 23.14 25.70 26.82 27.43 40 Nelson, Taylor SR Luther 1:43.42 1:43.22 23.17 26.11 27.00 26.94 41 Davis, Whitaker JR Gustavus 1:41.41 1:43.28 23.98 25.94 26.70 26.66 42 Dobson, Michael JR M.I.T. 1:42.98 1:43.29 23.69 25.52 26.92 27.16 43 Benmark, Tyler FR Kalamazoo 1:42.56 1:43.41 23.88 25.95 26.78 26.80 44 McNerney, Jeff SO C-M-S 1:42.33 1:43.43 23.93 26.13 26.74 26.63 45 Davis, Skylar SR Gustavus 1:44.89 1:43.44 24.15 25.79 26.79 26.71 46 Kozak, Michael SR Ill. Wesleyan 1:42.32 1:43.47 23.88 25.99 26.41 27.19 47 Ramsey, Curtis FR Kenyon 1:42.67 1:43.52 23.14 26.11 26.40 27.87 48 Grabijas, Joshua FR HOPE 1:42.23 1:43.53 24.44 26.43 26.53 26.13 49 Cosentino, Andrew JR C-M-S 1:41.66 1:44.02 24.08 25.62 27.11 27.21 50 Rood, Owen SO TUFTS 1:41.77 1:44.16 24.33 26.12 26.54 27.17 51 Davy, Sam SO UW Stevens PT 1:42.63 1:44.80 24.29 26.22 26.72 27.57

Event 19 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 3:15.48 3/18/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon Mpitsos, Lazarus, Carruthers, Withington School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kenyon College 3:20.99 3:15.48* 40 1) Mpitsos, Michael JR 2) Lazarus, David SR 3) Carruthers, Nat SR 4) Withington, Blair SR 23.67 49.22 24.83 53.63 22.26 48.76 20.39 43.87 2 Kalamazoo College 3:20.80 3:18.72 34 1) Ellis, Paul SR 2) Espinosa, Alfonso SR 3) Mueller, Barret SR 4) Fleming, Craig JR 23.08 48.22 25.23 55.35 23.10 51.05 20.60 44.10 3 Denison University 3:22.79 3:19.48 32 1) Barry, Robert SO 2) Lewing, Jake JR 3) Edgin, Matt JR 4) Barczak, MJ SO 23.72 49.41 26.01 55.61 22.23 49.37 21.18 45.09 4 Emory University 3:20.47 3:19.90 30 1) Spooner, Matt JR 2) Yamada, Kevin SR 3) Petroff, John SR 4) Dimarco, Tom SR 24.94 51.61 25.82 55.37 22.00 48.03 21.06 44.89 5 M.I.T. 3:20.79 3:20.49 28 1) Rosenberg, Ron FR 2) Racz, Rastislav SR 3) Sepp, Toomas JR 4) Cummings, Luke SR 24.36 50.69 25.56 56.03 22.79 49.77 20.45 44.00 6 Amherst College 3:22.70 3:21.69 26 1) Fitzgerald, Reid JR 2) McBratney, Ben SO 3) Homchick, Tad SR 4) Fraser, Alex JR 24.77 50.76 25.75 56.18 23.17 50.52 20.89 44.23 7 New Jersey, College of 3:21.47 3:21.83 24 1) Vanbiervliet, James SR 2) O'Connor, Myles SR 3) Medvecky, Tom JR 4) Vernoia, Mike SO 24.88 51.69 25.29 55.01 23.06 49.80 21.44 45.33 -- Johns Hopkins University 3:21.74 DQ 1) Thomas, John SR 2) Nam, Tim SO 3) Schmidt, Nick FR 4) Mahoney, Neil SR 23.75 49.15 26.24 56.86 22.54 50.01 21.63 45.64 B - Final 9 St. Thomas 3:23.96 3:22.77 18 1) Mullee, Peter SR 2) Frost, Grant JR 3) Huls, Erik SO 4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR 23.49 48.63 27.21 59.00 22.53 49.37 21.70 45.77 10 Hope College 3:23.89 3:23.39 14 1) Ruch, Mitchell SR 2) King, Brandon SR 3) Nelis, Ryan SR 4) Welsch, Aaron SR 24.81 51.24 26.79 57.33 23.06 49.62 21.48 45.20 11 Middlebury College 3:23.57 3:24.32 12 1) Dillon, John JR 2) Vukich, Matt JR 3) Daly, Nick SO 4) Beeman, Schuyler SR 23.59 48.66 26.98 58.73 23.70 51.61 21.32 45.32 12 Washington University 3:26.98 3:24.51 10 1) Anjur, Kartik JR 2) Beyer, Alex SR 3) Flanagan, Michael JR 4) Chao, David JR 25.04 52.65 25.79 55.51 23.61 51.15 21.16 45.20 13 Williams College 3:25.66 3:24.65 8 1) Treesh, Phil FR 2) Dyrkacz, Paul FR 3) Horgan, Stuart SO 4) Wampler, Ben SO 25.45 52.35 27.29 57.80 23.34 50.34 20.81 44.16 14 Tufts University 3:26.75 3:25.36 6 1) Del Moro, Michael JR 2) Debbaut, Zed JR 3) Kinsella, Patrick SR 4) Rood, Owen SO 25.35 52.31 26.72 56.99 22.93 50.58 21.58 45.48 15 UW La Crosse 3:27.05 3:25.61 4 1) Misener, Kevin FR 2) Diehl, Matt SR 3) Knuesel, Joel SO 4) Loch, Spencer SO 25.64 52.84 25.45 55.70 23.46 51.72 21.08 45.35 16 Redlands 3:27.31 3:37.87 2 1) Alders, Alec JR 2) Depew, Chris FR 3) Floersch, Ryan SR 4) Zaggy, Matt FR 26.55 54.65 28.60 1:01.56 24.66 54.60 22.36 47.06

Event 19 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 3:15.48 3/18/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon Mpitsos, Lazarus, Carruthers, Withington School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Emory University 3:23.96 3:20.47 1) Spooner, Matt JR 2) Yamada, Kevin SR 3) Petroff, John SR 4) Dimarco, Tom SR 25.64 51.98 25.80 55.66 22.10 47.81 21.19 45.02 2 M.I.T. 3:23.79 3:20.79 1) Rosenberg, Ron FR 2) Racz, Rastislav SR 3) Sepp, Toomas JR 4) Cummings, Luke SR 24.60 50.70 25.77 55.74 22.77 49.64 20.96 44.71 3 Kalamazoo College 3:19.88 3:20.80 1) Ellis, Paul SR 2) Espinosa, Alfonso SR 3) Mueller, Barret SR 4) Fleming, Craig JR 23.69 49.57 25.79 56.27 22.90 50.38 21.17 44.58 4 Kenyon College 3:20.48 3:20.99 1) Chapman, Jimmy FR 2) Lazarus, David SR 3) Sullivan, Luke SO 4) Somers, David SO 23.84 50.14 24.98 54.81 23.49 50.94 21.57 45.10 5 New Jersey, College of 3:22.61 3:21.47 1) Vanbiervliet, James SR 2) O'Connor, Myles SR 3) Medvecky, Tom JR 4) Vernoia, Mike SO 24.66 51.06 25.39 54.88 23.48 49.98 21.74 45.55 6 Johns Hopkins University 3:23.87 3:21.74 1) Thomas, John SR 2) Nam, Tim SO 3) Schmidt, Nick FR 4) Bulakul, Teddy SR 23.83 48.69 26.34 56.91 22.62 49.84 21.64 46.30 7 Amherst College 3:24.94 3:22.70 1) Fitzgerald, Reid JR 2) McBratney, Ben SO 3) Homchick, Tad SR 4) Fraser, Alex JR 24.53 51.06 26.54 56.99 23.36 50.34 21.05 44.31 8 Denison University 3:20.47 3:22.79 1) Desantis, Michael SO 2) Lewing, Jake JR 3) Bagley, Chris JR 4) Barczak, MJ SO 24.24 50.59 25.94 56.31 23.31 51.05 21.31 44.84 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Middlebury College 3:23.86 3:23.57 1) Beeman, Schuyler SR 2) Vukich, Matt JR 3) Dillon, John JR 4) Daly, Nick SO 25.27 51.90 27.09 58.82 22.30 47.39 21.55 45.46 10 Hope College 3:23.31 3:23.89 1) Ruch, Mitchell SR 2) King, Brandon SR 3) Nelis, Ryan SR 4) Welsch, Aaron SR 24.49 51.25 26.44 57.66 22.99 49.81 20.90 45.17 11 St. Thomas 3:23.71 3:23.96 1) Mullee, Peter SR 2) Frost, Grant JR 3) Huls, Erik SO 4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR 23.50 48.69 27.16 58.93 22.59 50.21 22.02 46.13 12 Williams College 3:25.26 3:25.66 1) Treesh, Phil FR 2) Dyrkacz, Paul FR 3) Horgan, Stuart SO 4) Wampler, Ben SO 25.47 52.24 26.72 57.84 23.54 50.90 21.01 44.68 13 Tufts University 3:27.24 3:26.75 1) Del Moro, Michael JR 2) Debbaut, Zed JR 3) Kinsella, Patrick SR 4) Rood, Owen SO 25.74 52.67 26.62 57.24 23.36 51.49 21.49 45.35 14 Washington University 3:25.83 3:26.98 1) Anjur, Kartik JR 2) Beyer, Alex SR 3) Flanagan, Michael JR 4) Chao, David JR 25.34 52.93 26.55 56.57 23.64 51.32 21.99 46.16 15 UW La Crosse 3:23.85 3:27.05 1) Misener, Kevin FR 2) Diehl, Matt SR 3) Knuesel, Joel SO 4) Loch, Spencer SO 25.51 52.69 25.61 56.40 24.45 52.36 21.27 45.60 16 Redlands 3:25.79 3:27.31 1) Depew, Chris FR 2) Gladys, Collin SO 3) Harp, Tyler SO 4) Floersch, Ryan SR 26.10 54.11 25.83 56.00 23.48 50.97 21.98 46.23 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Carnegie Mellon 3:26.14 3:27.66 1) Moorby, Scott SR 2) Hanson, Alex JR 3) Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR 4) Dahlen, Jeff SR 24.54 51.26 27.77 59.59 23.56 51.10 21.71 45.71 -- UW Stevens Point 3:23.30 DQ 1) Girdley, Ian SO 2) Schwartz, Brent SR 3) Farmer, Ryan SO 4) Davy, Sam SO 25.55 52.88 26.64 57.36 22.61 49.54 21.80 46.64

Event 21 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:45.01 3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ===============================================================================

A - Final 1 Dillon, John JR Middlebury 1:46.88 1:45.01* 20 23.39 27.08 26.84 27.70 2 Petroff, John SR Emory University 1:49.53 1:48.92 17 23.80 27.52 28.24 29.36 3 Dimarco, Tom SR Emory University 1:50.32 1:49.30 16 24.16 27.81 28.29 29.04 4 Huguenard, Doug SR Kenyon 1:51.11 1:49.79 15 23.48 27.14 28.73 30.44 5 Pysnik, Joseph SO Kenyon 1:50.51 1:50.38 14 24.70 28.00 28.48 29.20 6 Perry, Mackenzie JR Emory University 1:50.70 1:50.50 13 24.74 28.54 28.86 28.36 7 Medvecky, Tom JR TCNJ 1:51.30 1:50.60 12 24.38 27.92 29.14 29.16 8 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR Carnegie Mellon 1:51.38 1:51.08 11 24.38 28.14 28.71 29.85 B - Final 9 Hu, John FR Stevens 1:52.15 1:50.73 9 25.00 28.04 28.23 29.46 10 Kozak, Michael SR Ill. Wesleyan 1:51.59 1:50.91 7 24.94 28.22 28.52 29.23 11 Robbins, Spencer SR Luther 1:51.75 1:51.19 6 26.07 28.92 28.54 27.66 12 Flanagan, Michael JR Washington Univ. 1:51.56 1:51.70 5 24.84 28.08 28.97 29.81 13 Clendenin, Stephen JR Mary Washington 1:53.09 1:52.49 4 24.95 28.56 29.39 29.59 14 Jones, Bryant SO Emory University 1:52.48 1:52.50 3 24.89 28.62 29.39 29.60 15 Bernstein, Mark JR Emory University 1:53.19 1:52.88 2 25.31 28.82 28.94 29.81 16 Sepp, Toomas JR M.I.T. 1:52.95 1:53.41 1 24.57 28.65 29.21 30.98

Event 21 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:45.01 3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Dillon, John JR Middlebury 1:50.21 1:46.88 23.95 27.90 27.05 27.98 2 Petroff, John SR Emory University 1:50.86 1:49.53 24.25 27.47 28.43 29.38 3 Dimarco, Tom SR Emory University 1:50.74 1:50.32 24.50 28.20 28.51 29.11 4 Pysnik, Joseph SO Kenyon 1:50.45 1:50.51 24.73 28.12 28.59 29.07 5 Perry, Mackenzie JR Emory University 1:52.10 1:50.70 24.63 28.18 29.04 28.85 6 Huguenard, Doug SR Kenyon 1:50.54 1:51.11 23.78 27.69 29.02 30.62 7 Medvecky, Tom JR TCNJ 1:50.84 1:51.30 25.04 28.11 29.05 29.10 8 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR Carnegie Mellon 1:51.79 1:51.38 24.92 28.15 28.54 29.77 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Flanagan, Michael JR Washington Univ. 1:52.03 1:51.56 24.89 28.48 29.01 29.18 10 Kozak, Michael SR Ill. Wesleyan 1:50.87 1:51.59 24.65 28.03 28.70 30.21 11 Robbins, Spencer SR Luther 1:53.09 1:51.75 25.97 29.15 28.93 27.70 12 Hu, John FR Stevens 1:51.94 1:52.15 25.48 28.50 28.79 29.38 13 Jones, Bryant SO Emory University 1:52.57 1:52.48 24.69 28.56 29.25 29.98 14 Sepp, Toomas JR M.I.T. 1:53.91 1:52.95 24.26 28.97 29.24 30.48 15 Clendenin, Stephen JR Mary Washington 1:53.37 1:53.09 25.02 28.62 29.55 29.90 16 Bernstein, Mark JR Emory University 1:52.45 1:53.19 25.45 28.73 29.01 30.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Shevchenko, Nikolay JR Staten Island 1:51.58 J1:53.19 25.63 28.88 29.21 29.47 18 Horgan, Stuart SO Williams 1:52.83 1:53.22 25.72 29.07 29.33 29.10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Birrer, David JR Wabash 1:53.30 1:53.60 24.88 28.57 28.93 31.22 20 Browning, Casey SR Denison 1:52.24 1:53.94 25.18 28.97 29.28 30.51 21 Anderson, Dalton FR UW Oshkosh 1:54.79 1:54.44 25.48 28.79 29.74 30.43 22 Rushlow, Mark FR Calvin 1:59.23 1:55.50 25.34 28.63 30.00 31.53 23 Schranck, Doug SO Carthage 1:53.69 1:55.79 25.40 28.67 30.26 31.46 24 Depew, Chris FR Redlands 1:53.35 1:57.08 26.06 29.68 30.49 30.85 -- Schmidt, Nick FR Johns Hopkins 1:53.81 DQ

Event 23 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 48.22 3/18/2010 Paul Ellis, Kalamazoo Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Ellis, Paul SR Kalamazoo 49.02 48.36 20 22.94 25.42 2 Thomas, John SR Johns Hopkins 48.94 48.59 17 23.40 25.19 3 Mullee, Peter SR St. Thomas (Mn) 49.59 48.72 16 23.16 25.56 4 Barry, Robert SO Denison 48.90 48.87 15 23.53 25.34 5 Mpitsos, Michael JR Kenyon 48.98 49.11 14 23.85 25.26 6 Desantis, Michael SO Denison 50.06 49.79 13 23.89 25.90 7 Beckwith, Kellen JR Olivet 50.33 50.16 12 23.99 26.17 8 Scholten, Max SO Pomona-Pitzer 50.19 50.17 11 24.32 25.85 B - Final 9 Chapman, Jimmy FR Kenyon 50.59 49.85 9 24.21 25.64 10 Barczak, MJ SO Denison 50.72 50.14 7 24.17 25.97 11 Moorby, Scott SR Carnegie Mellon 50.60 50.34 6 24.31 26.03 12 Garr, Ryan SO CLARK 50.78 50.53 5 24.27 26.26 13 Chabot, Kyle JR Denison 50.50 50.63 4 24.68 25.95 14 Romanov, Vladislav SO Staten Island 50.83 50.72 3 24.68 26.04 15 Fitzgerald, Reid JR Amherst 50.73 51.05 2 24.86 26.19 16 Kowalski, Jackson SR Puget Sound 50.69 51.17 1 24.58 26.59

Event 23 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 48.22 3/18/2010 Paul Ellis, Kalamazoo Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Barry, Robert SO Denison 48.85 48.90 23.61 25.29 2 Thomas, John SR Johns Hopkins 49.79 48.94 23.82 25.12 3 Mpitsos, Michael JR Kenyon 49.84 48.98 23.76 25.22 4 Ellis, Paul SR Kalamazoo 48.83 49.02 23.24 25.78 5 Mullee, Peter SR St. Thomas (Mn) 48.69 49.59 23.91 25.68 6 Desantis, Michael SO Denison 50.69 50.06 24.17 25.89 7 Scholten, Max SO Pomona-Pitzer 50.35 50.19 24.24 25.95 8 Beckwith, Kellen JR Olivet 51.13 50.33 24.17 26.16 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Chabot, Kyle JR Denison 50.84 50.50 24.42 26.08 10 Chapman, Jimmy FR Kenyon 50.50 50.59 23.76 26.83 11 Moorby, Scott SR Carnegie Mellon 50.69 50.60 24.45 26.15 12 Kowalski, Jackson SR Puget Sound 50.84 50.69 24.36 26.33 13 Barczak, MJ SO Denison 51.11 50.72 24.62 26.10 14 Fitzgerald, Reid JR Amherst 51.34 50.73 24.58 26.15 15 Garr, Ryan SO CLARK 50.75 50.78 24.31 26.47 16 Romanov, Vladislav SO Staten Island 51.62 50.83 24.46 26.37 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Shanley, Jacob SR Kenyon 50.84 51.08 24.54 26.54 18 Rosenberg, Ron FR M.I.T. 52.10 51.13 24.81 26.32 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Walsh, Tim SO Connecticut 50.71 51.14 23.99 27.15 20 Dahlen, Jeff SR Carnegie Mellon 50.93 51.17 24.89 26.28 21 Sullivan, Luke SO Kenyon 51.23 51.56 24.77 26.79 22 Woolston, Chris SR St. Lawrence 51.83 51.60 25.14 26.46 23 Ruch, Mitchell SR HOPE 51.56 51.65 24.89 26.76 24 Vanbiervliet, James SR TCNJ 51.31 51.73 24.88 26.85 25 Armstrong, Alex FR Kalamazoo 52.29 51.87 24.85 27.02 26 Stumbaugh, Tim SO M.I.T. 51.87 51.88 25.01 26.87 27 Sheerer, Chris JR Albright 51.10 52.00 25.09 26.91 28 Del Moro, Michael JR TUFTS 52.15 52.06 25.34 26.72 29 Drake, Kyle JR Carthage 52.00 52.17 25.74 26.43 30 White, Tim SO Amherst 52.82 52.81 25.98 26.83 31 Johnson, Spencer SR ALMA 51.94 52.93 25.35 27.58 32 Boval, Brett SO M.I.T. 54.65 53.24 25.44 27.80 33 Karas, Voyta SR William Paterson 53.79 53.27 25.51 27.76 34 Misener, Kevin FR UW La Crosse 51.76 53.44 26.09 27.35 35 Browning, Casey SR Denison 52.85 53.65 26.10 27.55

Event 25 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 54.27 3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ===============================================================================

A - Final 1 Lazarus, David SR Kenyon 55.48 54.70 20 25.73 28.97 2 O'Connor, Myles SR TCNJ 55.80 55.15 17 25.84 29.31 3 Buck, Rory SO Whitworth 55.73 55.25 16 25.87 29.38 4 Buyanov, Pavel JR Staten Island 56.19 55.27 15 25.93 29.34 5 Gladys, Collin SO Redlands 55.69 55.29 14 25.93 29.36 6 Ohning, Collin JR Kenyon 55.60 55.62 13 25.85 29.77 7 Grabiak, Tom SR F&M 56.04 56.07 12 26.24 29.83 8 Bakk, Ian SO Kenyon 56.26 56.34 11 26.17 30.17 B - Final 9 Espinosa, Alfonso SR Kalamazoo 56.32 56.24 9 25.97 30.27 10 Yamada, Kevin SR Emory University 56.30 56.29 7 26.79 29.50 11 Lewing, Jake JR Denison 56.84 56.30 6 26.45 29.85 12 Racz, Rastislav SR M.I.T. 56.64 56.85 5 26.38 30.47 13 Diehl, Matt SR UW La Crosse 56.46 56.86 3.5 26.78 30.08 13 Gutmann, Ben SR Westminster 56.94 56.86 3.5 26.69 30.17 15 Pettengill, Michael SR Luther 57.12 57.01 2 26.42 30.59 16 Gatz, J. David SR Ohio Wesleyan 57.08 57.57 1 27.04 30.53

Event 25 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 54.27 3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island Name Year School Seed Prelims ===============================================================================

Preliminaries 1 Lazarus, David SR Kenyon 56.12 55.48 25.95 29.53 2 Ohning, Collin JR Kenyon 56.74 55.60 25.73 29.87 3 Gladys, Collin SO Redlands 56.13 55.69 26.51 29.18 4 Buck, Rory SO Whitworth 57.34 55.73 26.00 29.73 5 O'Connor, Myles SR TCNJ 56.07 55.80 26.15 29.65 6 Grabiak, Tom SR F&M 55.98 56.04 26.37 29.67 7 Buyanov, Pavel JR Staten Island 56.01 56.19 26.62 29.57 8 Bakk, Ian SO Kenyon 57.17 56.26 26.35 29.91 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Yamada, Kevin SR Emory University 56.80 56.30 26.51 29.79 10 Espinosa, Alfonso SR Kalamazoo 56.44 56.32 26.48 29.84 11 Diehl, Matt SR UW La Crosse 56.21 56.46 26.47 29.99 12 Racz, Rastislav SR M.I.T. 56.46 56.64 26.61 30.03 13 Lewing, Jake JR Denison 56.57 56.84 26.89 29.95 14 Gutmann, Ben SR Westminster 56.95 56.94 26.89 30.05 15 Gatz, J. David SR Ohio Wesleyan 57.24 57.08 27.16 29.92 16 Pettengill, Michael SR Luther 57.32 57.12 26.39 30.73 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Rhinesmith, Evan JR Wabash 57.13 57.24 26.73 30.51 18 Clark, Jeff JR Misericordia 57.06 57.37 26.70 30.67 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Schreiber, Ben SR UW Stevens PT 58.43 57.46 26.60 30.86 20 Nemeth, John SR Denison 57.89 57.48 26.98 30.50 21 Carruthers, Nat SR Kenyon 58.05 57.52 26.36 31.16 22 Manning, Chris SO Kalamazoo 56.63 57.54 27.01 30.53 23 McBratney, Ben SO Amherst 57.22 57.67 26.78 30.89 24 Debbaut, Zed JR TUFTS 58.31 57.86 27.25 30.61 25 Olp, Matt JR UW Stevens PT 58.48 57.96 27.21 30.75 26 Nam, Tim SO Johns Hopkins 58.40 58.17 27.20 30.97 27 Mecray, Nathan SO Bowdoin 57.96 58.43 27.07 31.36 28 Schwartz, Brent SR UW Stevens PT 57.36 58.56 27.69 30.87 29 Day, Coutland SO Sewanee 57.75 58.71 27.45 31.26 30 King, Brandon SR HOPE 58.15 58.88 27.81 31.07 31 Corbett, Chris FR Williams 1:00.20 59.67 27.82 31.85 32 Baugh, Josh JR Depauw 58.40 1:00.72 27.33 33.39

Event 27 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 557.90 3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final

1 LaRowe, Nathan SR Suny Potsdam 555.25 548.00 20 2 Sobel, Brian JR Springfield 476.25 527.90 17 3 Halbach, Nicholas JR Merchant Marine 483.85 520.70 16 4 Messina, Eric SO Suny Oswego 491.30 490.60 15 5 Devine, Phil SO UW Oshkosh 469.30 484.60 14 6 Chambliss, Kameron SR Alfred 477.40 477.35 13 7 Merlin, Shawn JR Suny Oswego 459.15 476.45 12 8 Richert, Todd JR Baldwin-Wallace 473.00 463.40 11 B - Final 9 Torres, Christian SR Suny Fredonia 455.25 479.00 9 10 DeMoulin, Wills JR Suny Geneseo 410.20 449.35 7 11 Johnson, Spencer SR ALMA 452.40 443.95 6 12 Fitzgerald, Matt SR Springfield 429.25 431.60 5 13 Lattimore, Ty SR Albion 407.30 428.10 4 14 Hayes, Hunter SR Centre 414.65 417.85 3 15 Garcia, Alex JR UC Santa Cruz 436.30 402.75 2 16 Brenner, Eric JR Carleton 414.95 386.50 1

Event 27 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 557.90 3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 LaRowe, Nathan SR Suny Potsdam NT 555.25 2 Messina, Eric SO Suny Oswego NT 491.30 3 Halbach, Nicholas JR Merchant Marine NT 483.85 4 Chambliss, Kameron SR Alfred NT 477.40 5 Sobel, Brian JR Springfield NT 476.25 6 Richert, Todd JR Baldwin-Wallace NT 473.00 7 Devine, Phil SO UW Oshkosh NT 469.30 8 Merlin, Shawn JR Suny Oswego NT 459.15 9 Torres, Christian SR Suny Fredonia NT 455.25 10 Johnson, Spencer SR ALMA NT 452.40 11 Garcia, Alex JR UC Santa Cruz NT 436.30 12 Fitzgerald, Matt SR Springfield NT 429.25 13 Brenner, Eric JR Carleton NT 414.95 14 Hayes, Hunter SR Centre NT 414.65 15 DeMoulin, Wills JR Suny Geneseo NT 410.20 16 Lattimore, Ty SR Albion NT 407.30 17 Paradis, Aaron SR Babson NT 405.25 18 Matera, Rob SR TUFTS NT 402.90 19 Burns, TJ SO TCNJ NT 395.55 20 Norris, Max JR New York Univ NT 392.60 21 Badilla, Nick FR UW Eau Claire NT 364.15 22 Schlichting, Wes SO St. John's NT 348.85

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 6:32.91 3/20/2009 Denison, Denison Curtis, Geissinger, Hetterich, Thurston School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kenyon College 6:42.55 6:34.71 40 1) Stewart-Bates, Ian FR 2) Turk, Zachary SO 3) Preston, Blake SO 4) Borland, Kegan SR 22.86 47.76 1:13.26 1:39.04 21.36 46.07 1:12.27 1:38.33 22.28 46.90 1:12.14 1:38.32 22.09 46.98 1:12.82 1:39.02 2 Amherst College 6:43.10 6:40.37 34 1) Lichtenfels, Ryan SO 2) White, Tim SO 3) Colby, Ryan JR 4) Fraser, Alex JR 22.88 48.09 1:13.84 1:38.67 23.83 50.06 1:16.42 1:42.48 23.51 49.68 1:16.07 1:41.82 21.57 45.83 1:11.27 1:37.40 3 Washington University 6:46.99 6:41.00 32 1) Beyer, Alex SR 2) Anjur, Kartik JR 3) Minowitz, Mark FR 4) Chao, David JR 23.17 48.52 1:13.64 1:39.15 22.66 48.04 1:13.21 1:39.56 23.68 49.05 1:15.57 1:42.22 22.91 48.54 1:13.95 1:40.07 4 Denison University 6:43.57 6:41.75 30 1) Catlin, Andy SR 2) Chen, Bernard JR 3) Katich, Joe FR 4) Thurston, Dan SO 23.33 48.61 1:14.23 1:40.28 22.75 48.31 1:14.27 1:41.38 22.71 48.32 1:14.53 1:41.28 22.75 47.87 1:13.34 1:38.81 5 New Jersey, College of 6:46.21 6:43.69 28 1) Kircher, Shawn JR 2) Vernoia, Mike SO 3) Medvecky, Tom JR 4) Clark, Ryan SO 22.67 48.02 1:14.17 1:41.14 22.64 47.48 1:12.99 1:38.68 22.85 48.46 1:14.83 1:41.33 21.59 47.16 1:14.77 1:42.54 6 Kalamazoo College 6:44.26 6:44.14 26 1) Bazzell, Brian JR 2) Benmark, Tyler FR 3) Manning, Chris SO 4) Fleming, Craig JR 22.32 47.42 1:13.26 1:40.85 23.00 48.67 1:15.10 1:42.17 22.96 48.46 1:15.27 1:41.60 22.30 47.19 1:13.25 1:39.52 7 Emory University 6:47.67 6:44.34 24 1) Dimarco, Tom SR 2) Leemis, Justin JR 3) Frissell, Dustin JR 4) Bernstein, Mark JR 23.54 48.96 1:14.97 1:41.05 23.18 48.65 1:14.59 1:40.50 22.73 48.36 1:14.95 1:42.07 23.34 48.69 1:14.06 1:40.72 8 Williams College 6:45.49 6:46.01 22 1) Dyrkacz, Paul FR 2) Vieth, Tom FR 3) Treesh, Phil FR 4) Roberson, Gary JR 23.38 49.30 1:15.90 1:42.61 23.32 48.99 1:15.15 1:40.97 24.21 50.94 1:17.55 1:43.31 22.45 48.03 1:13.68 1:39.12 9 Middlebury College 6:59.81 6:46.02 18 1) Dillon, John JR 2) Beeman, Schuyler SR 3) Divers, Bob SO 4) Daly, Nick SO 22.51 47.54 1:12.94 1:39.15 22.00 47.92 1:14.87 1:42.57 22.48 47.75 1:14.26 1:41.60 23.42 49.30 1:16.21 1:42.70 10 Depauw University 6:49.28 6:46.50 14 1) Montgomery, Johnny SO 2) Baugh, Josh JR 3) Klabak, Steve SR 4) Cook, John SR 23.18 49.18 1:15.81 1:42.01 22.95 48.78 1:15.15 1:41.87 22.63 49.09 1:15.77 1:42.23 22.47 47.81 1:13.77 1:40.39 11 Johns Hopkins University 6:45.06 6:47.26 12 1) Schmidt, Nick FR 2) Thomas, John SR 3) Mahoney, Neil SR 4) Niemiec, Stephen SO 23.14 48.76 1:15.06 1:41.76 22.12 47.75 1:14.42 1:40.53 22.76 48.77 1:15.80 1:43.16 23.16 48.57 1:14.95 1:41.81 12 Carnegie Mellon 6:50.27 6:48.37 10 1) Dahlen, Jeff SR 2) Olechnowicz, Frank JR 3) Winkler, Gates SR 4) Hanson, Alex JR 23.64 49.93 1:15.49 1:41.06 23.16 49.03 1:15.59 1:41.87 23.00 48.77 1:15.18 1:41.79 24.04 50.63 1:16.69 1:43.65 13 Redlands 6:46.10 6:49.62 8 1) Alders, Alec JR 2) Depew, Chris FR 3) Floersch, Ryan SR 4) Harp, Tyler SO 23.44 49.23 1:15.47 1:41.68 22.98 48.88 1:15.51 1:42.18 23.19 49.08 1:16.57 1:45.36 22.87 48.18 1:14.09 1:40.40 14 Claremont M-S 6:46.70 6:51.10 6 1) Hallett, Austin SO 2) McNerney, Jeff SO 3) Cosentino, Andrew JR 4) Weber, Blake FR 23.47 49.07 1:15.43 1:43.47 22.45 48.08 1:15.02 1:42.26 23.84 49.79 1:16.95 1:44.67 23.36 48.81 1:14.62 1:40.70 15 M.I.T. 6:52.76 6:52.77 4 1) Deveney, Brendan FR 2) Cummings, Luke SR 3) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR 4) Dobson, Michael JR 23.32 48.64 1:14.69 1:41.57 23.43 49.99 1:16.10 1:43.73 23.69 50.72 1:18.90 1:45.63 22.90 48.76 1:15.21 1:41.84 16 Tufts University 6:57.61 6:55.67 2 1) Kinsella, Patrick SR 2) Meyer, David JR 3) Altman, Andrew JR 4) Testa, EJ SO 23.75 49.19 1:15.93 1:43.22 22.98 49.04 1:15.68 1:43.72 23.22 49.43 1:16.47 1:42.98 23.65 49.83 1:17.43 1:45.75 17 Hope College 6:51.21 6:57.56 1) Grabijas, Joshua FR 2) Nelis, Ryan SR 3) Welsch, Aaron SR 4) Heyboer, Philip SR 24.31 50.96 1:18.05 1:44.40 24.40 51.38 1:18.20 1:44.22 23.87 50.93 1:18.14 1:45.16 23.96 50.33 1:17.14 1:43.78 18 UW Stevens Point 6:55.00 6:59.31 1) Olp, Matt JR 2) Davy, Sam SO 3) Schwartz, Brent SR 4) Golz, Ryan SR 23.04 49.23 1:16.89 1:45.45 23.50 49.76 1:16.37 1:43.16 24.21 51.15 1:18.50 1:45.73 23.18 49.26 1:16.30 1:44.97 19 UW La Crosse 6:55.62 7:03.87 1) Misener, Kevin FR 2) Loch, Spencer SO 3) Borden, Casey JR 4) Knutson, Ben SR 24.14 50.51 1:17.04 1:44.10 22.69 49.25 1:17.34 23.38 50.46 1:19.19 1:48.90

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 15:14.55 11/21/2004 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon Meet Record: ! 15:15.64 3/19/2005 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lichtenfels, Ryan SO Amherst 15:45.02 15:23.80 20 24.72 27.60 28.05 28.00 28.38 28.20 28.38 28.46 28.19 28.36 28.29 28.61 28.19 28.48 28.33 28.19 28.33 28.59 28.60 28.45 28.64 28.48 28.68 28.00 28.08 27.91 28.04 28.00 27.88 27.98 27.44 27.03 25.24 2 Borland, Kegan SR Kenyon 15:45.42 15:32.95 17 24.41 27.27 27.50 27.61 27.76 28.00 28.23 28.32 28.41 28.29 28.51 28.62 28.62 28.80 28.76 28.73 28.77 28.75 28.74 28.80 28.79 28.70 28.51 28.54 28.58 28.43 28.41 28.50 28.52 28.55 28.51 28.41 27.60 3 Davis, Skylar SR Gustavus 15:48.27 15:39.12 16 25.07 27.68 28.16 28.34 28.67 28.34 28.56 28.37 28.38 28.46 28.38 28.51 28.53 28.68 29.02 28.69 28.61 28.75 28.65 28.96 28.77 28.87 29.08 29.12 28.82 28.87 28.83 28.62 28.56 28.46 28.90 28.15 27.26 4 Weinstein, Paul SO Emory University 15:54.50 15:42.42 15 26.19 28.03 28.18 28.15 28.23 28.08 28.22 28.45 28.46 28.45 28.67 28.61 28.61 29.04 28.85 29.00 28.78 28.98 28.75 28.95 28.76 28.85 28.80 28.99 29.01 28.95 29.01 29.02 29.09 29.05 29.12 27.70 27.39 5 Schultz, Michael JR Ohio Northern 15:45.74 15:44.01 14 24.79 27.72 28.31 28.11 28.41 28.37 28.45 28.56 28.53 28.47 28.75 28.53 28.64 28.68 28.85 28.77 28.89 28.69 28.90 28.78 28.75 28.76 28.88 28.99 29.06 29.19 29.27 29.27 29.23 29.06 29.30 29.04 28.01 6 Altman-Kurosaki, Jon SR Carnegie Mellon 15:53.07 15:46.72 13 25.89 27.79 27.92 28.34 28.30 28.44 28.52 28.62 28.64 28.98 28.63 29.09 29.02 29.01 28.92 28.98 28.68 28.59 28.72 28.89 29.04 28.76 28.53 28.77 29.25 29.12 28.90 29.26 29.34 29.34 29.33 29.42 27.69 7 Davis, Whitaker JR Gustavus 15:55.22 15:46.99 12 26.36 28.40 28.54 28.88 28.81 28.57 28.95 28.98 28.69 28.85 28.84 28.96 28.82 28.76 28.90 28.87 28.72 29.10 29.19 29.24 29.26 28.93 29.08 29.28 29.21 29.03 29.05 29.04 29.22 28.80 28.90 27.29 25.47 8 Roberson, Gary JR Williams 15:55.71 15:47.33 11 25.31 28.00 28.61 28.66 28.58 28.57 28.62 28.64 28.71 28.71 28.73 28.93 28.76 28.82 29.21 28.96 28.83 29.05 29.26 29.19 28.98 29.08 29.02 28.83 29.17 29.17 29.09 28.66 29.30 29.28 28.98 28.41 27.21 9 Wilson, Evan JR Stevens 15:58.79 15:48.83 9 25.91 28.01 28.83 28.54 28.93 28.73 28.58 28.70 28.76 28.51 28.79 28.97 28.63 28.80 29.03 28.75 28.71 28.73 29.18 29.10 28.79 28.92 29.22 28.91 29.23 29.40 29.11 29.29 29.09 29.33 28.97 28.69 27.69 10 Smith, Nathan JR Kenyon 15:50.14 15:53.92 7 25.77 28.14 28.41 28.30 28.53 28.66 28.39 28.76 28.60 28.72 28.83 28.66 28.93 28.84 28.83 29.03 29.26 29.19 29.06 29.24 29.51 29.26 29.40 29.48 29.43 29.44 29.47 29.59 29.73 29.51 29.32 29.41 28.22 11 Benham, Alex FR Stevens 15:58.67 15:55.92 6 25.07 27.52 28.57 28.73 28.57 28.82 28.90 28.89 29.03 29.00 29.08 29.00 29.20 28.86 29.07 29.00 29.40 29.40 29.46 29.43 29.46 29.50 29.62 29.56 29.63 29.26 29.59 29.46 29.40 29.22 29.26 28.93 28.03 12 Olechnowicz, Frank JR Carnegie Mellon 16:04.59 15:58.27 5 26.08 28.70 28.79 29.25 29.16 29.34 29.12 29.39 29.32 28.89 28.97 29.43 29.29 29.20 29.19 29.02 29.49 29.26 28.98 29.42 29.21 29.48 29.51 29.21 29.31 29.27 29.19 29.16 29.53 29.12 29.36 28.86 26.77 13 Alders, Alec JR Redlands 16:03.62 15:58.42 4 25.51 29.07 29.68 29.88 29.99 29.50 30.03 29.72 29.64 29.00 29.58 29.77 29.35 29.48 29.70 29.10 29.04 29.21 29.25 28.95 28.98 29.07 28.65 28.76 28.54 28.62 28.72 28.68 28.88 29.17 29.10 28.43 27.37 14 Darling, Kalen JR Whitworth 16:06.83 16:02.39 3 26.14 28.46 28.52 28.74 28.46 28.81 28.55 28.97 28.90 28.88 29.07 28.96 29.15 29.33 29.37 29.62 29.91 29.82 30.09 30.43 30.14 30.41 30.74 29.90 29.77 29.95 30.47 30.20 29.23 29.00 27.93 27.55 26.92 15 Schapp, Steven SR UNION 16:18.35 16:05.18 2 26.27 28.29 28.64 28.81 28.96 29.12 28.84 29.21 29.45 29.13 29.22 29.37 29.62 29.63 29.56 29.79 29.76 29.58 29.56 29.71 29.64 29.50 29.88 29.74 29.44 29.42 29.47 29.63 29.81 29.58 29.20 28.87 28.48 16 Vierra, Austin SO Denison 16:06.20 16:06.94 1 25.96 28.14 28.74 29.05 28.92 29.14 29.06 29.27 29.34 29.24 29.35 29.22 29.39 29.67 29.53 29.83 29.50 29.40 29.60 29.91 29.91 29.45 29.61 29.90 29.89 29.64 29.71 29.63 29.67 29.59 29.47 29.55 28.66 17 Winkler, Gates SR Carnegie Mellon 16:05.21 16:10.44 25.97 28.59 29.26 28.84 28.83 28.86 28.88 28.81 28.82 28.96 29.19 29.01 28.81 29.16 29.42 29.39 29.36 29.29 29.58 29.73 29.75 29.69 29.90 30.19 29.96 30.47 30.34 30.51 30.45 30.53 30.23 30.32 29.34 18 Grabijas, Joshua FR HOPE 16:01.73 16:13.87 26.20 28.64 29.57 29.65 29.56 29.81 29.62 29.47 29.55 29.57 29.44 29.67 29.75 29.80 29.69 29.88 29.74 29.68 29.85 29.65 29.66 29.44 29.55 29.83 29.99 29.87 30.01 29.87 29.83 29.81 29.52 29.43 28.27 19 Dobson, Michael JR M.I.T. 16:02.04 16:14.17 26.40 28.64 28.98 29.43 29.62 29.61 29.56 29.63 29.54 29.81 29.86 29.70 29.89 29.65 29.67 29.47 29.73 29.67 29.62 29.88 29.89 29.60 30.22 29.82 29.90 30.03 30.09 30.24 30.07 29.57 29.49 28.93 27.96

Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 43.60 3/21/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ===============================================================================

A - Final 1 Turk, Zachary SO Kenyon 43.81 43.79 20 20.68 23.11 2 Wampler, Ben SO Williams 44.87 44.41 17 21.14 23.27 3 Fraser, Alex JR Amherst 45.09 44.58 16 21.39 23.19 4 Stewart-Bates, Ian FR Kenyon 44.33 44.61 15 21.57 23.04 5 Somers, David SO Kenyon 44.67 44.65 14 21.19 23.46 6 Withington, Blair SR Kenyon 44.91 44.66 13 21.38 23.28 7 Fleming, Craig JR Kalamazoo 45.19 45.07 12 21.59 23.48 8 Barczak, MJ SO Denison 45.13 45.70 11 21.95 23.75 B - Final 9 Evans, Dan SR Suny Cortland 45.70 44.98 9 21.73 23.25 10 Cook, John SR Depauw 45.46 45.51 7 22.01 23.50 11 Bazzell, Brian JR Kalamazoo 45.51 45.77 6 22.10 23.67 12 Ramsey, Curtis FR Kenyon 45.56 45.95 5 22.01 23.94 13 Chao, David JR Washington Univ. 45.80 46.10 4 22.76 23.34 14 Harp, Tyler SO Redlands 45.45 46.13 3 22.49 23.64 15 Preston, Blake SO Kenyon 45.72 46.46 2 22.28 24.18 -- Cummings, Luke SR M.I.T. 45.60 DQ

Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 43.60 3/21/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Turk, Zachary SO Kenyon 45.48 43.81 20.89 22.92 2 Stewart-Bates, Ian FR Kenyon 45.41 44.33 21.42 22.91 3 Somers, David SO Kenyon 45.21 44.67 21.24 23.43 4 Wampler, Ben SO Williams 44.89 44.87 21.39 23.48 5 Withington, Blair SR Kenyon 45.43 44.91 21.57 23.34 6 Fraser, Alex JR Amherst 45.24 45.09 21.72 23.37 7 Barczak, MJ SO Denison 46.28 45.13 21.80 23.33 8 Fleming, Craig JR Kalamazoo 44.87 45.19 21.45 23.74 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Harp, Tyler SO Redlands 45.30 45.45 22.22 23.23 10 Cook, John SR Depauw 45.36 45.46 21.38 24.08 11 Bazzell, Brian JR Kalamazoo 45.66 45.51 21.53 23.98 12 Ramsey, Curtis FR Kenyon 45.69 45.56 21.72 23.84 13 Cummings, Luke SR M.I.T. 45.72 45.60 21.60 24.00 14 Evans, Dan SR Suny Cortland 45.22 45.70 21.65 24.05 15 Preston, Blake SO Kenyon 46.79 45.72 22.03 23.69 16 Chao, David JR Washington Univ. 46.09 45.80 22.04 23.76 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Welsch, Aaron SR HOPE 45.95 45.85 21.89 23.96 18 Klabak, Steve SR Depauw 46.29 45.97 21.87 24.10 18 Kircher, Shawn JR TCNJ 45.91 45.97 21.77 24.20 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 20 Rood, Owen SO TUFTS 45.27 46.03 21.87 24.16 21 Loch, Spencer SO UW La Crosse 45.13 46.06 21.64 24.42 22 Beeman, Schuyler SR Middlebury 45.81 46.16 22.12 24.04 23 Degayner, Jordan SO Colorado College 46.06 46.21 22.10 24.11 24 Davy, Sam SO UW Stevens PT 46.12 46.22 22.36 23.86 25 Thurston, Dan SO Denison 46.32 46.31 22.38 23.93 25 Ohning, Collin JR Kenyon 46.08 46.31 22.35 23.96 27 Vernoia, Mike SO TCNJ 46.45 46.32 22.18 24.14 28 Divers, Bob SO Middlebury 46.40 46.35 22.29 24.06 29 Troy, Pat SR Connecticut 47.12 46.37 21.95 24.42 29 Nelson, Taylor SR Luther 45.97 46.37 22.25 24.12 31 Catlin, Andy SR Denison 47.00 46.39 22.34 24.05 32 Leemis, Justin JR Emory University 46.38 46.50 22.60 23.90 33 Bagley, Chris JR Denison 46.25 46.61 22.26 24.35 34 Rieniets, Dominic SR Linfield 46.05 46.66 22.08 24.58 35 Mahoney, Neil SR Johns Hopkins 46.26 46.73 22.47 24.26 36 Krawchyk, Andrew JR Denison 46.26 46.83 22.33 24.50 37 Woodward, Michael JR Whitworth 46.18 46.85 22.38 24.47 38 Righi, Graham FR Williams 46.14 46.86 21.97 24.89 39 Clark, Ryan SO TCNJ 46.24 46.88 22.15 24.73 40 Floersch, Ryan SR Redlands 46.23 47.02 22.41 24.61 41 Larrimore, Cody SR Keene State 46.11 47.13 22.02 25.11 42 Rushlow, Mark FR Calvin 46.56 47.18 22.43 24.75 43 Kinsella, Patrick SR TUFTS 46.31 47.20 22.45 24.75 44 Hamer, Eric SR UC Santa Cruz 46.84 47.21 22.80 24.41 45 Farmer, Ryan SO UW Stevens PT 47.51 47.23 22.22 25.01 46 James, Ryan SR UC Santa Cruz 46.82 47.35 22.93 24.42 47 Karas, Voyta SR William Paterson 46.67 47.43 22.52 24.91 48 Huls, Erik SO St. Thomas (Mn) 46.40 47.52 22.45 25.07 49 Nelis, Ryan SR HOPE 47.51 47.57 23.04 24.53 50 Mecray, Nathan SO Bowdoin 46.79 47.81 22.78 25.03 51 Cosentino, Andrew JR C-M-S 46.15 47.83 22.84 24.99 52 Kozak, Michael SR Ill. Wesleyan 47.68 48.02 22.88 25.14

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:46.71 3/21/2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Thomas, John SR Johns Hopkins 1:48.18 1:46.62* 20 24.87 27.05 27.09 27.61 2 Dillon, John JR Middlebury 1:48.19 1:47.27 17 25.25 27.63 27.21 27.18 3 Mullee, Peter SR St. Thomas (Mn) 1:48.25 1:47.68 16 24.24 27.47 28.04 27.93 4 Barry, Robert SO Denison 1:49.13 1:48.22 15 24.90 27.12 28.03 28.17 5 Bateman, Chris JR St. Olaf 1:48.22 1:49.01 14 25.57 26.98 27.89 28.57 6 Mpitsos, Michael JR Kenyon 1:48.64 1:49.59 13 24.57 27.00 28.34 29.68 7 Shanley, Jacob SR Kenyon 1:49.54 1:49.89 12 25.29 28.36 28.46 27.78 8 Romanov, Vladislav SO Staten Island 1:49.57 1:50.62 11 26.13 27.85 28.02 28.62 B - Final 9 Ellis, Paul SR Kalamazoo 1:50.46 1:48.18 9 24.86 27.77 27.80 27.75 10 Dahlen, Jeff SR Carnegie Mellon 1:49.89 1:48.97 7 25.71 27.43 27.76 28.07 11 Drake, Kyle JR Carthage 1:50.45 1:49.43 6 26.15 27.55 27.79 27.94 12 Garr, Ryan SO CLARK 1:50.39 1:49.53 5 25.23 27.62 28.41 28.27 13 Scholten, Max SO Pomona-Pitzer 1:50.70 1:50.34 4 25.69 28.08 28.62 27.95 14 Washnock, Christopher SO Wash. & Lee 1:50.90 1:50.72 3 26.67 27.91 28.30 27.84 15 Desantis, Michael SO Denison 1:50.88 1:51.73 2 25.94 28.63 28.51 28.65 16 Heyboer, Philip SR HOPE 1:50.48 1:51.87 1 26.53 28.28 28.56 28.50

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:46.71 3/21/2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Thomas, John SR Johns Hopkins 1:49.56 1:48.18 25.08 27.12 28.14 27.84 2 Dillon, John JR Middlebury 1:55.22 1:48.19 25.32 28.46 27.13 27.28 3 Bateman, Chris JR St. Olaf 1:48.06 1:48.22 25.65 26.69 27.91 27.97 4 Mullee, Peter SR St. Thomas (Mn) 1:47.34 1:48.25 24.45 27.23 28.09 28.48 5 Mpitsos, Michael JR Kenyon 1:48.64 1:48.64 24.95 26.84 28.19 28.66 6 Barry, Robert SO Denison 1:48.49 1:49.13 25.16 27.59 28.09 28.29 7 Shanley, Jacob SR Kenyon 1:49.90 1:49.54 25.56 27.55 28.16 28.27 8 Romanov, Vladislav SO Staten Island 1:50.62 1:49.57 26.07 27.71 27.74 28.05 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Dahlen, Jeff SR Carnegie Mellon 1:51.34 1:49.89 26.12 27.84 28.14 27.79 10 Garr, Ryan SO CLARK 1:50.28 1:50.39 25.21 27.66 28.41 29.11 11 Drake, Kyle JR Carthage 1:48.88 1:50.45 26.53 27.50 28.22 28.20 12 Ellis, Paul SR Kalamazoo 1:49.72 1:50.46 24.68 27.07 28.67 30.04 13 Heyboer, Philip SR HOPE 1:52.76 1:50.48 26.24 27.92 28.02 28.30 14 Scholten, Max SO Pomona-Pitzer 1:49.49 1:50.70 25.72 27.87 28.55 28.56 15 Desantis, Michael SO Denison 1:51.50 1:50.88 26.21 27.37 28.28 29.02 16 Washnock, Christopher SO Wash. & Lee 1:50.13 1:50.90 26.25 27.72 28.61 28.32 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Woolston, Chris SR St. Lawrence 1:50.03 1:51.11 26.53 27.81 28.65 28.12 18 Stumbaugh, Tim SO M.I.T. 1:51.30 1:51.24 25.85 27.74 28.95 28.70 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Deveney, Brendan FR M.I.T. 1:51.33 1:51.30 26.22 27.81 28.36 28.91 20 Rosenberg, Ron FR M.I.T. 1:53.42 1:51.37 26.30 28.28 28.44 28.35 21 Clendenin, Stephen JR Mary Washington 1:52.39 1:51.91 26.21 27.90 29.02 28.78 22 Chapman, Jimmy FR Kenyon 1:55.53 1:51.95 26.08 27.97 28.41 29.49 23 Beckwith, Kellen JR Olivet 1:53.19 1:52.31 26.64 28.37 28.74 28.56 24 Ruch, Mitchell SR HOPE 1:52.51 1:52.44 25.81 27.90 29.06 29.67 25 Moorby, Scott SR Carnegie Mellon 1:52.39 1:52.50 26.15 28.68 28.93 28.74 26 Walsh, Tim SO Connecticut 1:51.25 1:52.55 26.07 27.88 28.83 29.77 27 Spooner, Matt JR Emory University 1:54.00 1:52.73 26.80 28.36 28.69 28.88 28 White, Tim SO Amherst 1:51.20 1:52.81 26.92 28.26 28.50 29.13 29 Kowalski, Jackson SR Puget Sound 1:52.41 1:52.95 25.99 28.05 28.95 29.96 30 Minturn, Ken SR Emory University 1:52.54 1:53.01 26.27 27.84 29.21 29.69 31 Niemiec, Stephen SO Johns Hopkins 1:54.39 1:53.21 26.67 28.04 29.44 29.06 32 Fitzgerald, Reid JR Amherst 1:53.02 1:53.31 26.40 28.77 29.06 29.08 33 Treesh, Phil FR Williams 1:54.64 1:53.37 27.23 28.82 28.98 28.34 34 Weinstein, Paul SO Emory University 1:53.21 1:53.38 27.62 28.60 28.81 28.35 35 Vanbiervliet, James SR TCNJ 1:53.33 1:53.55 26.25 28.22 29.38 29.70 36 Robbins, Spencer SR Luther 1:56.55 1:53.78 25.65 28.24 29.47 30.42 37 Eckhoff, Nick FR Mary Washington 1:53.63 1:53.95 26.45 29.03 29.53 28.94 38 Hanson, Alex JR Carnegie Mellon 1:54.03 1:54.19 27.36 29.43 28.89 28.51 39 Sheerer, Chris JR Albright 1:52.50 1:54.23 25.83 28.69 29.59 30.12 40 Weber, Blake FR C-M-S 1:53.29 1:54.53 27.89 29.99 28.87 27.78 41 Huguenard, Doug SR Kenyon 1:56.53 1:57.69 26.09 29.05 30.60 31.95 42 Misener, Kevin FR UW La Crosse 1:54.62 2:01.02 27.80 30.56 31.18 31.48

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:58.90 3/16/2001 Joshua Boss, Hope Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bakk, Ian SO Kenyon 2:02.62 2:01.14 20 27.57 30.92 31.39 31.26 2 Buck, Rory SO Whitworth 2:01.28 2:01.26 17 27.30 30.69 31.11 32.16 3 Lazarus, David SR Kenyon 2:01.75 2:01.30 16 27.00 31.15 31.64 31.51 4 Beyer, Alex SR Washington Univ. 2:02.23 2:01.76 15 27.55 30.75 31.40 32.06 5 Grabiak, Tom SR F&M 2:02.69 2:02.22 14 27.14 30.89 31.94 32.25 6 Gutmann, Ben SR Westminster 2:02.61 2:02.31 13 27.06 30.56 31.97 32.72 7 O'Connor, Myles SR TCNJ 2:03.03 2:03.10 12 26.83 30.40 32.16 33.71 8 Pettengill, Michael SR Luther 2:03.29 2:05.16 11 27.29 31.07 32.91 33.89 B - Final 9 Buyanov, Pavel JR Staten Island 2:03.54 2:01.51 9 27.40 30.94 31.61 31.56 10 Lewing, Jake JR Denison 2:03.77 2:02.36 7 27.29 30.88 31.50 32.69 11 O'Brien, Peter FR Emory University 2:03.47 2:02.44 6 27.70 30.88 32.25 31.61 12 Racz, Rastislav SR M.I.T. 2:03.32 2:03.16 5 27.39 31.04 31.77 32.96 13 Yamada, Kevin SR Emory University 2:04.36 2:03.58 4 27.63 31.46 31.84 32.65 14 Dyrkacz, Paul FR Williams 2:04.48 2:03.96 3 28.29 31.47 32.18 32.02 15 Nemeth, John SR Denison 2:04.53 2:05.33 2 27.47 31.35 32.69 33.82 16 Day, Coutland SO Sewanee 2:04.22 2:05.94 1 28.14 31.49 32.45 33.86

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:58.90 3/16/2001 Joshua Boss, Hope Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Buck, Rory SO Whitworth 2:01.60 2:01.28 27.54 30.63 31.11 32.00 2 Lazarus, David SR Kenyon 2:06.84 2:01.75 27.30 30.76 31.35 32.34 3 Beyer, Alex SR Washington Univ. 2:05.68 2:02.23 27.42 30.71 31.71 32.39 4 Gutmann, Ben SR Westminster 2:03.47 2:02.61 27.50 30.50 31.64 32.97 5 Bakk, Ian SO Kenyon 2:04.48 2:02.62 28.01 31.43 31.56 31.62 6 Grabiak, Tom SR F&M 2:02.74 2:02.69 27.57 31.04 31.73 32.35 7 O'Connor, Myles SR TCNJ 2:02.17 2:03.03 27.14 30.57 32.27 33.05 8 Pettengill, Michael SR Luther 2:04.70 2:03.29 27.26 30.94 32.09 33.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Racz, Rastislav SR M.I.T. 2:04.02 2:03.32 27.15 30.53 31.69 33.95 10 O'Brien, Peter FR Emory University 2:03.51 2:03.47 27.80 31.09 32.65 31.93 11 Buyanov, Pavel JR Staten Island 2:02.68 2:03.54 27.99 31.10 31.56 32.89 12 Lewing, Jake JR Denison 2:03.01 2:03.77 28.02 31.92 31.70 32.13 13 Day, Coutland SO Sewanee 2:05.53 2:04.22 27.91 31.35 32.39 32.57 14 Yamada, Kevin SR Emory University 2:05.39 2:04.36 27.78 31.27 32.06 33.25 15 Dyrkacz, Paul FR Williams 2:05.83 2:04.48 28.36 31.32 32.10 32.70 16 Nemeth, John SR Denison 2:04.82 2:04.53 27.70 31.31 32.35 33.17 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Gladys, Collin SO Redlands 2:02.37 2:04.71 28.19 31.86 31.99 32.67 18 Corbett, Chris FR Williams 2:05.98 2:05.34 27.99 31.50 32.52 33.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Clark, Jeff JR Misericordia 2:07.05 2:05.76 27.86 31.76 32.59 33.55 20 Gatz, J. David SR Ohio Wesleyan 2:06.24 2:06.42 28.28 30.85 32.04 35.25 21 Schwartz, Brent SR UW Stevens PT 2:03.62 2:06.48 28.53 31.56 32.68 33.71 22 Nam, Tim SO Johns Hopkins 2:06.52 2:06.88 28.39 31.93 32.79 33.77 23 Diehl, Matt SR UW La Crosse 2:04.71 2:07.63 27.90 32.12 33.33 34.28 24 Rhinesmith, Evan JR Wabash 2:08.55 2:08.03 27.88 32.14 33.66 34.35 25 Espinosa, Alfonso SR Kalamazoo 2:09.22 2:08.50 27.27 31.98 33.76 35.49 26 Phillips, Michael SO Hartwick 2:04.60 2:08.97 28.44 32.04 33.86 34.63 27 Manning, Chris SO Kalamazoo 2:04.13 2:09.60 28.18 32.24 33.62 35.56

Event 39 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 2:56.22 3/21/2009 Kenyon, Kenyon Turk, Harris, Withington, Somers School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kenyon College 3:00.90 2:55.56* 40 1) Stewart-Bates, Ian FR 2) Turk, Zachary SO 3) Somers, David SO 4) Withington, Blair SR 21.27 44.36 20.29 43.29 20.55 43.93 20.77 43.98 2 Kalamazoo College 3:01.81 3:00.58 34 1) Bazzell, Brian JR 2) Ellis, Paul SR 3) Manning, Chris SO 4) Fleming, Craig JR 21.97 45.73 21.11 45.50 21.58 45.62 20.73 43.73 3 Middlebury College 3:02.23 3:01.02 32 1) Beeman, Schuyler SR 2) Dillon, John JR 3) Divers, Bob SO 4) Daly, Nick SO 21.79 45.64 20.92 44.78 21.20 45.06 21.39 45.54 4 Amherst College 3:01.96 3:01.79 30 1) Homchick, Tad SR 2) Lichtenfels, Ryan SO 3) McBratney, Ben SO 4) Fraser, Alex JR 21.73 45.44 21.96 46.01 21.86 46.20 20.89 44.14 5 Depauw University 3:02.27 3:02.64 28 1) Baugh, Josh JR 2) Montgomery, Johnny SO 3) Klabak, Steve SR 4) Cook, John SR 21.90 46.67 21.23 45.69 21.49 45.47 21.02 44.81 6 M.I.T. 3:03.64 3:03.19 26 1) Zhou, Jeff SR 2) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR 3) Deveney, Brendan FR 4) Cummings, Luke SR 22.32 46.71 21.45 45.56 21.66 46.11 20.98 44.81 7 Williams College 3:03.40 3:03.60 24 1) Roberson, Gary JR 2) Righi, Graham FR 3) Treesh, Phil FR 4) Wampler, Ben SO 22.25 46.07 21.64 46.53 22.03 46.29 20.95 44.71 8 Denison University 3:02.50 3:03.73 22 1) Catlin, Andy SR 2) Barczak, MJ SO 3) Katich, Joe FR 4) Thurston, Dan SO 22.30 46.51 21.51 45.07 22.00 46.31 21.91 45.84 B - Final

9 Washington University 3:03.81 3:03.25 18 1) Beyer, Alex SR 2) Anjur, Kartik JR 3) Minowitz, Mark FR 4) Chao, David JR 22.36 46.44 21.69 45.77 22.05 46.26 21.27 44.78 10 St. Thomas 3:04.16 3:03.97 14 1) Mullee, Peter SR 2) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR 3) Huls, Erik SO 4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR 21.60 45.03 21.53 46.35 21.95 46.96 21.61 45.63 11 Emory University 3:03.73 3:05.20 12 1) Leemis, Justin JR 2) Frissell, Dustin JR 3) Spooner, Matt JR 4) Dimarco, Tom SR 22.48 46.46 22.20 46.08 22.15 47.02 21.43 45.64 12 UW La Crosse 3:07.65 3:05.77 10 1) Diehl, Matt SR 2) Misener, Kevin FR 3) Knutson, Ben SR 4) Loch, Spencer SO 22.05 46.26 22.43 46.91 22.27 47.15 21.19 45.45 13 Johns Hopkins University 3:06.23 3:06.23 8 1) Bulakul, Teddy SR 2) Mahoney, Neil SR 3) Niemiec, Stephen SO 4) Thomas, John SR 22.20 46.91 21.99 46.63 22.43 46.95 21.43 45.74 14 Redlands 3:06.89 3:06.55 6 1) Floersch, Ryan SR 2) Gladys, Collin SO 3) Depew, Chris FR 4) Harp, Tyler SO 22.44 47.34 21.87 46.52 22.24 46.92 22.28 45.77 15 UW Stevens Point 3:06.70 3:06.83 4 1) Olp, Matt JR 2) Farmer, Ryan SO 3) Davy, Sam SO 4) Golz, Ryan SR 22.36 47.05 21.51 46.37 21.95 46.46 22.05 46.95 -- New Jersey, College of 3:04.47 DQ 1) Kircher, Shawn JR 2) Vernoia, Mike SO 3) Medvecky, Tom JR 4) Clark, Ryan SO 21.82 46.16 21.62 45.59 21.63 46.12 21.38 45.72

Event 39 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 2:56.22 3/21/2009 Kenyon, Kenyon Turk, Harris, Withington, Somers School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kenyon College 3:00.72 3:00.90 1) Ramsey, Curtis FR 2) Somers, David SO 3) Preston, Blake SO 4) Mpitsos, Michael JR 22.38 46.02 21.07 44.96 21.37 44.96 21.38 44.96 2 Kalamazoo College 3:01.89 3:01.81 1) Bazzell, Brian JR 2) Ellis, Paul SR 3) Manning, Chris SO 4) Fleming, Craig JR 21.79 46.12 21.19 45.56 21.88 45.96 21.00 44.17 3 Amherst College 3:02.58 3:01.96 1) Homchick, Tad SR 2) Lichtenfels, Ryan SO 3) McBratney, Ben SO 4) Fraser, Alex JR 21.92 45.56 21.61 46.06 21.69 46.15 20.95 44.19 4 Middlebury College 3:01.12 3:02.23 1) Beeman, Schuyler SR 2) Daly, Nick SO 3) Divers, Bob SO 4) Dillon, John JR 22.22 46.06 21.96 46.28 21.36 45.17 21.01 44.72 5 Depauw University 3:03.29 3:02.27 1) Baugh, Josh JR 2) Montgomery, Johnny SO 3) Klabak, Steve SR 4) Cook, John SR 21.84 46.69 21.16 45.69 21.49 45.23 21.36 44.66 6 Denison University 3:03.38 3:02.50 1) Katich, Joe FR 2) Barczak, MJ SO 3) Catlin, Andy SR 4) Thurston, Dan SO 22.32 46.53 21.26 44.98 21.96 45.80 21.66 45.19 7 Williams College 3:02.87 3:03.40 1) Vieth, Tom FR 2) Righi, Graham FR 3) Treesh, Phil FR 4) Wampler, Ben SO 22.47 46.84 21.92 46.31 21.72 46.00 20.87 44.25 8 M.I.T. 3:05.52 3:03.64 1) Zhou, Jeff SR 2) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR 3) Deveney, Brendan FR 4) Cummings, Luke SR 22.46 47.10 21.24 45.78 21.72 45.94 21.09 44.82 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Emory University 3:05.41 3:03.73 1) Leemis, Justin JR 2) Dimarco, Tom SR 3) Frissell, Dustin JR 4) Bernstein, Mark JR 22.33 46.45 21.05 44.99 21.89 45.87 21.82 46.42 10 Washington University 3:04.02 3:03.81 1) Beyer, Alex SR 2) Anjur, Kartik JR 3) Minowitz, Mark FR 4) Chao, David JR 22.33 46.45 21.78 45.63 22.17 46.65 21.45 45.08 11 St. Thomas 3:03.40 3:04.16 1) Mullee, Peter SR 2) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR 3) Huls, Erik SO 4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR 21.93 45.58 21.44 46.00 21.86 46.83 21.48 45.75 12 New Jersey, College of 3:04.03 3:04.47 1) Schneider, Adam FR 2) Vernoia, Mike SO 3) Medvecky, Tom JR 4) Kircher, Shawn JR 22.13 46.86 21.89 45.84 21.71 46.01 21.62 45.76 13 Johns Hopkins University 3:04.35 3:06.23 1) Schmidt, Nick FR 2) Mahoney, Neil SR 3) Niemiec, Stephen SO 4) Thomas, John SR 22.34 47.29 22.40 46.64 22.34 46.95 21.38 45.35 14 UW Stevens Point 3:04.85 3:06.70 1) Farmer, Ryan SO 2) Olp, Matt JR 3) Davy, Sam SO 4) Golz, Ryan SR 22.21 46.81 21.75 45.98 22.33 46.72 21.83 47.19 15 Redlands 3:03.78 3:06.89 1) Floersch, Ryan SR 2) Depew, Chris FR 3) Zaggy, Matt FR 4) Harp, Tyler SO 22.78 46.97 22.30 47.15 22.41 47.33 21.95 45.44 16 UW La Crosse 3:04.33 3:07.65 1) Diehl, Matt SR 2) Misener, Kevin FR 3) Knutson, Ben SR 4) Loch, Spencer SO 22.56 46.82 22.31 47.81 21.81 47.01 21.67 46.01 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hope College 3:07.22 3:09.68 1) Nelis, Ryan SR 2) Welsch, Aaron SR 3) Heyboer, Philip SR 4) King, Brandon SR 23.32 47.61 21.71 45.48 22.84 48.18 22.95 48.41 18 Carnegie Mellon 3:06.20 3:10.90 1) Dahlen, Jeff SR 2) Moorby, Scott SR 3) Hanson, Alex JR 4) Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR 22.51 46.34 22.72 47.97 23.23 48.68 22.45 47.91 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- -- Tufts University 3:03.84 DQ 1) Kinsella, Patrick SR 2) Meyer, David JR 3) Altman, Andrew JR 4) Rood, Owen SO 22.43 47.09 21.26 46.47 21.68 46.82 21.44 45.76

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40

1. Kenyon College 696 2. Denison University 272 3. Emory University 259.5 4. Kalamazoo College 244 5. Amherst College 217 6. New Jersey, College of 193 7. Middlebury College 180 8. M.I.T. 163 9. Williams College 160 10. Washington University 127 11. St. Thomas 104 12. Johns Hopkins University 101 13. Depauw University 90 14. Redlands 68 15. Carnegie Mellon 57 16. Whitworth University 54 17. Stevens 52.5 18. Suny Oswego 51 18. Tufts University 51 20. St. Olaf College 45 21. College of Staten Island 38 22. UW La Crosse 37.5 23. Gustavus Adolphus 37 24. Suny Potsdam 36 24. UW Stevens Point 36 26. UW Oshkosh 34 26. Hope College 34 26. Springfield College 34 29. US Merchant Marine Academy 33 30. Alfred University 27 31. Franklin & Marshall 26 32. Ohio Northern University 23 33. Luther College 22 33. Suny Fredonia 22 35. Westminster College 16.5 36. Baldwin-Wallace College 15 36. Pomona-Pitzer Colleges 15 38. Centre College 14 39. Alma College 13 39. Connecticut College 13 41. Olivet College 12 41. Claremont M-S 12 43. Suny Cortland 11 44. Clark University 10 45. Colorado College 9 46. Suny Geneseo 7 46. Illinois Wesleyan University 7 46. Albion College 7 46. Linfield College 7 50. Carthage College 6 50. Babson College 6 52. Mary Washington 5 52. UW Eau Claire 5 54. Washington & Lee 3 55. New York University 2 55. Union College 2 55. UC Santa Cruz 2 58. Ohio Wesleyan University 1 58. Puget Sound 1 58. South, University of the 1 58. Carleton College 1

Auctions
Online Store