Skip to main content Skip to footer

2009 NCAA Swimming Championships

March 21, 2009

Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2009 07:43 PM
           NCAA Division III Championships - 3/18/2009 to 3/22/2009
                         Hosted by Macalester College
                                Minneapolis, MN
                                    Results

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:45.19 3/22/1997 Pedro Montiero, Kenyon Qualifying: 1:52.06 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Harris, Matthew SR Kenyon 1:48.13 1:46.74 24.08 27.25 27.47 27.94 2 Pysnik, Joseph FR Kenyon 1:48.02 1:47.75 24.23 27.47 27.94 28.11 2 Huguenard, Douglas JR Kenyon 1:47.45 1:47.75 23.48 27.21 28.31 28.75 4 Shevchenko, Nikolay SO Staten Island 1:49.35 1:48.42 24.27 27.50 27.91 28.74 5 Brown, Harrison SR Emory University 1:48.65 1:48.50 23.88 27.28 27.96 29.38 6 Petroff, John JR Emory University 1:48.87 1:48.75 23.88 27.30 28.12 29.45 7 Scott, Norman SR Williams 1:49.13 1:50.73 24.15 28.01 28.30 30.27 8 Bernstein, Mark SO Emory University 1:49.11 1:51.14 24.92 27.93 28.71 29.58 Consolation Final 9 Dimarco, Tom JR Emory University 1:50.12 1:49.01 24.00 27.83 28.25 28.93 10 Stewart, Matt SR Gustavus 1:49.54 1:49.59 24.40 27.59 28.53 29.07 11 Kozak, Michael JR Ill. Wesleyan 1:50.52 1:50.30 24.63 28.59 28.46 28.62 12 Donisch, Rob SR UW Stevens PT 1:50.00 1:50.82 25.33 28.54 28.76 28.19 13 Clendenin, Stephen SO Mary Washington 1:51.72 1:51.59 24.60 28.23 29.44 29.32 14 Flanagan, Michael SO Washington Univ 1:51.56 1:52.01 24.85 27.89 29.11 30.16 15 Nelis, Ryan JR HOPE 1:51.47 1:52.28 25.23 28.77 29.07 29.21 16 Chabot, Kyle SO Denison 1:50.79 1:52.47 24.59 28.17 29.19 30.52

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

=============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 1:45.19 3/22/1997 Pedro Montiero, Kenyon Qualifying: 1:52.06 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Huguenard, Douglas JR Kenyon 1:49.48 1:47.45 23.77 27.30 27.94 28.44 2 Pysnik, Joseph FR Kenyon 1:49.73 1:48.02 24.45 27.58 27.77 28.22 3 Harris, Matthew SR Kenyon 1:52.34 1:48.13 24.88 28.27 27.31 27.67 4 Brown, Harrison SR Emory University 1:55.80 1:48.65 24.08 27.54 27.76 29.27 5 Petroff, John JR Emory University 1:50.31 1:48.87 23.62 27.10 28.25 29.90 6 Bernstein, Mark SO Emory University 1:50.33 1:49.11 24.55 27.67 27.76 29.13 7 Scott, Norman SR Williams 1:49.41 1:49.13 24.52 27.74 28.14 28.73 8 Shevchenko, Nikolay SO Staten Island 1:50.18 1:49.35 25.34 28.08 28.33 27.60 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Stewart, Matt SR Gustavus 1:49.28 1:49.54 24.28 27.62 28.61 29.03 10 Donisch, Rob SR UW Stevens PT 1:51.57 1:50.00 24.90 28.48 28.68 27.94 11 Dimarco, Tom JR Emory University 1:52.33 1:50.12 24.16 27.75 28.39 29.82 12 Kozak, Michael JR Ill. Wesleyan 1:50.52 1:50.52 23.93 27.89 29.34 29.36 13 Chabot, Kyle SO Denison 1:51.21 1:50.79 25.10 27.98 28.76 28.95 14 Nelis, Ryan JR HOPE 1:50.32 1:51.47 24.94 28.25 28.55 29.73 15 Flanagan, Michael SO Washington Univ 1:51.66 1:51.56 24.74 27.68 28.86 30.28 16 Clendenin, Stephen SO Mary Washington 1:52.06 1:51.72 24.53 28.20 29.02 29.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Perry, Mackenzie SO Emory University 1:51.62 1:51.75 24.72 28.72 29.11 29.20 18 Curtis, David SR Denison 1:51.66 1:51.83 24.90 28.29 29.53 29.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Gregory, Matthew FR HOPE 1:51.95 1:51.85 25.35 28.43 28.79 29.28 20 Wang, Eric SR New York Univ 1:51.98 1:52.24 24.89 27.88 28.74 30.73 21 Thurston, Dan FR Denison 1:53.44 1:52.54 25.82 28.77 28.78 29.17 22 Medvecky, Tom SO TCNJ 1:50.98 1:52.64 24.38 28.18 29.75 30.33 23 Ryan, Timothy SR Williams 1:53.40 1:52.66 24.86 29.29 29.28 29.23 24 Kleinguetl, Colin SR Johns Hopkins 1:50.46 1:52.84 24.83 28.44 29.43 30.14 25 Niemiec, Stephen FR Johns Hopkins 1:51.95 1:53.22 25.18 28.55 29.59 29.90 26 Miranda, Alex FR Trinity (Tx) 1:51.76 1:53.40 24.82 28.30 29.52 30.76 27 Jones, Bryant FR Emory University 1:53.14 1:54.03 24.75 29.04 29.86 30.38 28 Dekker, Bobby SR Kalamazoo 1:50.91 1:54.62 25.72 28.87 29.76 30.27 29 Preston, Blake FR Kenyon 1:57.39 1:55.63 25.80 29.19 29.71 30.93 30 Sievers, Bowie SO Hamilton 1:54.22 1:56.88 26.19 29.60 30.57 30.52

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 48.52 3/20/2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins Qualifying: 51.44 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Thomas, John JR Johns Hopkins 48.52 48.65 23.28 25.37 2 Barry, Robert FR Denison 49.72 49.43 23.85 25.58 3 Mpitsos, Michael SO Kenyon 49.19 49.46 23.95 25.51 4 Graft, Hal SO Transylvania 49.45 49.94 24.20 25.74 5 Meyer, Adam SR St. Olaf 49.98 50.26 24.16 26.10 6 Walsh, Timothy FR Connecticut 50.17 50.40 24.08 26.32 7 Brown, Harrison SR Emory University 50.18 50.90 24.50 26.40 8 Beckwith, Kellen SO Olivet 50.20 51.10 24.18 26.92 Consolation Final 9 Mullee, Peter JR St. Thomas (Mn) 50.53 49.80 24.09 25.71 10 Courage, Caleb SR Grove City 50.59 50.46 24.51 25.95 11 Baker, Matt SR Alfred 50.57 50.47 24.50 25.97 12 Young, Nathan SO MACALESTER 50.62 50.51 24.19 26.32 13 Barczak, MJ FR Denison 50.61 50.56 24.37 26.19 14 Ellis, Paul JR Kalamazoo 50.21 50.60 24.39 26.21 15 Behnke, Jon SR Denison 50.50 50.62 24.37 26.25 16 Grodecki, Charlie SR Denison 50.62 50.73 24.52 26.21

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 48.52 3/20/2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins Qualifying: 51.44 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Thomas, John JR Johns Hopkins 48.81 48.52* 23.59 24.93 2 Mpitsos, Michael SO Kenyon 49.79 49.19 24.10 25.09 3 Graft, Hal SO Transylvania 50.46 49.45 24.10 25.35 4 Barry, Robert FR Denison 49.88 49.72 24.04 25.68 5 Meyer, Adam SR St. Olaf 50.56 49.98 24.09 25.89 6 Walsh, Timothy FR Connecticut 50.32 50.17 24.08 26.09 7 Brown, Harrison SR Emory University 51.23 50.18 24.28 25.90 8 Beckwith, Kellen SO Olivet 50.32 50.20 23.82 26.38 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ellis, Paul JR Kalamazoo 48.56 50.21 24.07 26.14 10 Behnke, Jon SR Denison 50.71 50.50 24.43 26.07 11 Mullee, Peter JR St. Thomas (Mn) 49.67 50.53 24.07 26.46 12 Baker, Matt SR Alfred 50.46 50.57 24.14 26.43 13 Courage, Caleb SR Grove City 50.21 50.59 24.40 26.19 14 Barczak, MJ FR Denison 50.76 50.61 24.52 26.09 15 Young, Nathan SO MACALESTER 50.31 50.62 24.21 26.41 15 Grodecki, Charlie SR Denison 51.16 50.62 24.47 26.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Baldwin, Charlie SR Denison 51.93 51.02 24.88 26.14 18 Romanov, Vladislav FR Staten Island 51.61 51.06 24.58 26.48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Woods, Zach SR Middlebury 51.83 51.24 25.15 26.09 20 Kowalski, Jackson JR Puget Sound 51.56 51.42 24.84 26.58 21 Nawrot, Tom SR TCNJ 50.51 51.43 24.71 26.72 22 Washnock, Christopher FR Washington & Lee 52.77 51.60 25.26 26.34 23 Ruch, Mitch JR HOPE 51.67 51.64 25.24 26.40 24 Molloy, Mike SR TCNJ 51.55 51.67 24.77 26.90 25 Carruthers, Nathaniel JR Kenyon 52.36 51.73 24.74 26.99 26 Vanbiervliet, James JR TCNJ 51.19 51.75 25.12 26.63 27 Shanley, Jacob JR Kenyon 51.08 51.83 24.58 27.25 28 Young, Brian JR Chicago 51.44 51.84 25.11 26.73 29 Girdley, Ian FR UW Stevens PT 52.50 51.87 25.05 26.82 30 Stumbaugh, Tim FR M.I.T. 51.68 51.92 25.27 26.65 31 Garr, Ryan FR Clark 52.55 52.01 25.01 27.00 32 Ostreim, Nick SO Claremont M-S 52.44 52.31 25.05 27.26 33 Gentling, Garrett SR Puget Sound 52.61 52.43 25.11 27.32 34 Rose, Matthew JR HOPE 52.27 52.72 25.61 27.11 35 Fitzgerald, Reid SO Amherst 51.30 52.80 25.57 27.23 36 Testa, EJ FR Tufts 51.90 53.25 25.50 27.75 37 Coppelli, Cam SO Grove City 52.17 53.32 25.49 27.83 38 Whitbeck, Tim SR Grove City 51.48 54.07 26.18 27.89

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 54.27 3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island Qualifying: 57.02 Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Buyanov, Pavel SO Staten Island 54.70 54.27* 25.63 28.64 2 Westby, Nelson SR St. Olaf 55.18 54.48 25.62 28.86 3 Racz, Rastislav JR M.I.T. 55.17 54.80 25.48 29.32 4 Lazarus, David JR Kenyon 55.09 55.20 25.62 29.58 5 O'Connor, Myles JR TCNJ 55.12 55.40 25.73 29.67 6 Gatz, David JR Ohio Wesleyan 56.07 55.44 26.11 29.33 7 Yamada, Kevin JR Emory University 55.95 56.02 26.32 29.70 8 Hughes, Paul SR Puget Sound 55.87 56.23 25.78 30.45 Consolation Final

9 Grabiak, Tom JR Franklin & Marsh 56.30 56.14 26.33 29.81 10 Agro, Brian SR Alfred 56.45 56.20 26.26 29.94 11 Lewing, Jake SO Denison 56.34 56.22 26.33 29.89 11 Ohning, Collin SO Kenyon 56.28 56.22 26.28 29.94 13 Nemeth, John FR Denison 56.38 56.50 26.47 30.03 14 Diehl, Matt JR UW LA Crosse 56.36 56.66 26.34 30.32 15 White, Mason SO Emory University 56.37 56.81 26.44 30.37 16 Pai, Vincent FR Claremont M-S 56.45 57.11 26.73 30.38

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 54.27 3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island Qualifying: 57.02 Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Buyanov, Pavel SO Staten Island 55.08 54.70 25.91 28.79 2 Lazarus, David JR Kenyon 55.55 55.09 25.65 29.44 3 O'Connor, Myles JR TCNJ 55.22 55.12 25.85 29.27 4 Racz, Rastislav JR M.I.T. 54.99 55.17 25.77 29.40 5 Westby, Nelson SR St. Olaf 54.66 55.18 26.16 29.02 6 Hughes, Paul SR Puget Sound 55.70 55.87 26.13 29.74 7 Yamada, Kevin JR Emory University 56.64 55.95 26.49 29.46 8 Gatz, David JR Ohio Wesleyan 56.31 56.07 26.49 29.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ohning, Collin SO Kenyon 57.08 56.28 26.54 29.74 10 Grabiak, Tom JR Franklin & Marsh 56.91 56.30 26.51 29.79 11 Lewing, Jake SO Denison 57.19 56.34 26.49 29.85 12 Diehl, Matt JR UW LA Crosse 56.80 56.36 26.21 30.15 13 White, Mason SO Emory University 56.10 56.37 26.61 29.76 14 Nemeth, John FR Denison 56.80 56.38 26.57 29.81 15 Pai, Vincent FR Claremont M-S 56.52 56.45 26.50 29.95 15 Agro, Brian SR Alfred 56.86 56.45 26.53 29.92 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Schranck, Stephen SR Carthage 56.61 56.56 26.51 30.05 18 Bonewell, Tyler SR Williams 57.02 57.00 26.76 30.24 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Henderson, Brad SR Carnegie Mellon 57.02 57.03 27.05 29.98 20 Bakk, Ian FR Kenyon 56.49 57.04 26.71 30.33 21 Nitz, Jonathan JR Wheaton (Il) 56.84 57.13 26.81 30.32 22 Federak, Bart FR Amherst 57.11 57.17 27.15 30.02 23 McBratney, Ben FR Amherst 57.89 57.20 26.84 30.36 24 Kegelman, John SR Johns Hopkins 57.22 57.24 26.69 30.55 25 Schwartz, Brent JR UW Stevens PT 57.19 57.30 26.75 30.55 26 Eder, Marc FR Brandeis 58.79 57.41 27.17 30.24 26 Buck, Rory FR Whitworth 57.23 57.41 26.76 30.65 28 Schreiber, Ben JR UW Stevens PT 56.90 57.42 27.15 30.27 29 Booms, Ryan SR Kalamazoo 57.61 57.59 27.11 30.48 30 Nam, Tim FR Johns Hopkins 57.23 57.69 27.29 30.40 31 Olp, Matt SO UW Stevens PT 57.29 57.73 27.23 30.50 32 Beckner, Clay FR Grove City 57.96 57.99 27.07 30.92 33 Hostoffer, Alex JR Case Reserve 56.77 58.04 27.46 30.58 34 O'Connor, Mike FR Amherst 57.82 58.12 27.43 30.69 35 Baugh, Josh SO Depauw 57.75 58.19 26.81 31.38 36 Boyd, Alex FR Union 56.60 58.23 27.01 31.22 37 Seo, Andrew JR Carnegie Mellon 57.90 58.41 27.53 30.88 38 Fox, John JR St. Mary's (Mn) 55.61 58.59 27.58 31.01 39 King, Brandon JR HOPE 58.45 58.60 27.38 31.22 40 Manning, Chris FR Kalamazoo 57.88 58.71 27.52 31.19 41 Longhurst, James SR Tufts 57.54 59.15 26.71 32.44 42 Keefer, Bennett SO Grove City 57.53 59.19 27.78 31.41

Event 29 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NCAA Record: * 6:32.91 3/20/2009 , Denison Curtis, Geissinger, Hetterich, Thurston Qualifying: 6:48.21 School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Denison University 6:39.05 6:32.91* 1) Curtis, David SR 2) Geissinger, John SR 3) Hetterich, Callen SO 4) Thurston, Dan FR 22.47 47.01 1:12.43 1:38.17 21.40 45.90 1:11.23 1:36.88 22.48 47.84 1:13.58 1:39.92 22.35 47.34 1:12.54 1:37.94 2 Kenyon College 6:39.00 6:34.17 1) Withington, Blair JR 2) Preston, Blake FR 3) Borland, Kegan JR 4) Machala, Michael SR 22.48 47.18 1:12.70 1:39.27 22.30 47.16 1:12.65 1:38.71 22.05 47.22 1:12.79 1:38.37 22.09 46.84 1:11.78 1:37.82 3 Washington University 6:42.47 6:38.13 1) Beyer, Alex JR 2) Chao, David SO 3) Valach, Chris FR 4) Leckey, Kevin SR 22.57 47.13 1:12.41 1:37.71 22.62 47.94 1:13.74 1:41.00 23.19 48.16 1:14.22 1:41.46 22.32 47.19 1:12.70 1:37.96 4 Emory University 6:46.00 6:38.70 1) Scarborough, Randall SR 2) Dimarco, Tom JR 3) Leemis, Justin SO 4) Bernstein, Mark SO 22.71 47.44 1:12.12 1:37.91 22.73 48.55 1:14.75 1:41.01 23.27 49.55 1:15.61 1:42.40 23.01 48.00 1:12.22 1:37.38 5 The College of New Jersey 6:40.76 6:39.08 1) Vernoia, Mike FR 2) Kircher, Shawn SO 3) Molloy, Mike SR 4) Medvecky, Tom SO 22.59 47.41 1:12.76 1:38.04 22.57 47.83 1:13.40 1:39.67 22.69 48.42 1:14.82 1:41.95 21.92 46.81 1:12.90 1:39.42 6 Amherst College 6:42.39 6:39.39 1) Witzke, Christian SR 2) White, Tim FR 3) Lichtenfels, Ryan FR 4) Fraser, Alex SO 23.07 48.24 1:13.83 1:39.81 22.25 47.78 1:14.36 1:41.39 21.83 47.18 1:13.72 1:40.37 21.50 45.45 1:11.21 1:37.82 7 St. Olaf College 6:47.86 6:44.80 1) Koch, Jacob SR 2) Bentley, Nate JR 3) Bateman, Chris SO 4) Westby, Nelson SR 23.14 48.42 1:14.26 1:40.65 23.17 48.83 1:14.77 1:40.30 23.17 48.46 1:14.58 1:40.86 22.88 48.99 1:15.25 1:42.99 8 Gustavus Adolphus College 6:44.73 6:44.90 1) Stewart, Matt SR 2) Davis, Skylar JR 3) Davis, Whitaker SO 4) Pearson, Dave SR 23.11 48.27 1:13.90 1:39.26 22.86 48.54 1:14.87 1:40.87 23.03 48.53 1:14.90 1:40.90 22.08 46.90 1:13.48 1:43.87 9 UC Santa Cruz 6:44.20 6:46.44 1) Hamer, Eric JR 2) James, Ryan JR 3) Moore, Evan SO 4) Johnson, Jamie JR 23.65 49.05 1:14.86 1:41.41 23.06 49.39 1:15.18 1:40.98 23.87 50.33 1:17.25 1:43.67 23.14 49.23 1:15.12 1:40.38 10 Johns Hopkins University 6:43.82 6:46.49 1) Niemiec, Stephen FR 2) Thomas, John JR 3) Postetter, David SR 4) Kleinguetl, Colin SR 24.08 49.99 1:16.25 1:42.68 22.13 47.62 1:14.03 1:40.41 22.96 48.81 1:14.74 1:41.67 23.36 49.40 1:15.79 1:41.73 11 Depauw University 6:48.21 6:47.00 1) Montgomery, John FR 2) Baugh, Josh SO 3) Boehme, Charlie JR 4) Cook, John JR 23.36 49.66 1:16.14 1:42.29 22.78 48.74 1:15.62 1:42.29 23.48 49.45 1:16.47 1:44.37 22.34 47.01 1:12.27 1:38.05 12 Grove City College 6:45.56 6:47.06 1) Gagliardo, Kirk FR 2) Hamilton, Nick FR 3) Nielsen, Nate SO 4) Courage, Caleb SR 23.35 49.24 1:15.23 1:42.19 24.31 50.94 1:17.56 1:43.95 23.18 49.28 1:15.81 1:42.95 21.37 46.28 1:11.88 1:37.97 13 M.I.T. 6:49.15 6:47.27 1) Charpentier, Laurent SR 2) Cummings, Luke JR 3) Dobson, Michael SO 4) Wellings, Peter SR 23.60 48.97 1:14.76 1:40.69 23.31 49.10 1:16.18 1:43.63 23.17 48.67 1:14.72 1:40.75 22.87 48.38 1:14.52 1:42.20 14 New York University 6:51.92 6:47.91 1) Lardiere, Andrew SR 2) Wang, Eric SR 3) Pcholinski, Eric JR 4) Hogan, Paul SR 23.00 47.71 1:13.50 1:39.58 23.10 48.49 1:15.27 1:43.14 22.65 47.81 1:14.73 1:42.60 23.23 49.25 1:15.76 1:42.59 15 Wisconsin Stevens Point 6:47.68 6:50.45 1) Lynam, Steve SR 2) Donisch, Rob SR 3) Forsythe, Vaughn FR 4) Davy, Sam FR 23.60 49.60 1:16.16 1:42.49 24.46 50.98 1:17.68 1:42.97 24.12 50.08 1:16.19 1:43.19 22.60 47.82 1:14.43 1:41.80 16 Kalamazoo College 6:49.35 6:50.70 1) Bazzell, Brian SO 2) Ellis, Paul JR 3) Manning, Chris FR 4) Fleming, Craig SO 22.70 47.62 1:13.66 1:40.93 23.48 49.80 1:16.84 1:44.64 23.33 49.92 1:17.32 1:45.31 22.15 47.29 1:13.70 1:39.82 17 Washington and Lee University 6:51.87 6:50.89 1) Crook, Paul SR 2) Talluri, Nick JR 3) Stirling, Brian FR 4) Barnds, Brandon JR 23.34 48.55 1:14.79 1:41.54 22.67 48.77 1:16.25 1:42.23 22.27 47.96 1:14.96 1:43.95 22.98 48.81 1:15.70 1:43.17 18 Tufts University 6:59.74 6:52.23 1) Testa, EJ FR 2) Jenkins, Gordy SO 3) Rood, Owen FR 4) Kinsella, Patrick JR 24.77 51.39 1:18.80 1:46.19 23.18 48.48 1:15.03 1:41.64 22.93 48.61 1:14.75 1:41.95 23.41 49.04 1:15.33 1:42.45 18 Carnegie Mellon University 6:48.36 6:52.23 1) McConnell, Thomas SR 2) Winkler, Gates JR 3) Hanson, Alex SO 4) Henderson, Brad SR 24.19 50.39 1:16.41 1:41.89 23.72 50.36 1:16.81 1:42.82 23.80 50.50 1:17.27 1:43.79 23.98 50.91 1:17.69 1:43.73 20 Hope College 6:49.62 6:56.03 1) Rose, Matthew JR 2) Welsch, Aaron JR 3) Heyboer, Philip JR 4) Nelis, Ryan JR 23.56 49.41 1:16.27 1:43.89 23.72 50.91 1:17.92 1:44.78 23.83 50.41 1:17.71 1:44.46 23.94 50.39 1:16.75 1:42.90 21 Redlands 6:54.35 6:59.10 1) Harp, Tyler FR 2) Terzic, Miran SO 3) Floersch, John JR 4) Olds, Buddy SR 23.49 49.02 1:15.48 1:42.69 23.79 50.65 1:17.98 1:45.79 22.99 48.85 1:16.96 1:45.50 23.67 50.19 1:17.69 1:45.12 22 Connecticut College 7:07.87 7:04.01 1) Walsh, Timothy FR 2) Troy, Patrick JR 3) Moryan, Grant JR 4) Finnerty, Brian JR 24.47 51.71 1:19.12 1:47.30 23.92 50.38 1:17.62 1:45.00 23.79 50.03 1:16.64 1:42.69 23.44 51.65 1:20.45 1:49.02

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29

1. Kenyon College 482 2. Emory University 324 3. Denison University 234.5 4. St. Olaf College 205 5. Amherst College 117 6. Grove City College 114 7. M.I.T. 106 8. The College of New Jersey 102 8. Wisconsin Stevens Point 102 10. Washington University 101 11. Johns Hopkins University 98 12. Kalamazoo College 71 13. Connecticut College 59 14. Staten Island 56.5 15. Gustavus Adolphus College 54 15. Depauw University 54 17. Puget Sound 49 18. Hope College 40 19. Williams College 33 20. UC Santa Cruz 32 21. Carleton College 23 22. Suny Oswego 21 23. U.S. Merchant Marine Academy 20 24. New York University 19 24. Wisconsin Oshkosh 19 26. Springfield College 18 26. Wisconsin Eau Claire 18 26. Tufts University 18 29. Alfred University 17 29. Rowan University 17 31. Franklin & Marshall College 16 32. Transylvania University 15 33. St. Thomas (Mn) 14 34. Ohio Wesleyan University 13 34. Baldwin-Wallace College 13 36. Linfield College 12 36. Stevens Institute Technology 12 38. Olivet College 11 39. Illinois Wesleyan University 6 39. Albion College 6 41. Macalester College 5 42. Mary Washington 4 42. Washington and Lee University 4 42. Suny Potsdam 4 45. Wisconsin La Crosse 3 45. Suny Geneseo 3 47. Ohio Northern University 1 47. Carnegie Mellon University 1 47. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1

ONLINE AUCTIONS

PARTNERS & SPONSORS