HopkinsSports Instagram

Events

September 2016  |   October 2016  |   November 2016  |   December 2016

January 2017  |   February 2017  |   March 2017  |   April 2017  |   May 2017

Click for Interactive Scoreboard

January 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
02
Men's Basketball
Cazenovia
W, 104-56
Goldfarb Gym
Women's Basketball
NYU
L, 75-65
New York, NY
Men's Fencing
North Carolina
L, 11-16
Philadelphia, PA
03
Men's Basketball
Cortland
W, 68-67
Goldfarb Gym
04
Women's Swimming
East Carolina
12:00 PM
Jupiter, FL
Men's Swimming
East Carolina
12:00 PM
Jupiter, FL
05
06
07
Wrestling
Waynesburg Invitational
5th/11 (90.5 pts.)
Waynesburg, PA
Men's Swimming
West Chester
L, 99.5-162.5
Baltimore, MD
Men's Swimming
TCNJ
W, 156-103
Baltimore, MD
Women's Swimming
West Chester
L, 103.5-157.5
Baltimore, MD
Men's Basketball
Ursinus
W, 77-75
Collegeville, PA
Women's Basketball
Ursinus
L, 58-44
Collegeville, PA
08
09
10
Men's Basketball
Dickinson
L, 69-64
Goldfarb Gym
11
12
Women's Basketball
Bryn Mawr
W, 88-32
Goldfarb Gym
Men's Basketball
Swarthmore
W, 70-52
Goldfarb Gym
13
Women's Swimming
MIT
W, 171-91
New York, NY
Men's Swimming
MIT
3:00 PM
New York, NY
Women's Swimming
NYU
3:00 PM
New York, NY
Men's Swimming
NYU
W, 140-122
New York, NY
14
Women's Track
F&M Invitational
10:30 AM
Lancaster, PA
Men's Track
Great Dane Invitational
10:30 AM
Staten Island, NY
Men's Track
F&M Invitational
10:30 AM
Lancaster, PA
Women's Track
Great Dane Invitational
10:30 AM
Staten Island, NY
Wrestling
US Merchant Marine Academy
W, 27-15
Goldfarb Gym
Men's Swimming
Stevens Tech
W, 172-90
Hoboken, NJ
Women's Swimming
Stevens Tech
W, 178-84
Hoboken, NJ
Women's Basketball
Haverford
L, 61-54
Haverford, PA
Men's Basketball
Haverford
W, 63-31
Haverford, PA
Men's Fencing
Alumni Meet
All Day
Goldfarb Gym
Women's Fencing
Alumni Meet
All Day
Goldfarb Gym
15
16
17
18
Men's Basketball
Washington College
W, 75-71
Chestertown, MD
Women's Basketball
Washington College
W, 62-61
Chestertown, MD
19
20
Wrestling
York College
L, 41-3
York, PA
Men's Track
NYC Gotham Cup
All Day
Staten Island, NY
Women's Track
NYC Gotham Cup
All Day
Staten Island, NY
21
Wrestling
Ursinus
L, 34-12
Collegeville, PA
Wrestling
Muhlenberg
W, 23-15
Collegeville, PA
Women's Basketball
Muhlenberg
W, 70-63
Goldfarb Gym
Men's Basketball
Muhlenberg
W, 82-55
Goldfarb Gym
Women's Fencing
Cornell
L, 11-16
Philadelphia, PA
Men's Fencing
Lafayette
W, 25-2
Philadelphia, PA
Women's Fencing
Duke
L, 10-17
Philadelphia, PA
Women's Fencing
Drew
W, 21-6
Philadelphia, PA
Women's Track
Maryland Terrapin Invite
13th/15 (11 pts)
College Park, MD
Women's Fencing
Haverford
W, 18-9
Philadelphia, PA
Men's Fencing
Haverford
W, 15-12
Philadelphia, PA
Men's Fencing
#10 Duke
L, 7-20
Philadelphia, PA
Men's Track
Maryland Terrapin Invite
4th/13 (63 pts)
College Park, MD
Women's Fencing
#9 Northwestern
L, 5-22
Philadelphia, PA
Men's Fencing
Drew
W, 24-3
Philadelphia, PA
22
23
24
Women's Basketball
Dickinson
7:00 PM
Carlisle, PA
25
Women's Swimming
Navy
4:00 PM
Annapolis, MD
Men's Swimming
Towson
4:00 PM
Annapolis, MD
Men's Swimming
Navy
4:00 PM
Annapolis, MD
Women's Swimming
Towson
4:00 PM
Annapolis, MD
26
Women's Basketball
McDaniel College
6:00 PM
Westminster, MD
Men's Basketball
McDaniel
8:00 PM
Westminster, MD
27
Men's Track
Penn State National Open
All Day
State College, PA
Women's Track
Penn State National Open
All Day
State College, PA
28
Men's Lacrosse
Denver Scrimmage
9:00 AM
Homewood Field
Men's Basketball
Ursinus
1:00 PM
Goldfarb Gym
Women's Basketball
Ursinus
3:00 PM
Goldfarb Gym
Men's Track
Penn State National Open
All Day
State College, PA
Wrestling
Gettysburg
TBA
Westminster, MD
Men's Track
George Mason Patriot Games & Multi
All Day
Fairfax, VA
Wrestling
McDaniel
TBA
Westminster, MD
Women's Track
George Mason Patriot Games & Multi
All Day
Fairfax, VA
Women's Track
Penn State National Open
All Day
State College, PA
29
30
31
Men's Lacrosse
High Point Scrimmage
3:00 PM
Homewood Field




Auctions
Online Store