HopkinsSports Instagram
Show Full Show Grid

Schedules

Friday, Sept 30
7:00 PM
vs Swarthmore
Homewood Field
Saturday, Oct 1
10:00 AM
vs Paul Short Invitational
Bethlehem, PA
Saturday, Oct 1
10:00 AM
vs Greater Louisville Classic
Louisville, KY
Saturday, Oct 1
10:00 AM
vs Greater Louisville Classic
Louisville, KY
Saturday, Oct 1
10:00 AM
vs Paul Short Invitational
Bethlehem, PA
Saturday, Oct 1
12:00 PM
at Fordham
Bronx, NY
Saturday, Oct 1
12:00 PM
vs Juniata
Homewood Field
Saturday, Oct 1
1:00 PM
vs Florida
Baltimore, MD (DuBurns Arena Turf)
Saturday, Oct 1
1:00 PM
at Swarthmore
Swarthmore, PA
Saturday, Oct 1
5:00 PM
vs Dickinson
Homewood Field
Saturday, Oct 1
5:00 PM
at Wagner
Staten Island, NY
Saturday, Oct 1
7:00 PM
at Swarthmore
Swarthmore, PA
Saturday, Oct 1
All Day
vs ITA Southeast Regional
Fredericksburg, VA
Sunday, Oct 2
10:00 AM
vs Lehigh
Homewood Field
Sunday, Oct 2
1:00 PM
vs Towson
Homewood Field
Sunday, Oct 2
3:00 PM
vs Temple
Homewood Field
Sunday, Oct 2
All Day
vs ITA Southeast Regional
Fredericksburg, VA
Monday, Oct 3
7:00 PM
vs Notre Dame MD
Homewood Field
Monday, Oct 3
All Day
vs ITA Southeast Regional
Fredericksburg, VA
Wednesday, Oct 5
7:00 PM
vs Franklin & Marshall
Baltimore, MD
Wednesday, Oct 5
7:00 PM
vs Franklin & Marshall
Baltimore, MD
Wednesday, Oct 5
7:00 PM
at Franklin & Marshall
Lancaster, PA
Wednesday, Oct 5
7:30 PM
at Neumann
Aston, PA
Friday, Oct 7
5:00 PM
vs Randolph Macon
Baltimore, MD
Friday, Oct 7
TBA
at Mount St. Marys Invitational
Emmitsburg, MD
Saturday, Oct 8
12:00 PM
at Ursinus
Collegeville, PA
Saturday, Oct 8
12:00 PM
at Ursinus
Collegeville, PA
Saturday, Oct 8
1:00 PM
vs William & Mary
Washington, DC
Saturday, Oct 8
1:00 PM
at Georgetown
Washington, DC
Saturday, Oct 8
1:00 PM
vs Ursinus
Homewood Field
Saturday, Oct 8
1:00 PM
at Georgetown
Washington, DC
Saturday, Oct 8
1:00 PM
vs William & Mary
Washington, DC
Saturday, Oct 8
2:00 PM
vs Manhattanville
Collegeville, PA
Saturday, Oct 8
3:00 PM
at Ursinus
Collegeville, PA
Saturday, Oct 8
4:00 PM
vs Delaware
Homewood Field
Saturday, Oct 8
TBA
at Mount St. Marys Invitational
Emmitsburg, MD
Sunday, Oct 9
TBA
at Mount St. Marys Invitational
Emmitsburg, MD
Wednesday, Oct 12
7:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Shenandoah, VA
Friday, Oct 14
6:00 PM
vs Haverford
Homewood Field
Friday, Oct 14
7:00 PM
at Dickinson
Carlisle, PA
Friday, Oct 14
7:00 PM
at Juniata
Huntingdon, PA
Saturday, Oct 15
10:00 AM
vs Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational
Sewell, NJ
Saturday, Oct 15
10:00 AM
vs Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational
Sewell, NJ
Saturday, Oct 15
1:00 PM
vs Haverford
Baltimore, MD
Saturday, Oct 15
1:00 PM
vs James Madison
JHU Practice Field
Saturday, Oct 15
6:00 PM
at Franklin & Marshall
Lancaster, PA
Wednesday, Oct 19
3:30 PM
at Dickinson
Carlisle, PA
Wednesday, Oct 19
7:00 PM
vs Dickinson
Baltimore, MD
Friday, Oct 21
7:00 PM
vs Gettysburg
Homewood Field
Saturday, Oct 22
1:00 PM
vs St. Francis Brooklyn
Saratoga, CA
Saturday, Oct 22
2:00 PM
vs Muhlenberg
Homewood Field
Saturday, Oct 22
5:00 PM
vs Cal Baptist
Saratoga, CA
Saturday, Oct 22
TBA
vs Black and Blue Brawl
Goldfarb Gym
Sunday, Oct 23
10:40 AM
vs Fresno Pacific
Santa Clara, CA
Sunday, Oct 23
4:00 PM
at Santa Clara
Santa Clara, CA
Wednesday, Oct 26
4:00 PM
at McDaniel
Westminster, MD
Friday, Oct 28
5:00 PM
at Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, MD
Friday, Oct 28
5:00 PM
at Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, MD
Saturday, Oct 29
11:00 AM
vs Centennial Conference Championships
Haverford, PA
Saturday, Oct 29
12:00 PM
vs Centennial Conference Championships
Haverford, PA
Saturday, Oct 29
1:00 PM
at Ursinus
Collegeville, PA
Saturday, Oct 29
TBA
at Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, MD
Saturday, Oct 29
TBA
at Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, MD
Tuesday, Nov 1
6:00 PM
vs Mary Washington
Baltimore, MD
Thursday, Nov 3
7:30 PM
at Loyola Maryland
Baltimore, MD (Reitz Arena)
Saturday, Nov 5
12:00 PM
at Franklin & Marshall
Lancaster, PA
Saturday, Nov 5
TBA
at Messiah Invitational
Mechanicsburg, PA
Sunday, Nov 6
1:00 PM
vs Delaware Valley
Annapolis, MD
Sunday, Nov 6
1:00 PM
at Naval Academy
Annapolis, MD
Thursday, Nov 10
7:00 PM
vs Catholic scrimmage
Goldfarb Gym
Friday, Nov 11
6:00 PM
vs Franklin & Marshall
Baltimore, MD
Friday, Nov 11
6:00 PM
vs Mary Washington
Baltimore, MD
Friday, Nov 11
6:00 PM
vs Franklin & Marshall
Baltimore, MD
Saturday, Nov 12
11:00 AM
vs NCAA Mideast Regional Championships
Center Valley, PA
Saturday, Nov 12
12:00 PM
vs McDaniel
Homewood Field
Saturday, Nov 12
12:00 PM
vs NCAA Mideast Regional Championships
Center Valley, PA
Saturday, Nov 12
TBA
at Fall Brawl
Collegeville, PA
Tuesday, Nov 15
7:00 PM
vs Messiah
Goldfarb Gym
Tuesday, Nov 15
7:30 PM
at Lynchburg
Lynchburg, VA
Friday, Nov 18
5:30 PM
vs Cabrini
Salisbury, MD
Saturday, Nov 19
11:00 AM
vs NCAA Championships
Louisville, KY
Saturday, Nov 19
12:00 PM
vs NCAA Championships
Louisville, KY
Saturday, Nov 19
1:00 PM
vs Trinity D.C.
Goldfarb Gym
Saturday, Nov 19
3:00 PM
vs SUNY New Paltz vs. Emory
Goldfarb Gym
Saturday, Nov 19
TBA
vs Salisbury/Staten Island
Salisbury, MD
Saturday, Nov 19
TBA
at Navy Classic
Annapolis, MD
Sunday, Nov 20
12:00 PM
vs Consolation Game
Goldfarb Gym
Sunday, Nov 20
2:00 PM
vs Championship Game
Goldfarb Gym
Tuesday, Nov 22
8:00 PM
vs McDaniel
Goldfarb Gym

Videos

Videos
Auctions
Online Store

History and Tradition

Quite simply, the Johns Hopkins Department of Athletics is one of the most successful in the nation. With four straight top-10 finishes and eight consecutive top-20 showings in the Learfield Sports Directors' Cup Rankings the success of JHU's 24 varsity athletic programs is well known. Add in the more than 200 all-time conference championships, 100 all-time CoSIDA Academic All-Americans and 39 NCAA Postgraduate Scholarship recipients and Johns Hopkins has proven that competing at the highest level in the classroom can go hand-in-hand with competing at the highest level on the fields and courts.

Galleries